HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2019 11 - 15 December
MATCH RESULTS 11 December 2019
- Main Location - 1
-
1. Starting at 11:00 AMXD - Group ACourt 1Dechapol PUAVARANUKROHSapsiree TAERATTANACHAIbtSEO Seung JaeCHAE Yu Jung21-16, 21-190:42
-
2. Followed byMD - Group BCourt 1LEE YangWANG Chi-LinbtLU Ching YaoYANG Po Han21-16, 21-120:31
-
3. Followed byXD - Group ACourt 1WANG Yi LyuHUANG Dong PingbtCHAN Peng SoonGOH Liu Ying21-11, 21-140:30
-
4. Followed byMS - Group BCourt 1CHEN LongbtViktor AXELSEN21-17, 10-21, 21-171:11
-
5. Followed byMS - Group BCourt 1CHOU Tien ChenbtAnthony Sinisuka GINTING11-21, 21-15, 25-231:17
-
6. Starting at 6:00 PMMD - Group ACourt 1Marcus Fernaldi GIDEONKevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJObtLI Jun HuiLIU Yu Chen21-18, 14-21, 21-180:48
-
7. Followed byWS - Group BCourt 1Nozomi OKUHARAbtTAI Tzu Ying15-21, 21-18, 21-191:01
-
8. Followed byMS - Group ACourt 1Kento MOMOTAbtWANG Tzu Wei21-10, 21-90:29
-
9. Followed byXD - Group BCourt 1Yuta WATANABEArisa HIGASHINObtZHENG Si WeiHUANG Ya Qiong21-15, 21-150:32
-
10. Followed byMS - Group ACourt 1Jonatan CHRISTIEbtAnders ANTONSEN23-21, 21-160:54
- Main Location - 2
-
1. Starting at 11:00 AMWD - Group BCourt 2LEE So HeeSHIN Seung ChanbtKIM So YeongKONG Hee Yong18-21, 21-17, 21-181:17
-
2. Followed byMD - Group ACourt 2Hiroyuki ENDOYuta WATANABEbtTakeshi KAMURAKeigo SONODA21-19, 21-130:41
-
3. Followed byWD - Group BCourt 2Mayu MATSUMOTOWakana NAGAHARAbtJongkolphan KITITHARAKULRawinda PRAJONGJAI19-21, 21-14, 22-201:17
-
4. Followed byMD - Group BCourt 2Mohammad AHSANHendra SETIAWANbtAaron CHIASOH Wooi Yik21-19, 21-160:28
-
5. Followed byWS - Group BCourt 2Ratchanok INTANONbtBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-4, 21-160:39
-
6. Starting at 6:00 PMXD - Group BCourt 2Hafiz FAIZALGloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAbtPraveen JORDANMelati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-11, 21-190:34
-
7. Followed byWD - Group ACourt 2CHEN Qing ChenJIA Yi FanbtDU YueLI Yin Hui21-12, 16-21, 21-160:54
-
8. Followed byWD - Group ACourt 2Yuki FUKUSHIMASayaka HIROTAbtGreysia POLIIApriyani RAHAYU19-21, 21-5, 21-91:28
-
9. Followed byWS - Group ACourt 2CHEN Yu FeibtHE Bing Jiao21-9, 21-180:36
-
Match duration: 68 minutes
5 Most consecutive points 5 2 Game points 3 107 Rallies played 107 60 Rallies won 47 - Smash winners - - Net winners - - Clear winners - 107 Total points played 107 60 Total points won 47 218-21, 21-18, 21-8 1 -
10. Followed byWS - Group ACourt 2Akane YAMAGUCHIbtPUSARLA V. Sindhu18-21, 21-18, 21-81:08