BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
BWF World Championships 2007
13 - 19 August
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Austria
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Czechia
Denmark
England
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Mauritius
Netherlands
New Zealand
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Scotland
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
USA
Ukraine
Seeded Players
ZHANG Ning [1]
China
XIE Xingfang [2]
China
Huaiwen XU [3]
Germany
PI Hongyan [4]
France
ZHU Lin [5]
China
WANG Chen [6]
Hong Kong China
LU Lan [7]
China
YAO Jie [8]
Netherlands
Petya NEDELCHEVA [9]
Bulgaria
Mew Choo WONG [10]
Malaysia
YIP Pui Yin [11]
Hong Kong China
Tine BAUN [12]
Denmark
Juliane SCHENK [13]
Germany
Kaori MORI [14]
Japan
Maria Kristin YULIANTI [15]
Indonesia
Tracey HALLAM [16]
England
All Players (59 entries from 34 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Miriam GRUBER
Austria
Simone PRUTSCH
Austria
Petya NEDELCHEVA
Bulgaria
Linda ZETCHIRI
Bulgaria
Charmaine REID
Canada
Anna RICE
Canada
LU Lan
China
XIE Xingfang
China
ZHANG Ning
China
ZHU Lin
China
Martina BENESOVA
Czechia
Kristina GAVNHOLT
Czechia
Tine BAUN
Denmark
Tracey HALLAM
England
Jill PITTARD
England
Kati TOLMOFF
Estonia
Anu NIEMINEN
Finland
PI Hongyan
France
Weny RASIDI
France
Juliane SCHENK
Germany
Huaiwen XU
Germany
WANG Chen
Hong Kong China
YIP Pui Yin
Hong Kong China
Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR
Iceland
Trupti MURGUNDE
India
Saina NEHWAL
India
Adrianti FIRDASARI
Indonesia
Maria Kristin YULIANTI
Indonesia
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Agnese ALLEGRINI
Italy
Jeanine CICOGNINI
Italy
Kaori MORI
Japan
HWANG Hye Youn
Korea
JANG(F) Soo Young
Korea
Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH
Malaysia
Mew Choo WONG
Malaysia
Julia Pei Xian WONG
Malaysia
Karen FOO KUNE
Mauritius
Judith MEULENDIJKS
Netherlands
YAO Jie
Netherlands
Rachel HINDLEY
New Zealand
Claudia RIVERO MODENSI
Peru
Kamila AUGUSTYN
Poland
Filipa LAMY
Portugal
Ana MOURA
Portugal
Ekaterina VIKULOVA
Russia
Ella DIEHL
Russia
Susan EGELSTAFF
Scotland
Li LI
Singapore
Aiying XING
Singapore
Eva SLADEKOVA
Slovakia
Maja KERSNIK
Slovenia
Maja TVRDY
Slovenia
Yoana MARTINEZ
Spain
Lucia TAVERA
Spain
Eva LEE
USA
Shannon POHL
USA
Larisa GRIGA
Ukraine
Elena PRUS
Ukraine
Title Sponsor