Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2018 20 - 25 November
MATCH RESULTS 21 November 2018
-
09:00XDCourt 1REN Xiang YuZHOU Chao MinbtPranaav Jerry CHOPRA [1]REDDY Sikki21-14, 21-110:31
-
09:00XDCourt 2LU KaiCHEN LubtSiddharth JAKHARSanghamitra SAIKIA21-7, 21-40:20
-
09:00XDCourt 3Alfian Eko PRASETYA [5]Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMIbtAnubhav SAXENAYania TARING21-6, 21-70:16
-
09:00XDCourt 4Saurabh SHARMAAnoushka PARIKHbtAshith SURYAPranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR24-22, 21-80:26
-
09:30XDCourt 1Rinov RIVALDY [4]Pitha Haningtyas MENTARIbtDONG Wei JieDONG Wen Jing21-10, 21-90:23
-
09:30XDCourt 2Rohan KAPOORKuhoo GARGbtDenis GRACHEVEkaterina MALKOVA21-13, 20-22, 21-171:01
-
09:30XDCourt 3DHRUV KAPILAJAKKAMPUDI MeghanabtSanyam SHUKLAPrajakta SAWANT21-17, 21-90:30
-
09:30XDCourt 4REDDY B. SumeethPooja DANDUbtVenkat Gaurav PRASADJuhi DEWANGAN21-13, 21-90:27
-
10:00XDCourt 1Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY [6]Ashwini PONNAPPAbtKrishna Prasad GARAGARutaparna PANDA21-10, 21-100:27
-
10:00XDCourt 2Ronald RONALDAnnisa SAUFIKAbtUtkarsh ARORAKarishma WADKAR21-14, 21-160:25
-
10:00XDCourt 3Shivam SHARMAS RAM PoorvishabtTushar SHARMADeeksha CHOUDHARY21-11, 21-150:29
-
10:00XDCourt 4M.R. ARJUNMANEESHA KbtAbhyansh SINGHShruti MISHRA21-10, 21-90:23
-
10:30XDCourt 1Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET [7]Savitree AMITRAPAIbtSUBRAMANIAN SunjithSruthi K.P21-5, 21-160:23
-
10:30XDCourt 2Evgenij DREMIN [2]Evgenia DIMOVAbtGaurav DESWALTapaswini SAMANTARAY21-9, 21-120:21
-
10:30XDCourt 3Rodion ALIMOVAlina DAVLETOVAbtHimanshu TIWARIAnamika KASHYAP21-11, 21-80:20
-
10:30XDCourt 4OU Xuan YiFENG Xue YingbtVighnesh DEVLEKARHarika VELUDURTHI19-21, 21-15, 21-100:38
-
11:00WSCourt 1LI Xue Rui [7]btSMIT TOSHNIWAL21-13, 21-100:28
-
11:00WSCourt 2PARDESHI ShreyanshibtHadia HOSNY21-6, 21-140:21
-
11:00WSCourt 3Reshma KARTHIKbtMugdha AGREY21-12, 21-180:35
-
11:00WSCourt 4Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKAbtKsenia POLIKARPOVA21-19, 21-190:34
-
11:30WSCourt 1Saili RANEbtDoha HANY21-15, 21-150:22
-
11:30WSCourt 2HAN Yue [4]btShikha GAUTAM21-7, 21-80:23
-
11:30WSCourt 3Tanishq MAMILLA PALLIbtRasika RAJE21-17, 21-160:31
-
11:30WSCourt 4Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE [6]btAAKARSHI KASHYAP21-16, 21-170:41
-
12:00WSCourt 1Ruselli HARTAWANbtVAIDEHI CHOUDHARI21-17, 21-190:33
-
12:00WSCourt 2ZHANG Yi Man [5]btVrushali GUMMADI21-12, 21-90:27
-
12:00WSCourt 3Riya MOOKERJEEbtRitika THAKER21-15, 21-170:29
-
12:00WSCourt 4Prashi JOSHIbtSri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI3-6, Retired0:03
-
12:30WSCourt 1Rituparna DAS [8]btNatalia PERMINOVA21-19, 18-21, 21-100:48
-
12:30WSCourt 2Saina NEHWAL [2]btKATE FOO KUNE21-10, 21-100:30
-
12:30WSCourt 3Shruti MUNDADAbtIRA SHARMA21-10, 21-120:27
-
12:30WSCourt 4Amolika Singh SISODIYAbtAnura PRABHUDESAI21-18, 12-21, 21-180:45
-
13:00MSCourt 1Milan LUDIKbtRahul Yadav CHITTABOINA21-19, 8-21, 21-180:58
-
13:00MSCourt 2PARUPALLI KashyapbtTanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK21-14, 21-120:34
-
13:00MSCourt 3Firman Abdul KHOLIKbtSiddharath THAKUR21-13, 21-80:24
-
13:00MSCourt 4Sitthikom THAMMASIN [8]btTAN Jia Wei21-13, 21-150:34
-
13:30MSCourt 1Subhankar DEYbtFelix BURESTEDT21-15, 21-130:39
-
13:30MSCourt 2SAI PRANEETH B. [4]btSergey SIRANT21-12, 21-100:27
-
13:30MSCourt 3Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITObtSiddharth Pratap SINGH21-12, 21-140:28
-
13:30MSCourt 4LU Guang Zu [6]btShreyansh JAISWAL21-13, 21-23, 21-191:03
-
14:00MSCourt 1ZHAO Jun PengbtGeorges Julien PAUL20-22, 25-23, 21-130:56
-
14:00MSCourt 2ZHOU Ze QibtSourabh VERMA [7]17-21, 21-15, 21-151:06
-
14:00MSCourt 3Harsheel DANIbtAjay JAYARAM13-21, 21-13, 21-90:40
-
14:00MSCourt 4Sameer VERMA [3]btSiril VERMA21-12, 21-170:38
-
14:30MSCourt 1Mithun MANJUNATHbtPanji Ahmad MAULANA21-17, 14-21, 21-191:07
-
14:30MSCourt 2GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V.btJonathan PERSSON21-11, 21-150:31
-
14:30MSCourt 3Chico Aura DWI WARDOYObtPRANNOY H. S. [2]21-14, 21-70:33
-
14:30MSCourt 3Vicky Angga SAPUTRAbtKartikey GULSHAN KUMAR21-11, 20-22, 21-40:57
-
15:00WDCourt 1Shenan CHRISTIANRiya GAJJARbtMisaki MATSUTOMO [1]Ayaka TAKAHASHI3-5, Retired0:04
-
15:00WDCourt 2Ekaterina MALKOVA [5]Alina DAVLETOVAbtAshna ROYSneha SANTHILAL21-10, 21-110:20
-
15:00WDCourt 3Varsha V BELAWADILeela Lakshmi RACHAPALLIbtSanghamitra SAIKIAManali SINHA19-21, 21-17, 21-140:40
-
15:00WDCourt 4Kuhoo GARGNingshi Block HAZARIKAbtDeeksha CHOUDHARYMayuri YADAV21-16, 21-70:27
-
15:30WDCourt 1Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAHVania Arianti SUKOCObtJAKKAMPUDI Meghana [7]S RAM Poorvisha21-12, 8-21, 22-200:53
-
15:30WDCourt 2Anto AGNAPrajakta SAWANTbtDoha HANYHadia HOSNY21-9, 21-110:18
-
15:30WDCourt 4Ashwini PONNAPPA [4]REDDY SikkibtAparna BALANSruthi K.P21-8, 21-190:34
-
15:30WDCourt 4Preethi KONADAMPriya KONJENGBAMbtAnubha KAUSHIKKirti PRASAD21-7, 21-50:19
-
16:00WDCourt 1CHOW Mei Kuan [3]LEE Meng YeanbtDimpal HAZARIKAParssa NAQVI21-3, 21-30:16
-
16:00WDCourt 2Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI [8]Virni PUTRIbtPooja DANDUSANJANA SANTOSH19-21, 21-14, 21-151:07
-
16:00WDCourt 3Yulfira BARKAHJauza Fadhila SUGIARTObtMahima AGGARWALKarishma WADKAR21-12, 21-120:27
-
16:00WDCourt 4Shruti MISHRASAMRIDDHI SINGHbtKALPITA SAWANTAkshaya WARANG21-7, 18-21, 21-140:42
-
16:30WDCourt 1Vivian HOO [6]YAP Cheng WenbtSimran SINGHIRitika THAKER21-11, 21-100:31
-
16:30WDCourt 2Della Destiara HARIS [2]Rizki Amelia PRADIPTAbtAPEKSHA NAYAKTapaswini SAMANTARAY21-7, 21-60:22
-
16:30WDCourt 3CHEN LuXU YabtRutaparna PANDAArathi Sara SUNIL21-4, 21-70:29
-
16:30WDCourt 4DONG Wen JingFENG Xue YingbtShehjar CHOWDHARYAnusha GOEL21-8, 21-80:20
-
17:00MDCourt 2Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY [8]Chirag SHETTYbtInkarat APISUKNipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET21-13, 21-140:31
-
17:00MDCourt 3SHIA Chun KangTAN Wee GieenbtRohan KAPOORSaurabh SHARMA26-24, 21-170:39
-
17:00MDCourt 3OU Xuan YiREN Xiang YubtKim ASTRUP [1]Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN6-1, Retired0:03
-
17:00MDCourt 4Shivam SHARMATHANDRANGI Hema Nagendra BabubtArun GEORGESanyam SHUKLA21-13, 21-190:31
-
17:30MDCourt 1KIM Gi JungLEE Yong DaebtSatinder MALIKPankaj NAITHANI21-11, 21-130:19
-
17:30MDCourt 2Denis GRACHEVPavel KOTSARENKObtHiroyuki ENDO [4]Yuta WATANABE21-11, 21-90:19
-
17:30MDCourt 3Mathias BOE [5]Carsten MOGENSENbtBhaskar CHAKRABORTYPrince CHATURVEDI21-6, 21-30:15
-
17:30MDCourt 4Utkarsh ARORASWARNARAJ BORAbtSimon Wing Hang LEUNGMitchell WHELLER21-11, 21-150:23
-
18:00MDCourtM.R. ARJUNRamchandran SHLOK-MANDIRAJU Anilkumar RajuVenkat Gaurav PRASADWalkover
-
18:00MDCourt 1Vladimir IVANOV [7]Ivan SOZONOVbtVasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHAAshith SURYA21-13, 18-21, 21-110:39
-
18:00MDCourt 2Krishna Prasad GARAGADHRUV KAPILAbtKONA TarunLIM Khim Wah21-13, 21-23, 21-140:46
-
18:00MDCourt 3Sabar Karyaman GUTAMAFrengky Wijaya PUTRAbtSiddharth JAKHARRohit RATURI21-7, 21-110:23
-
18:30MDCourt 1Fajar ALFIAN [2]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtRodion ALIMOVEvgenij DREMIN23-21, 19-21, 21-140:37
-
18:30MDCourt 3HAN Cheng Kai [6]ZHOU Hao DongbtKapil CHAUDHARYBrijesh YADAV21-8, 21-100:16
-
18:30MDCourt 4HUANG Kai XiangWANG Ze KangbtVikrant CHAWATMohit TIWARI21-12, 21-150:22
-
18:30MDCourt 4Tinn ISRIYANETTanupat VIRIYANGKURAbtGaurav DESWALAkshay OLA21-7, 21-90:18