logo

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022

08 - 13 March

Westenergie Sporthalle, Muelheim an der Ruhr, Germany
PRIZE MONEY USD 180,000

Tournament Players

All Players (105 entries from 33 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
Algeria
Koceila MAMMERI
Algeria
Adel HAMEK
Algeria
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI
Algeria
Luka WRABER
Austria
Wolfgang GNEDT
Austria
Elias BRACKE
Belgium
Julien CARRAGGI
Belgium
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
Brian YANG
Canada
Xiaodong SHENG
Canada
B. R. Sankeerth
Canada
LU Guang Zu
China
ZHAO Jun Peng
China
LI Shi Feng
China
WENG Hong Yang
China
GU Jun Feng
China
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Hung
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Jhuo-Fu
Chinese Taipei
Jan LOUDA
Czechia
Viktor AXELSEN
Denmark
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Rasmus GEMKE
Denmark
Victor SVENDSEN
Denmark
Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN
Denmark
Kim BRUUN
Denmark
Ditlev Jaeger HOLM
Denmark
Jakob GODT
Denmark
Magnus JOHANNESEN
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Toby PENTY
England
Harry HUANG
England
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
England
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Thomas ROUXEL
France
Christo POPOV
France
Lucas CLAERBOUT
France
Arnaud MERKLE
France
Alex LANIER
France
Valentin SINGER
France
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
Germany
Kai SCHAEFER
Germany
Felix HAMMES
Germany
Kian-Yu OEI
Germany
Aaron SONNENSCHEIN
Germany
Fabian ROTH
Germany
Brian HOLTSCHKE
Germany
Matthias KICKLITZ
Germany
Samuel HSIAO
Germany
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
LEE Cheuk Yiu
Hong Kong China
Gergo PYTEL
Hungary
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
Lakshya SEN
India
PRANNOY H. S.
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Subhankar DEY
India
Ajay JAYARAM
India
Kiran GEORGE
India
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA
India
Sameer VERMA
India
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
Indonesia
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
Indonesia
Nhat NGUYEN
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Fabio CAPONIO
Italy
Giovanni TOTI
Italy
Kento MOMOTA
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Koki WATANABE
Japan
Kodai NARAOKA
Japan
HEO Kwang Hee
Korea
JEON Hyeok Jin
Korea
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
LIEW Daren
Malaysia
NG Tze Yong
Malaysia
YEOH Seng Zoe
Malaysia
LEONG Jun Hao
Malaysia
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Joran KWEEKEL
Netherlands
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Georgii KARPOV
Russia
LOH Kean Yew
Singapore
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
Spain
Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA
Sri Lanka
Felix BURESTEDT
Sweden
Tobias KUENZI
Switzerland
Kunlavut VITIDSARN
Thailand
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Sitthikom THAMMASIN
Thailand
Adulrach NAMKUL
Thailand
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
DANYLO BOSNIUK
Ukraine
Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK
Ukraine
Ivan MEDYNSKIY
Ukraine
Viacheslav YAKOVLEV
Ukraine
Oleg AMOSOV
Ukraine
Title Sponsor