Gwangju Korea Masters 2019 19 - 24 November
MATCH RESULTS 21 November 2019
-
12:00XDCourt 1LEE Jhe-HueiHSU Ya ChingbtTAN Kian Meng [8]LAI Pei Jing16-21, 24-22, 27-251:02
-
12:00WSCourt 2Akane YAMAGUCHI [1]btKirsty GILMOUR19-21, 21-13, 21-120:49
-
12:10WSCourt 3LEE Se YeonbtKIM Seong Min21-13, 21-150:33
-
12:10MDCourt 4DI Zi JianWANG ChangbtHUANG Kai XiangLIU Cheng21-14, 12-21, 21-160:50
-
12:40XDCourt 1YANG Po-HsuanHU Ling FangbtWANG ChanJEONG Na Eun21-17, 21-100:28
-
12:40XDCourt 2TANG Chun Man [5]TSE Ying SuetbtSeol Hyun PARKJANG Eun Seo21-7, 21-100:20
-
12:50XDCourt 3CHOI Sol GyuSHIN Seung ChanbtNA Sung SeungKIM Min Ji21-13, 21-190:32
-
12:50MSCourt 4Kanta TSUNEYAMAbtKIDAMBI Srikanth [6]21-14, 21-190:37
-
13:20WSCourt 1AN Se Young [7]btWANG Zhi Yi21-12, 21-160:48
-
13:20XDCourt 2HO Wai LunYUEN Sin YingbtSimon Wing Hang LEUNGGronya SOMERVILLE21-18, 21-130:25
-
13:30WSCourt 3SIM Yu JinbtPARK Ga Eun21-23, 21-18, 21-90:47
-
13:30XDCourt 4GOH Soon Huat [6]LAI Shevon JemiebtKIM Won HoKIM Hyerin22-20, 20-22, 21-171:03
-
14:00MSCourt 1LU Guang ZubtWANG Tzu Wei21-18, 13-21, 21-181:04
-
14:00MSCourt 2KIM DongHunbtSameer VERMA21-19, 21-120:40
-
14:10XDCourtSEO Seung Jae [3]CHAE Yu Jung-Mathew FOGARTYIsabel ZHONGWalkover
-
14:10XDCourt 3CHAN Peng Soon [4]GOH Liu YingbtHiroki OKAMURAChisato HOSHI16-21, 21-14, 21-171:02
-
14:45WSCourt 1Saena KAWAKAMIbtKIM Hyo Min21-16, 21-140:46
-
14:45MSCourt 2LIN Chun-YibtKantaphon WANGCHAROEN [7]16-21, 21-14, 21-131:04
-
14:55MSCourt 3Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUKbtNG Ka Long Angus [5]21-12, 21-190:41
-
14:55MDCourt 4GOH V Shem [7]TAN Wee KiongbtKIM Gi JungLEE Yong Dae21-13, 16-21, 21-170:53
-
15:30MSCourt 1LIN DanbtHEO Kwang Hee26-28, 21-19, 21-191:23
-
15:30WSCourt 2ZHANG Yi ManbtJEON Jui22-20, 16-21, 21-101:00
-
15:40MSCourt 3ZHAO Jun PengbtKenta NISHIMOTO [8]21-18, 21-130:40
-
15:40WSCourt 4SUNG Jihyun [5]btBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-15, 15-21, 21-121:03
-
16:15WDCourt 1Nami MATSUYAMAChiharu SHIDAbtSun Min LEELEE Yu Lim21-11, 21-140:35
-
16:15MDCourt 2HE Ji TingTAN QiangbtAkira KOGATaichi SAITO21-16, 21-180:33
-
16:25MSCourt 3Koki WATANABEbtKunlavut VITIDSARN21-16, 21-160:36
-
16:25MDCourt 4LEE Yang [6]WANG Chi-LinbtAaron CHIASOH Wooi Yik18-21, 21-15, 21-150:47
-
17:00WDCourt 2BAEK Ha NaJUNG Kyung EunbtAkane ARAKIRiko IMAI21-10, 21-120:37
-
17:00WDCourt 3LIU Xuan XuanXIA Yu TingbtGO Ah RaYOO Chae Ran21-18, 21-130:45
-
17:10WSCourt 2KIM Ga EunbtHE Bing Jiao [2]21-13, 12-21, 21-190:59
-
17:10MDCourt 4LEE Jhe-HueiYANG Po-HsuanbtTakuto INOUEYuki KANEKO21-14, 21-140:29
-
17:50MDCourt 3OU Xuan YiZHANG NanbtLU Ching YaoYANG Po Han24-22, 18-21, 21-191:12
-
17:50WDCourt 4Gabriela STOEVAStefani STOEVAbtEOM Hye WonKIM Min Ji21-18, 14-21, 21-60:59
-
18:00WDCourt 1CHANG Ye NaKIM HyerinbtKIM So Yeong [7]KONG Hee Yong18-21, 21-16, 21-151:13
-
18:00WDCourt 2LEE So Hee [5]SHIN Seung ChanbtSetyana MAPASAGronya SOMERVILLE16-21, 21-11, 21-170:51
-
18:40MDCourt 3KIM Won HoPARK Kyung HoonbtMads Pieler KOLDINGCarsten MOGENSEN21-11, 21-160:33
-
18:40WDCourt 4Misaki MATSUTOMO [4]Ayaka TAKAHASHIbtChisato HOSHIAoi MATSUDA25-23, 21-140:48
-
Match duration: 52 minutes
-
18:50WDCourt 1HSU Ya ChingHU Ling FangbtJANG Eun SeoHyun Ji JANG21-12, 20-22, 21-160:52
-
18:50MDCourt 2CHOI Sol Gyu [8]SEO Seung JaebtNipitphon PHUANGPHUAPETTanupat VIRIYANGKURA21-13, 21-90:26