YONEX Chinese Taipei Open 2019 03 - 08 September
MATCH RESULTS 05 September 2019
-
12:00XDCourt 1CHAN Peng Soon [1]GOH Liu YingbtTuan Duc DONhu Thao PHAM21-17, 19-21, 21-170:51
-
12:00WSCourt 2SUNG Jihyun [4]btAyumi MINE19-21, 21-15, 21-121:14
-
12:10WSCourt 3Fitriani FITRIANIbtRuselli HARTAWAN24-22, 21-180:39
-
12:10WDCourt 4Greysia POLII [1]Apriyani RAHAYUbtDella Destiara HARISRizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-14, 21-160:37
-
12:40WDCourt 1Ayako SAKURAMOTO [8]Yukiko TAKAHATAbtLI Zi QingTENG Chun Hsun21-15, 21-110:33
-
12:40WSCourt 2Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG [5]btSabrina JAQUET21-10, 21-150:25
-
12:50WSCourt 3AN Se YoungbtKIM Ga Eun21-19, 21-160:35
-
12:50WDCourt 4Nami MATSUYAMA [5]Chiharu SHIDAbtKUO Yu WenLIN Wan Ching21-12, 21-120:28
-
13:20XDCourt 1Hafiz FAIZAL [3]Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAbtHOO Pang RonCHEAH Yee See21-18, 21-130:36
-
13:20WDCourt 2Chisato HOSHIAoi MATSUDAbtCHENG Yu-PeiJUANG Tz-Ren21-8, 21-70:26
-
13:30WSCourt 3Michelle LI [2]btSaena KAWAKAMI21-9, 21-180:37
-
13:30XDCourt 4Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET [5]Savitree AMITRAPAIbtHee Chun MAKCHAU Hoi Wah14-21, 21-17, 21-190:58
-
14:05WSCourt 1LALINRAT CHAIWANbtHUNG Yi-Ting21-17, 27-250:35
-
14:05XDCourt 2SEO Seung Jae [2]CHAE Yu JungbtAdnan MAULANAMychelle Crhystine BANDASO21-18, 18-21, 21-110:52
-
14:15XDCourt 3Rinov RIVALDY [6]Pitha Haningtyas MENTARIbtRicky KARANDASUWARDIPia Zebadiah BERNADET21-12, 21-170:25
-
14:15XDCourt 4Tontowi AHMAD [7]Winny Oktavina KANDOWbtLEE YangYANG Ching Tun13-21, 21-13, 21-90:42
-
14:50MSCourt 1Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITObtLEE Zii Jia [4]21-16, 22-200:40
-
14:50XDCourt 2TANG Chun Man [4]TSE Ying SuetbtCHOI Sol GyuSHIN Seung Chan21-15, 21-180:35
-
15:00WDCourt 3KIM So Yeong [3]KONG Hee YongbtChayanit CHALADCHALAMPhataimas MUENWONG21-16, 21-70:44
-
15:00WSCourt 4Nitchaon JINDAPOL [7]btPAI Yu Po21-11, 21-120:35
-
15:35WSCourt 1Supanida KATETHONGbtBeiwen ZHANG [3]21-12, 11-21, 21-190:43
-
15:35WDCourt 2Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [4]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtNG Tsz YauYUEN Sin Ying26-24, 21-70:45
-
15:45MSCourt 3Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUKbtLucas CLAERBOUT21-13, 22-200:44
-
15:45MSCourt 4LU Chia HungbtWONG Wing Ki Vincent [7]21-16, 13-21, 21-171:08
-
16:25MDCourt 1Mathias BOEMads CONRAD-PETERSENbtKIM Won HoPARK Kyung Hoon21-19, 18-21, 21-131:07
-
16:25MDCourt 3Akira KOGATaichi SAITObtFang-Chih LEEFang-Jen LEE21-15, 21-140:36
-
16:35MDCourt 2Aaron CHIA [3]SOH Wooi YikbtWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRAAde Yusuf SANTOSO21-17, 21-150:30
-
16:35MSCourt 4CHEAM June WeibtLIN Yu Hsien17-21, 21-18, 21-181:11
-
17:15MSCourt 2HEO Kwang HeebtLucas CORVEE21-13, 21-180:40
-
17:15MSCourt 3Koki WATANABEbtLOH Kean Yew22-20, 17-21, 21-161:03
-
17:25MDCourt 1KIM Gi JungLEE Yong DaebtSabar Karyaman GUTAMAFrengky Wijaya PUTRA21-16, 21-150:35
-
17:25MDCourt 4Fajar ALFIAN [1]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtLEE Jhe-HueiYANG Po-Hsuan21-19, 21-180:35
-
Match duration: 43 minutes
4 Consecutive points 4 3 Game points 0 0 Smash winners 0 0 Net winners 0 0 Clear winners 0 40 Total points played 40 21 Total points won 19 2G-1 G-2 0 -
18:05MSCourt 2Thomas ROUXELbtLIEW Daren21-15, 21-190:43
-
18:05MDCourt 3GOH V Shem [4]TAN Wee KiongbtDanny Bawa CHRISNANTALOH Kean Hean15-21, 21-18, 21-130:46
-
18:15WDCourt 1Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTIRibka SUGIARTObtCHANG Ching HuiYANG Ching Tun11-7, Retired0:06
-
18:15MSCourt 4CHOU Tien Chen [1]btSourabh VERMA21-12, 21-100:31
-
18:55MDCourt 1LEE Yang [2]WANG Chi-LinbtCHOOI Kah MingLOW Juan Shen21-18, 21-180:31
-
18:55MDCourt 2CHOI Sol GyuSEO Seung JaebtMahiro KANEKOYunosuke KUBOTA22-20, 23-210:43
-
19:05WDCourt 3LEE So Hee [2]SHIN Seung ChanbtCHIANG Kai HsinHUNG Shih Han21-12, 21-90:27