Ecogreen Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2019 26 November - 01 December
MATCH RESULTS 29 November 2019
- BBD HALL - 1
-
1. Starting at 2:00 PMWDCourt 1Linda EFLERIsabel LOHAUbtSimran SINGHIRitika THAKER21-7, 21-160:35
-
2. Followed byWSCourt 1LALINRAT CHAIWANbtWANG Zhi Yi21-17, 21-120:40
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 1Rodion ALIMOV [8]Alina DAVLETOVAbtTANG Chun Man [2]TSE Ying Suet11-21, 23-21, 21-110:44
-
4. Not before 4:15 PMXDCourt 1Marcus ELLIS [1]Lauren SMITHbtKIM Won HoKIM Hyerin21-11, 21-120:36
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 1SON Wan Ho [7]btKIDAMBI Srikanth [3]21-18, 21-190:45
-
6. Followed byWSCourt 1Carolina MARIN [4]btEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA21-13, 21-160:37
-
7. Not before 6:30 PM, court TBAMDCourt 1CHOI Sol Gyu [3]SEO Seung Jae-Mathias BOEMads CONRAD-PETERSENWalkover
-
8. Followed byWDCourt 1BAEK Ha Na [7]JUNG Kyung EunbtDelphine DELRUELea PALERMO21-5, 21-140:42
- BBD HALL - 2
-
1. Starting at 2:00 PMWDCourt 2CHANG Ye Na [4]KIM HyerinbtChloe BIRCHLauren SMITH21-14, 22-200:45
-
2. Followed byMDCourt 2HE Ji Ting [5]TAN QiangbtLIAO Min Chun [4]SU Ching Heng21-14, 21-110:26
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 2HEO Kwang HeebtZHAO Jun Peng21-14, 19-21, 21-141:00
-
4. Not before 4:15 PMXDCourt 2Thom GICQUEL [6]Delphine DELRUEbtMarvin SEIDELLinda EFLER19-21, 30-28, 21-181:27
-
5. Followed byMDCourt 2HAN Cheng Kai [1]ZHOU Hao DongbtVladimir IVANOV [8]Ivan SOZONOV12-21, 21-19, 21-180:52
-
6. Followed byWSCourt 2KIM Ga EunbtKIM Hyo Min21-18, 21-140:43
- BBD HALL - 3
-
1. Starting at 2:00 PMMDCourt 3DI Zi JianWANG ChangbtMark LAMSFUSS [7]Marvin SEIDEL21-19, 24-220:45
-
2. Followed byMSCourt 3Sourabh VERMAbtKunlavut VITIDSARN21-19, 21-160:40
-
3. Followed byWDCourt 3NG Wing YungYEUNG Nga TingbtKuhoo GARGAnoushka PARIKH21-15, 21-90:36
-
4. Not before 4:15 PMMSCourt 3WANG Tzu Wei [8]btSOO Teck Zhi21-19, 21-120:45
-
Match duration: 53 minutes
11 Most consecutive points 3 7 Game points 2 121 Rallies played 121 66 Rallies won 55 - Smash winners - - Net winners - - Clear winners - 121 Total points played 121 66 Total points won 55 224-26, 21-10, 21-19 1 -
5. Followed byWSCourt 3Rituparna DASbtShruti MUNDADA24-26, 21-10, 21-190:53
-
6. Followed byXDCourt 3Mark LAMSFUSS [5]Isabel LOHAUbtSupak JOMKOHSupissara PAEWSAMPRAN21-16, 18-21, 21-120:55