BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2018
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2018
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA India Open 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
YONEX German Open 2018
YONEX All England Open 2018
BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2018
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2018
2018 YONEX US Open
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2018
BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2018
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018
Singapore Open 2018
Barcelona Spain Masters 2018
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2018
VICTOR China Open 2018
VICTOR Korea Open 2018
DANISA Denmark Open 2018
YONEX French Open 2018
Macau Open 2018
Fuzhou China Open 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2018
Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2018
GWANGJU Korea Masters 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
20 - 25 February
St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
England
France
Germany
India
Malaysia
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Switzerland
Thailand
Seeded Players
Mathias BOE [1]
Denmark
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [2]
Denmark
David DAUGAARD
Denmark
Marcus ELLIS [3]
England
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Jones Ralfy JANSEN [4]
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
ATTRI Manu [5]
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
Peter BRIGGS [6]
Canada
Tom WOLFENDEN
England
Jacco ARENDS [7]
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Mark LAMSFUSS [8]
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
All Players (95 entries from 16 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Matijs DIERICKX
Belgium
Freek GOLINSKI
Belgium
Matijs DIERICKX
Belgium
Freek GOLINSKI
Belgium
Stilian MAKARSKI
Bulgaria
Titon GUSTAMAN
Switzerland
Stilian MAKARSKI
Bulgaria
Titon GUSTAMAN
Switzerland
Peter BRIGGS
Canada
Tom WOLFENDEN
England
Peter BRIGGS
Canada
Tom WOLFENDEN
England
PO Li-Wei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ming-Tse
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
PO Li-Wei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ming-Tse
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
David DAUGAARD
Denmark
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Kasper ANTONSEN
Denmark
Frederik SØGAARD
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Mikkel MIKKELSEN
Denmark
Nikolaj OVERGAARD
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
David DAUGAARD
Denmark
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Kasper ANTONSEN
Denmark
Frederik SØGAARD
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Mikkel MIKKELSEN
Denmark
Nikolaj OVERGAARD
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Frederik SØGAARD
Denmark
Kasper ANTONSEN
Denmark
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Ben LANE
England
Sean VENDY
England
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Ben LANE
England
Sean VENDY
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Bastian KERSAUDY
France
Julien MAIO
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Samy CORVEE
France
Eloi ADAM
France
Mathieu GANGLOFF
France
Tom RODRIGUES
France
Fabien DELRUE
France
Maxime BRIOT
France
William VILLEGER
France
Kenji LOVANG
France
Bastian KERSAUDY
France
Julien MAIO
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Samy CORVEE
France
Eloi ADAM
France
Mathieu GANGLOFF
France
Tom RODRIGUES
France
Fabien DELRUE
France
Maxime BRIOT
France
William VILLEGER
France
Kenji LOVANG
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Eloi ADAM
France
Samy CORVEE
France
Kenji LOVANG
France
William VILLEGER
France
Maxime BRIOT
France
Fabien DELRUE
France
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Daniel BENZ
Germany
Andreas HEINZ
Germany
Peter KAESBAUER
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Daniel BENZ
Germany
Andreas HEINZ
Germany
Peter KAESBAUER
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
ATTRI Manu
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Kapil CHAUDHARY
India
Brijesh YADAV
India
Francis ALWIN
India
K. Nandagopal
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
ATTRI Manu
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Kapil CHAUDHARY
India
Brijesh YADAV
India
Francis ALWIN
India
K. Nandagopal
India
ATTRI Manu
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
SHIA Chun Kang
Malaysia
TAN Wee Gieen
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
LOW Hang Yee
Malaysia
MAN Wei Chong
Malaysia
GOH Sze Fei
Malaysia
Nur IZZUDDIN
Malaysia
LOW Juan Shen
Malaysia
CHOOI Kah Ming
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
SHIA Chun Kang
Malaysia
TAN Wee Gieen
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
LOW Hang Yee
Malaysia
MAN Wei Chong
Malaysia
Jacco ARENDS
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Jacco ARENDS
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Adam CWALINA
Poland
Milosz BOCHAT
Poland
Adam CWALINA
Poland
Milosz BOCHAT
Poland
Milosz BOCHAT
Poland
Adam CWALINA
Poland
Alexandr ZINCHENKO
Russia
Konstantin ABRAMOV
Russia
Alexandr ZINCHENKO
Russia
Konstantin ABRAMOV
Russia
Konstantin ABRAMOV
Russia
Alexandr ZINCHENKO
Russia
Mathias BONNY
Switzerland
Oliver SCHALLER
Switzerland
Julien SCHEIWILLER
Switzerland
Iztok UTROSA
Switzerland
Mathias BONNY
Switzerland
Oliver SCHALLER
Switzerland
Julien SCHEIWILLER
Switzerland
Iztok UTROSA
Switzerland
Titon GUSTAMAN
Switzerland
Stilian MAKARSKI
Bulgaria
Tinn ISRIYANET
Thailand
Kittisak NAMDASH
Thailand
Inkarat APISUK
Thailand
Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
Thailand
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Thailand
Tinn ISRIYANET
Thailand
Kittisak NAMDASH
Thailand
Inkarat APISUK
Thailand
Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
Thailand
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Thailand
Title Sponsor