DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2019 23 - 28 July
MATCH RESULTS 23 July 2019
ORDER OF PLAY
- Musashino Forest Sport Plaza - 1
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMMSCourt 1Kanta TSUNEYAMAbtCHEN Long [5]21-14, 21-170:52
-
2. Followed byWDCourt 1Mayu MATSUMOTO [1]Wakana NAGAHARAbtYulfira BARKAHJauza Fadhila SUGIARTO21-11, 21-180:39
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 1SAI PRANEETH B.btKenta NISHIMOTO21-17, 21-130:41
-
4. Followed byWSCourt 1Nozomi OKUHARA [3]btSaena KAWAKAMI21-9, 21-170:40
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 1Kento MOMOTA [1]btHans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS21-17, 22-200:55
-
6. Followed byMDCourt 1Hiroyuki ENDO [5]Yuta WATANABEbtLIAO Min ChunSU Ching Heng21-7, 22-200:45
-
7. Not before 3:00 PMMDCourt 1KO Sung HyunSHIN Baek CheolbtVladimir IVANOVIvan SOZONOV22-20, 21-160:36
-
8. Followed byXDCourt 1Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4]Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIbtTakuro HOKIWakana NAGAHARA21-17, 21-80:32
- Musashino Forest Sport Plaza - 2
-
1. Starting at 10:10 AMXDCourt 2Hafiz FAIZAL [6]Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAbtGOH Soon HuatLAI Shevon Jemie21-19, 21-180:33
-
2. Not before 11:00 AMXDCourt 2Marcus ELLISLauren SMITHbtKohei GONDOAyane KURIHARA21-19, 21-140:41
-
3. Not before 11:50 AMWSCourt 2Mia BLICHFELDTbtSayaka TAKAHASHI21-18, 6-21, 21-130:53
-
4. Not before 12:40 PMXDCourt 2Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDYAshwini PONNAPPAbtMarvin SEIDELLinda EFLER21-14, 21-190:32
-
-
5. Not before 1:30 PMMDCourt 2GOH Sze FeiNur IZZUDDINbtATTRI ManuREDDY B. Sumeeth21-12, 21-160:27
-
6. Not before 2:20 PMMSCourt 2Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]btLU Guang Zu22-20, 21-160:47
-
7. Not before 3:10 PMWDCourt 2Greysia POLII [5]Apriyani RAHAYUbtSelena PIEKCheryl SEINEN21-14, 21-130:31
-
8. Not before 4:00 PMMSCourt 2Sitthikom THAMMASINbtLIEW Daren22-20, 21-100:44
MATCH OVERVIEW
-
10:10WSCourt 3Michelle LIbtCHEUNG Ngan Yi21-11, 21-140:33
-
10:10WDCourt 4CHOW Mei KuanLEE Meng YeanbtLIU Xuan XuanXIA Yu Ting21-19, 21-110:42
-
11:00WSCourt 3KIM Ga EunbtRatchanok INTANON [7]21-15, 21-130:35
-
11:00XDCourt 4Praveen JORDAN [7]Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIbtYuki KANEKOMisaki MATSUTOMO21-15, 19-21, 21-100:50
-
11:50WDCourt 3Nami MATSUYAMAChiharu SHIDAbtShiho TANAKA [7]Koharu YONEMOTO21-13, 22-200:38
-
11:50XDCourt 4CHAN Peng Soon [5]GOH Liu YingbtHE Ji TingDU Yue23-21, 21-170:46
-
12:40WDCourt 3Jongkolphan KITITHARAKULRawinda PRAJONGJAIbtVivian HOOYAP Cheng Wen21-18, 17-21, 21-181:07
-
12:40XDCourt 4CHANG Tak ChingNG Wing YungbtOU Xuan YiFENG Xue Ying21-17, 21-160:27
-
13:30XDCourt 3Thom GICQUELDelphine DELRUEbtTontowi AHMADWinny Oktavina KANDOW21-15, 21-130:36
-
13:30WSCourt 4Nitchaon JINDAPOLbtDENG Joy Xuan21-7, 21-160:33
-
14:20MSCourt 3Kantaphon WANGCHAROENbtMark CALJOUW16-21, 21-11, 21-110:52
-
14:20WSCourt 4HE Bing Jiao [6]btCAI Yan Yan21-11, 21-150:30
-
15:10MDCourt 3HAN Cheng Kai [7]ZHOU Hao DongbtJelle MAASRobin TABELING21-10, 21-110:26
-
15:10MSCourt 4Tommy SUGIARTObtBrice LEVERDEZ26-24, 21-60:43
-
16:00MDCourt 3Aaron CHIASOH Wooi YikbtONG Yew SinTEO Ee Yi15-21, 21-14, 21-180:55
-
16:00WSCourt 4Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNGbtLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT21-15, 21-170:32
-
16:50WDCourt 1BAEK Ha NaJUNG Kyung EunbtRachel HONDERICHKristen TSAI21-9, 18-21, 21-111:02
-
16:50MDCourt 2Fajar ALFIAN [6]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtLU Ching YaoYANG Po Han21-10, 21-130:30
-
16:50WDCourt 3DU Yue [8]LI Yin HuibtDella Destiara HARISRizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-18, 15-21, 22-201:24
-
16:50WSCourt 4TAI Tzu Ying [1]btBeiwen ZHANG21-17, 21-190:31
-
17:30MDCourt 2LI Jun Hui [3]LIU Yu ChenbtJason Anthony HO-SHUENyl YAKURA21-12, 21-170:26
-
17:30WDCourt 2DONG Wen JingFENG Xue YingbtHSU Ya ChingHU Ling Fang21-19, 21-160:42
-
17:30MSCourt 4WONG Wing Ki VincentbtHUANG Yu Xiang21-9, 21-180:40
-
17:30MDCourt 4Bodin ISARAManeepong JONGJITbtBerry ANGRIAWANHardianto HARDIANTO17-21, 21-19, 21-130:51