BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2020
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2020
Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020
Barcelona Spain Masters 2020
YONEX All England Open 2020
DANISA Denmark Open I 2020
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2020 (Suspended)
24 - 29 March
Axiata Arena, Bukit Jalil, Malaysia
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
Egypt
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Russia
Thailand
USA
Seeded Players
ZHENG Si Wei [1]
China
HUANG Ya Qiong
China
WANG Yi Lyu [2]
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [3]
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Yuta WATANABE [4]
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Praveen JORDAN [5]
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
CHAN Peng Soon [6]
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
SEO Seung Jae [7]
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
Hafiz FAIZAL [8]
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
All Players (39 entries from 19 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
ZHENG Si Wei
China
HUANG Ya Qiong
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
GUO Xin Wa
China
LIU Xuan Xuan
China
DONG Wei Jie
China
CHEN Xiao Fei
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
CHEN Lu
China
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
Alexandra BØJE
Denmark
Adham Hatem ELGAMAL
Egypt
Doha HANY
Egypt
Marcus ELLIS
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Chris ADCOCK
England
Gabrielle ADCOCK
England
Thom GICQUEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Kilasu OSTERMEYER
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
TSE Ying Suet
Hong Kong China
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
India
REDDY Sikki
India
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
Venkat Gaurav PRASAD
India
Juhi DEWANGAN
India
Praveen JORDAN
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Hafiz FAIZAL
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Rinov RIVALDY
Indonesia
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Indonesia
Alfian Eko PRASETYA
Indonesia
Annisa SAUFIKA
Indonesia
Sam MAGEE
Ireland
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Akira KOGA
Japan
Nami MATSUYAMA
Japan
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
EOM Hye Won
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing
Malaysia
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Russia
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Title Sponsor