BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
YONEX Canada Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2024
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2024
YONEX German Open 2024
YONEX French Open 2024
Orleans Masters Badminton presented by VICTOR 2024
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2024
YONEX Swiss Open 2024
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2024
KFF Singapore Badminton Open 2024
KAPAL API Indonesia Open 2024
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2024
YONEX US Open 2024
YONEX Canada Open 2024
DAIHATSU Japan Open 2024
Korea Open 2024
YONEX Taipei Open 2024
LI-NING Hong Kong Open 2024
VICTOR China Open 2024
Macau Open 2024
CLASH ROYALE Arctic Open 2024 powered by YONEX
Denmark Open 2024
Hylo Open 2024
Korea Masters 2024
Kumamoto Masters Japan 2024
China Masters 2024
Syed Modi India International 2024
YONEX German Open 2024
27 February - 03 March
Westenergiesporthalle, Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany
PRIZE MONEY USD 210,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Azerbaijan
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
Chinese Taipei
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
Hungary
India
Ireland
Israel
Korea
Mexico
Myanmar
Peru
Scotland
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkiye
USA
Ukraine
Vietnam
Seeded Players
AN Se Young [1]
Korea
KIM Ga Eun [2]
Korea
Ratchanok INTANON [3]
Thailand
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [4]
Thailand
Supanida KATETHONG [5]
Thailand
Mia BLICHFELDT [6]
Denmark
Thuy Linh NGUYEN [7]
Vietnam
Kirsty GILMOUR [8]
Scotland
All Players (41 entries from 28 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Keisha Fatimah AZZAHRA
Azerbaijan
Lianne TAN
Belgium
Kaloyana NALBANTOVA
Bulgaria
Wen Yu ZHANG
Canada
Michelle LI
Canada
PAI Yu Po
Chinese Taipei
Wen Chi HSU
Chinese Taipei
SUNG Shuo Yun
Chinese Taipei
Eleni CHRISTODOULOU
Cyprus
Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
Czechia
Amalie SCHULZ
Denmark
Mia BLICHFELDT
Denmark
Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
Denmark
Kristin KUUBA
Estonia
QI Xuefei
France
LéOnice HUET
France
Yvonne LI
Germany
LO Sin Yan Happy
Hong Kong China
Vivien SANDORHAZI
Hungary
TANYA HEMANTH
India
AAKARSHI KASHYAP
India
Rachael DARRAGH
Ireland
Katsiaryna ZABLOTSKAYA
Israel
Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Israel
KIM Ga Eun
Korea
AN Se Young
Korea
Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS
Mexico
Haramara GAITAN
Mexico
THET HTAR THUZAR
Myanmar
Ines Lucia CASTILLO
Peru
Kirsty GILMOUR
Scotland
Clara AZURMENDI
Spain
Jenjira STADELMANN
Switzerland
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Thailand
Ratchanok INTANON
Thailand
Supanida KATETHONG
Thailand
Neslihan ARIN
Turkiye
Lauren LAM
USA
Iris WANG
USA
Polina BUHROVA
Ukraine
Thuy Linh NGUYEN
Vietnam
Title Sponsor