BWF World Championships 2006 18 - 24 September
MATCH RESULTS 21 September 2006
-
14:00XDCourt 6XIE Zhongbo [9]ZHANG YawenbtWilliam MILROYTammy SUN21-12, 21-110:21
-
14:10MDCourt 8FU Haifeng [1]CAI YunbtK. T. Rupesh KumarSanave THOMAS21-15, 21-160:26
-
14:30XDCourt 7Nathan ROBERTSON [3]Gail EMMSbtZHENG Bo [9]ZHAO Tingting21-14, 21-160:33
-
14:40WSCourt 9Petra REICHEL [9]btWANG Chen [3]22-20, 4-21, 22-200:49
-
15:00XDCourt 6Sudket PRAPAKAMOL [5]Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAMbtRobert MATEUSIAK [9]Nadiezda ZIEBA21-15, 21-23, 21-160:42
-
15:05WSCourt 1Petya NEDELCHEVA [5]btSusan EGELSTAFF21-16, 14-21, 21-110:45
-
15:10XDCourt 8Thomas LAYBOURN [5]Kamilla Rytter JUHLbtMohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARISock Ai OOI21-11, 21-130:24
-
15:15MSCourt 7LEE Hyun Il [5]btEric PANG [9]21-16, 21-60:26
-
15:20WSCourt 9JIANG Yanjiao [9]btKaori MORI [5]21-13, 21-180:35
-
15:45MDCourt 6Luluk HADIYANTO [5]Alvent Yulianto CHANDRAbtRoman SPITKO [9]Michael FUCHS21-8, 21-110:19
-
15:50XDCourt 8Anthony CLARK [5]Donna KELLOGGbtKristof HOPPBirgit OVERZIER21-19, 21-150:29
-
16:00XDCourt 7ZHANG Jun [3]GAO LingbtZHANG WeiYU Yang (F)21-17, 21-180:21
-
16:05MDCourt 1Jens ERIKSEN [3]Martin LUNDGAARD HANSENbtShuichi SAKAMOTO [9]Shintaro IKEDA21-15, 21-100:26
-
16:30MSCourt 6LEE Chong Wei [1]btJoachim PERSSON [9]21-16, 21-120:31
-
16:35XDCourt 7Jonas RASMUSSENBritta ANDERSENbtRobert BLAIR [9]Natalie MUNT18-21, 21-18, 24-220:51
-
16:40MDCourt 8HWANG Ji ManHAN Sang HoonbtIan PALETHORPEKristian ROEBUCK21-12, 21-190:31
-
16:45MSCourt 9Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM [5]btDicky PALYAMA [9]16-21, 21-19, 21-130:45
-
16:50XDCourt 1Kien Keat KOOPei Tty WONGbtNova WIDIANTO [1]Liliyana NATSIR21-15, 18-21, 22-200:41
-
17:15MSCourt 6Peter Hoeg GADE [3]btShoji SATO21-14, 21-130:29
-
17:25MSCourt 8CHEN Jin [3]btBeng Hong KUAN21-18, 18-21, 21-180:57
-
17:30WSCourt 7PI Hongyan [5]btYIP Pui Yin [9]22-20, 21-120:34
-
18:00WSCourt 6XIE Xingfang [3]btTine BAUN [9]21-14, 21-60:27
-
18:10MSCourt 9BAO Chunlai [5]btSony Dwi KUNCORO21-14, 21-190:34
-
18:15WSCourt 1Huaiwen XU [2]btEriko HIROSE [9]21-19, 21-100:36
-
18:20MSCourt 7LIN Dan [2]btPARK Sung Hwan [9]21-16, 21-120:33
-
18:45MDCourt 6Markis KIDO [9]Hendra SETIAWANbtTan Fook CHOONG [3]Wan Wah LEE22-20, 21-100:22
-
18:55WSCourt 9Tracey HALLAM [9]btMolthila KITJANON21-12, 21-70:26
-
19:00MDCourt 1Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI [5]Woon Fui LINbtGUO Zhendong [9]XIE Zhongbo15-21, 21-16, 21-140:45
-
19:05WDCourt 8YANG Wei [2]ZHANG JiewenbtSaralee THOUNGTHONGKAM [5]Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG21-12, 21-140:24
-
19:30MSCourt 6CHEN Hong [5]btTaufik HIDAYAT14-21, 21-18, 21-190:52
-
19:45MDCourt 7Anthony CLARK [5]Robert BLAIRbtTadashi OHTSUKA [9]Keita MASUDA19-21, 21-13, 21-180:52
-
19:50WDCourt 8DU Jing [5]YU Yang (F)btKumiko OGURA [9]Reiko SHIOTA21-11, 21-130:28
-
20:15WDCourt 6GAO Ling [1]HUANG SuibtCHIEN Yu Chin [5]CHENG Wen Hsing21-11, 22-200:27
-
20:20MDCourt 1Lars PAASKEJonas RASMUSSENbtCHUNG Jae Sung [2]LEE Yong Dae21-18, 21-110:31
-
21:00WDCourt 6ZHANG Yawen [9]WEI YilibtPei Tty WONG [5]Eei Hui CHIN21-14, 19-21, 21-130:45
-
21:45WSCourt 6ZHANG Ning [1]btMew Choo WONG [9]21-13, 21-130:28