BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX Thailand Open
TOYOTA Thailand Open
YONEX Swiss Open 2021 (New Dates)
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2021
Spain Masters 2021 (New Dates)
VICTOR Denmark Open 2021
YONEX French Open 2021
Macau Open 2021(Cancelled)
HYLO Open 2021 (formerly SaarLorLux Open)
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2021(New dates)
SimInvest Indonesia Open 2021(New dates)
YONEX German Open 2021 (Cancelled)
09 - 14 March
Westenergie Halle, Mülheim, Germany
PRIZE MONEY USD 140,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Algeria
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Chinese Taipei
Czechia
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Egypt
England
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Mauritius
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
Poland
Russia
Singapore
Slovakia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Turkiye
USA
Seeded Players
No seeded players found
All Players (123 entries from 38 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
Algeria
Koceila MAMMERI
Algeria
Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI
Algeria
Adel HAMEK
Algeria
Luka WRABER
Austria
Wolfgang GNEDT
Austria
Maxime MOREELS
Belgium
Elias BRACKE
Belgium
Julien CARRAGGI
Belgium
Ygor COELHO
Brazil
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
Canada
Brian YANG
Canada
Xiaodong SHENG
Canada
B. R. Sankeerth
Canada
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
HSIEH Cheng Dung
Chinese Taipei
Milan LUDIK
Czechia
Viktor AXELSEN
Denmark
Rasmus GEMKE
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Victor SVENDSEN
Denmark
Kim BRUUN
Denmark
Ditlev Jaeger HOLM
Denmark
Mads THØGERSEN
Denmark
Magnus JOHANNESEN
Denmark
Philip Illum KLINDT
Denmark
Søren TOFT
Denmark
Mads Juel MØLLER
Denmark
Christian Faust KJÆR
Denmark
Cesar Adonis BRITO GONZALEZ
Dominican Republic
Adham Hatem ELGAMAL
Egypt
Toby PENTY
England
Alex LANE
England
Harry HUANG
England
Johnnie TORJUSSEN
England
Raymond WEBSTER
England
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Thomas ROUXEL
France
Christo POPOV
France
Lucas CLAERBOUT
France
Arnaud MERKLE
France
Yanis GAUDIN
France
Alex LANIER
France
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
Germany
Kai SCHAEFER
Germany
Samuel HSIAO
Germany
Brian HOLTSCHKE
Germany
Matthias KICKLITZ
Germany
Fabian ROTH
Germany
Simon OZIMINSKI
Germany
Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER
Germany
Kian-Yu OEI
Germany
CHAN Yin Chak
Hong Kong China
Jason GUNAWAN
Hong Kong China
LEE Cheuk Yiu
Hong Kong China
Gergely KRAUSZ
Hungary
KIDAMBI Srikanth
India
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Sameer VERMA
India
Lakshya SEN
India
PRANNOY H. S.
India
Sourabh VERMA
India
Subhankar DEY
India
Ajay JAYARAM
India
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA
India
Harsheel DANI
India
Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
Indonesia
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Tommy SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Panji Ahmad MAULANA
Indonesia
Nhat NGUYEN
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Kento MOMOTA
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Koki WATANABE
Japan
HEO Kwang Hee
Korea
SON Wan Ho
Korea
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
LIEW Daren
Malaysia
SOONG Joo Ven
Malaysia
CHEAM June Wei
Malaysia
NG Tze Yong
Malaysia
LEONG Jun Hao
Malaysia
Georges Julien PAUL
Mauritius
Lino MUNOZ
Mexico
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Joran KWEEKEL
Netherlands
Aram MAHMOUD
Netherlands
Abhinav MANOTA
New Zealand
Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI
Nigeria
Michal ROGALSKI
Poland
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
LOH Kean Yew
Singapore
Milan DRATVA
Slovakia
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
Spain
Alvaro VAZQUEZ
Spain
Alejandro ALCALA
Spain
Carlos PIRIS
Spain
Joan MONROY
Spain
Ernesto BASCHWITZ
Spain
Alvaro LEAL
Spain
Felix BURESTEDT
Sweden
Jacob NILSSON
Sweden
Christian KIRCHMAYR
Switzerland
Joel KÖNIG
Switzerland
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Kunlavut VITIDSARN
Thailand
Sitthikom THAMMASIN
Thailand
Khosit PHETPRADAB
Thailand
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Adulrach NAMKUL
Thailand
Emre LALE
Turkiye
Timothy LAM
USA
Howard SHU
USA
Title Sponsor