2022 Gwangju YONEX Korea Masters 12 - 17 April
MATCH RESULTS 13 April 2022
- Gwangju Women's University Stadium - 1
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMXDCourt 1HEE Yong Kai TerryTAN Wei Han JessicabtKO Sung Hyun [5]EOM Hye Won21-18, 19-21, 21-160:59
-
2. Followed byMSCourt 1LU Guang Zu [4]btLEE Dong Keun21-13, 21-190:56
-
3. Followed byMDCourt 1NA Gwang MinNOH Jin SeongbtNur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYNLIM Khim Wah21-19, 21-180:43
-
4. Not before 12:00 PMMDCourt 1KANG Min HyukSEO Seung JaebtKoceila MAMMERIYoucef Sabri MEDEL21-6, 21-100:26
-
5. Followed byWSCourt 1AN Se Young [2]btHAN Yue21-10, 21-160:33
-
6. Followed byMSCourt 1Victor SVENDSENbtLEE Yun Gyu9-21, 21-18, 21-190:50
-
7. Followed byMSCourt 1KIM DongHunbtZHAO Jun Peng [7]21-16, 17-21, 21-161:04
- Gwangju Women's University Stadium - 2
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMXDCourt 2GOH Soon Huat [4]LAI Shevon JemiebtWANG ChanJUNG Kyung Eun21-12, 21-120:27
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 2OU Xuan YiHUANG Ya QiongbtCHOONG Hon JianYAP Cheng Wen21-16, 21-50:24
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 2KIM Young HyukKIM Hye JeongbtLucas CLAERBOUTYaelle HOYAUX21-9, 21-130:26
-
4. Not before 12:00 PMWSCourt 2HE Bing Jiao [4]btJEON Jui20-22, 21-8, 21-130:51
-
5. Followed byWSCourt 2Aya OHORIbtPARK Ga Eun21-9, 21-160:31
-
6. Followed byWSCourt 2LEE Se YeonbtTereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ21-12, 21-110:27
-
7. Followed byMSCourt 2JEON Hyeok JinbtCHEAM June Wei21-11, 21-110:35
-
Match duration: 63 minutes
3 Most consecutive points 6 5 Game points 1 116 Rallies played 116 56 Rallies won 60 - Smash winners - - Net winners - - Clear winners - 116 Total points played 116 56 Total points won 60 213-21, 21-19, 22-20 1 -
8. Not before 3:20 PMMDCourt 2LIU Yu ChenOU Xuan YibtLeo Rolly CARNANDO [5]Daniel MARTHIN13-21, 21-19, 22-201:03
- Gwangju Women's University Stadium - 3
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMWSCourt 3Asuka TAKAHASHIbtPornpawee CHOCHUWONG [5]21-17, 21-60:36
-
2. Followed byWSCourt 3Ksenia POLIKARPOVAbtDaniella GONDA21-15, 21-100:31
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 3Sitthikom THAMMASIN [6]btJan LOUDA21-12, 21-170:43
-
4. Not before 12:00 PMMDCourt 3TAN Kian MengTAN Wee KiongbtPramudya KUSUMAWARDANA [3]Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN21-11, 16-21, 22-200:48
-
5. Followed byWSCourt 3Supanida KATETHONGbtKaterina TOMALOVA21-15, 21-100:33
-
6. Followed byMDCourt 3CHOI Sol GyuKIM Won HobtJIN YongNA Sung Seung21-19, 21-110:37
-
7. Followed byWDCourt 3CHANG Ye NaJUNG Kyung EunbtKIM Yu JungLEE Yeon Woo21-18, 13-21, 21-171:06
- Gwangju Women's University Stadium - 4
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMMSCourt 4WENG Hong YangbtKoceila MAMMERI21-19, 21-140:37
-
2. Followed byWSCourt 4KIM Ga EunbtKIM Joo Eun21-16, 21-140:35
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 4Arnaud MERKLEbtLuka WRABER21-10, 21-130:35
-
4. Not before 12:00 PMWSCourt 4THET HTAR THUZARbtMichelle LI [7]22-20, 21-160:35
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 4SON Wan HobtPARK Sang Yong21-17, 21-110:40
-
6. Followed byWDCourt 4EOM Hye WonKIM Bo RyeongbtKIM Min JiSEONG Seung Yeon21-18, 21-170:43
-
7. Followed byMDCourt 4JUNG Jae WookPARK Kyung HoonbtSHIN Tae YangWANG Chan21-14, 21-120:34