logo

YONEX Taipei Open 2022

19 - 24 July

Taipei, Chinese Taipei
PRIZE MONEY USD 500,000

Tournament Players

All Players (56 entries from 11 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
KAN Chao Yu
Canada
Chi-Hung LIAO
Chinese Taipei
Nyl YAKURA
Canada
DONG Adam (Xingyu)
Canada
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Min Chun
Chinese Taipei
Chun Hsien YANG
Chinese Taipei
Fang-Jen LEE
Chinese Taipei
Fang-Chih LEE
Chinese Taipei
WU Guan Xun
Chinese Taipei
WEI Chun Wei
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
YE Hong Wei
Chinese Taipei
TSENG Min Hao
Chinese Taipei
LIN Shang Kai
Chinese Taipei
LIN Yu Chieh
Chinese Taipei
SU Li Wei
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia-Han
Chinese Taipei
LIN Yong Sheng
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ming-Tse
Chinese Taipei
CHIU Hsiang Chieh
Chinese Taipei
LU Chen
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Zhi Ray
Chinese Taipei
TANG Kai Wei
Chinese Taipei
Ming Che LU
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Xin-Yuan
Chinese Taipei
TING Yen-Chen
Chinese Taipei
LU Chih-Wei
Chinese Taipei
HUNG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
CHIANG Chien-Wei
Chinese Taipei
WU Hsuan-Yi
Chinese Taipei
CHANG Ko-Chi
Chinese Taipei
PO Li-Wei
Chinese Taipei
LIN Chia Yu
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Chao Pang
Chinese Taipei
CHENG Kai Wen
Chinese Taipei
LIU Kuang Heng
Chinese Taipei
LIN Bing-Wei
Chinese Taipei
YU Sheng Po
Chinese Taipei
LAI Po Yu
Chinese Taipei
TSAI Fu Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Chien-Liang LAI
Chinese Taipei
Kai Lung WANG
Chinese Taipei
HSIAO Tun-Cheng
Chinese Taipei
TSAI Hsin-Yan
Chinese Taipei
HUANG Jui-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HUANG Tsung-I
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Sheng Fa
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Cheng Kuan
Chinese Taipei
CHEN ZHI YI
Chinese Taipei
LU Pei Yang
Chinese Taipei
Adam MENDREK
Czech Republic
Ondřej KRÁL
Czech Republic
LAW Cheuk Him
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Shing Choi
Hong Kong China
M.R. ARJUN
India
DHRUV KAPILA
India
Krishna Prasad GARAGA
India
Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
India
Ishaan BHATNAGAR
India
Sai PRATHEEK.K
India
Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR
India
P.S RAVIKRISHNA
India
Rohan KAPOOR
India
Arun GEORGE
India
Hariharan AMSAKARUNAN
India
Ruban Kumar RETHINASABAPATHI
India
Nithin H.V.
India
Vaibhaav .
India
Leo Rolly CARNANDO
Indonesia
Daniel MARTHIN
Indonesia
Pramudya KUSUMAWARDANA
Indonesia
Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN
Indonesia
Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO
Indonesia
Christopher David WIJAYA
Indonesia
Daniel Edgar MARVINO
Indonesia
Raymond INDRA
Indonesia
Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH
Indonesia
Rahmat HIDAYAT
Indonesia
Hiroki OKAMURA
Japan
Masayuki ONODERA
Japan
MAN Wei Chong
Malaysia
Kai Wun TEE
Malaysia
LIM Khim Wah
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
LOW Hang Yee
Malaysia
CHIA Weijie
Malaysia
HAIKAL Muhammad
Malaysia
Junaidi ARIF
Malaysia
WONG Tien Ci
Malaysia
BOON Xin Yuan
Malaysia
Vegard RIKHEIM
Norway
Torjus FLAATTEN
Norway
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Thailand
Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN
Thailand
Natchanon TULAMOK
Thailand
Thanawath UDOMSIPRONKUL
Thailand
Supak JOMKOH
Thailand
Kittinupong KEDREN
Thailand
Vinson CHIU
USA
Joshua YUAN
USA
Presley SMITH
USA
CHIEN Ming Yen
Chinese Taipei
Kelvin CHONG
USA
Trevor TAN
USA
Title Sponsor