BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2020
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2020
Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020
Barcelona Spain Masters 2020
YONEX All England Open 2020
DANISA Denmark Open I 2020
YONEX Swiss Open 2020 (Suspended)
17 - 22 March
St. Jakobshalle Basel, Basel, Switzerland
PRIZE MONEY USD 175,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Brazil
Bulgaria
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
Egypt
England
France
Germany
India
Indonesia
Japan
Malaysia
Netherlands
Peru
Switzerland
Thailand
Seeded Players
ZHENG Yu [1]
China
LI Wen Mei
China
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [2]
Thailand
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Thailand
Stefani STOEVA [3]
Bulgaria
Gabriela STOEVA
Bulgaria
Sara THYGESEN [4]
Denmark
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Denmark
HSU Ya Ching [5]
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
Lauren SMITH [6]
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Selena PIEK [7]
Netherlands
Cheryl SEINEN
Netherlands
Gronya SOMERVILLE [8]
Australia
Setyana MAPASA
Australia
All Players (40 entries from 18 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Setyana MAPASA
Australia
Jaqueline LIMA
Brazil
Samia LIMA
Brazil
Stefani STOEVA
Bulgaria
Gabriela STOEVA
Bulgaria
ZHENG Yu
China
LI Wen Mei
China
ZHANG Shu Xian
China
QIAO Shi Jun
China
DONG Wen Jing
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
CHEN Lu
China
XU Ya
China
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Su Yu
Chinese Taipei
SUNG Shuo Yun
Chinese Taipei
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Denmark
Freja RAVN
Denmark
Amalie MAGELUND
Denmark
Mette POULSEN
Denmark
Alexandra BØJE
Denmark
Hadia HOSNY
Egypt
Doha HANY
Egypt
Lauren SMITH
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Jenny MAIRS
England
Victoria WILLIAMS
England
Vimala HERIAU
France
Margot LAMBERT
France
Sharone BAUER
France
Juliette MOINARD
France
Anne TRAN
France
Lea PALERMO
France
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Germany
Lara KAEPPLEIN
Germany
Stine KUESPERT
Germany
Annabella JAEGER
Germany
Kilasu OSTERMEYER
Germany
Franziska VOLKMANN
Germany
REDDY Sikki
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
SANJANA SANTOSH
India
Pooja DANDU
India
MANEESHA K
India
Rutaparna PANDA
India
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Indonesia
Ribka SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
Indonesia
Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH
Indonesia
Nita Violina MARWAH
Indonesia
Putri SYAIKAH
Indonesia
Greysia POLII
Indonesia
Apriyani RAHAYU
Indonesia
Naru SHINOYA
Japan
Natsu SAITO
Japan
Chisato HOSHI
Japan
Aoi MATSUDA
Japan
TAN Pearly
Malaysia
THINAAH Muralitharan
Malaysia
YAP Rui Chen
Malaysia
YAP Yee
Malaysia
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Cheryl SEINEN
Netherlands
Iris TABELING
Netherlands
Nadia FANKHAUSER
Switzerland
Daniela MACIAS
Peru
Danica NISHIMURA
Peru
Aline MÜLLER
Switzerland
Jenjira STADELMANN
Switzerland
Milena SCHNIDER
Switzerland
Dounia PELUPESSY
Switzerland
Julie FRANCONVILLE
Switzerland
Caroline RACLOZ
Switzerland
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Thailand
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Thailand
Title Sponsor