logo

YONEX Taipei Open 2022

19 - 24 July

Taipei, Chinese Taipei
PRIZE MONEY USD 500,000

Tournament Players

All Players (92 entries from 26 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
Luka WRABER
Austria
Ade Resky DWICAHYO
Azerbaijan
Julien CARRAGGI
Belgium
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
KAN Chao Yu
Canada
B. R. Sankeerth
Canada
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
LIN Chun-Yi
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Hung
Chinese Taipei
LIN Yu Hsien
Chinese Taipei
Chia Hao LEE
Chinese Taipei
CHI Yu Jen
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Chi Ting
Chinese Taipei
YANG Chih Chieh
Chinese Taipei
YU Sheng Po
Chinese Taipei
SU Li Yang
Chinese Taipei
LIU Wei Chi
Chinese Taipei
LIN Kuan-Ting
Chinese Taipei
HUANG Ping-Hsien
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Jhuo-Fu
Chinese Taipei
LIN Chia Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HUANG Yu Kai
Chinese Taipei
WU Cheng-En
Chinese Taipei
WANG Po-Wei
Chinese Taipei
KUO Li-Chun
Chinese Taipei
LU Wei Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
YANG Jiun Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Tsung-Han CHAN
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Han TSAI
Chinese Taipei
HU Yu Chi
Chinese Taipei
HSU Che Yu
Chinese Taipei
KUO Kuan Lin
Chinese Taipei
MA Cheng-Yi
Chinese Taipei
Jan LOUDA
Czech Republic
Kim BRUUN
Denmark
Adham Hatem ELGAMAL
Egypt
Kar Lung CHUN
England
Rohan MIDHA
England
Raymond WEBSTER
England
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Lucas CLAERBOUT
France
Thomas ROUXEL
France
Alex LANIER
France
Arnaud MERKLE
France
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
Germany
Samuel HSIAO
Germany
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Subhankar DEY
India
Kiran GEORGE
India
Mithun MANJUNATH
India
Priyanshu RAJAWAT
India
Chirag SEN
India
Harshit AGGARWAL
India
S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN
India
Anirudh JANARDHANAN
India
Raghu MARISWAMY
India
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA
India
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
Indonesia
Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY
Indonesia
Christian ADINATA
Indonesia
Yonathan RAMLIE
Indonesia
Bobby SETIABUDI
Indonesia
Syabda Perkasa BELAWA
Indonesia
Sulistio TEGAR
Indonesia
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Kodai NARAOKA
Japan
Koki WATANABE
Japan
JEON Hyeok Jin
Korea
SOONG Joo Ven
Malaysia
CHEAM June Wei
Malaysia
Sholeh AIDIL
Malaysia
YEOH Seng Zoe
Malaysia
LEONG Jun Hao
Malaysia
LIM Chong King
Malaysia
KOK Jing Hong
Malaysia
ONG Ken Yon
Malaysia
Mohamad Hafiz MOHAMED SIKKANDER
Malaysia
NG Tze Yong
Malaysia
PHONE Pyae NAING
Myanmar
Milan DRATVA
Slovakia
Tobias KUENZI
Switzerland
Joel KÖNIG
Switzerland
Khosit PHETPRADAB
Thailand
Adulrach NAMKUL
Thailand
Korakrit LAOTRAKUL
Thailand
Woraphop CHUENKHA
Thailand
Enrico ASUNCION
USA
Kelvin CHONG
USA
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
DANYLO BOSNIUK
Ukraine
LE Duc Phat
Vietnam
Title Sponsor