BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2018
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2018
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA India Open 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
YONEX German Open 2018
YONEX All England Open 2018
BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2018
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2018
2018 YONEX US Open
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2018
BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2018
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018
Singapore Open 2018
Barcelona Spain Masters 2018
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2018
VICTOR China Open 2018
VICTOR Korea Open 2018
DANISA Denmark Open 2018
YONEX French Open 2018
Macau Open 2018
Fuzhou China Open 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2018
Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2018
GWANGJU Korea Masters 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
20 - 25 February
St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Croatia
Denmark
England
France
Germany
India
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Latvia
Netherlands
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Seeded Players
Sayaka TAKAHASHI [1]
Japan
Minatsu MITANI [2]
Japan
Mia BLICHFELDT [3]
Denmark
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA [4]
Russia
Beatriz CORRALES [5]
Spain
Linda ZETCHIRI [6]
Bulgaria
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [7]
Denmark
Natalia Koch ROHDE [8]
Denmark
All Players (94 entries from 19 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Yingzi JIANG
Australia
Linda ZETCHIRI
Bulgaria
Mariya MITSOVA
Bulgaria
Linda ZETCHIRI
Bulgaria
Mariya MITSOVA
Bulgaria
SUNG Shuo Yun
Chinese Taipei
CHANG Ya Lan
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia Hsin
Chinese Taipei
SUNG Shuo Yun
Chinese Taipei
CHANG Ya Lan
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia Hsin
Chinese Taipei
Maja PAVLINIC
Croatia
Maja PAVLINIC
Croatia
Mia BLICHFELDT
Denmark
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Denmark
Natalia Koch ROHDE
Denmark
Sofie Holmboe DAHL
Denmark
Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
Denmark
Mia BLICHFELDT
Denmark
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Denmark
Natalia Koch ROHDE
Denmark
Sofie Holmboe DAHL
Denmark
Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
Denmark
Chloe BIRCH
England
Fontaine Mica WRIGHT
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Fontaine Mica WRIGHT
England
Delphine LANSAC
France
QI Xuefei
France
Ainoa DESMONS
France
Juliette MOINARD
France
Marig BROUXEL
France
Delphine LANSAC
France
QI Xuefei
France
Ainoa DESMONS
France
Juliette MOINARD
France
Marig BROUXEL
France
Luise HEIM
Germany
Yvonne LI
Germany
Luise HEIM
Germany
Yvonne LI
Germany
Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI
India
GADDE Ruthvika Shivani
India
Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA
India
Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA
India
Anura PRABHUDESAI
India
Riya MOOKERJEE
India
Shruti MUNDADA
India
Vrushali GUMMADI
India
Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI
India
GADDE Ruthvika Shivani
India
Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA
India
Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA
India
Anura PRABHUDESAI
India
Riya MOOKERJEE
India
Shruti MUNDADA
India
Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
Indonesia
Devi Yunita INDAH SARI
Indonesia
Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
Indonesia
Devi Yunita INDAH SARI
Indonesia
Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Israel
Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Israel
Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Minatsu MITANI
Japan
Natsuki NIDAIRA
Japan
Ayumi MINE
Japan
Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Minatsu MITANI
Japan
Natsuki NIDAIRA
Japan
Ayumi MINE
Japan
Monika RADOVSKA
Latvia
Monika RADOVSKA
Latvia
Debora JILLE
Netherlands
Debora JILLE
Netherlands
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Russia
Natalia PERMINOVA
Russia
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Russia
Natalia PERMINOVA
Russia
Beatriz CORRALES
Spain
Clara AZURMENDI
Spain
Beatriz CORRALES
Spain
Clara AZURMENDI
Spain
Sabrina JAQUET
Switzerland
Ayla HUSER
Switzerland
Ronja STERN
Switzerland
Jenjira STADELMANN
Switzerland
Sabrina JAQUET
Switzerland
Ayla HUSER
Switzerland
Ronja STERN
Switzerland
Jenjira STADELMANN
Switzerland
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Title Sponsor