BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2019
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2019
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2019
Barcelona Spain Masters 2019
YONEX German Open 2019
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2019
YONEX Swiss Open 2019
YONEX-SUNRISE India Open 2019
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2019
Singapore Open 2019
BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2019
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2019
YONEX US Open 2019
BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2019
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2019
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2019
YONEX Chinese Taipei Open 2019
VICTOR China Open 2019
Korea Open 2019
DANISA Denmark Open 2019
YONEX French Open 2019
Macau Open 2019
Fuzhou China Open 2019
YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2019
Gwangju Korea Masters 2019
Ecogreen Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2019
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2019
15 - 20 January
Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
PRIZE MONEY USD 350,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Bulgaria
China
Denmark
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Russia
Thailand
USA
Seeded Players
Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1]
Japan
Sayaka HIROTA
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]
Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Mayu MATSUMOTO [3]
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Greysia POLII [4]
Indonesia
Apriyani RAHAYU
Indonesia
LEE So Hee [5]
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
Shiho TANAKA [6]
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [7]
Thailand
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Thailand
Gabriela STOEVA [8]
Bulgaria
Stefani STOEVA
Bulgaria
All Players (118 entries from 18 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Setyana MAPASA
Australia
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Setyana MAPASA
Australia
Setyana MAPASA
Australia
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Stefani STOEVA
Bulgaria
Gabriela STOEVA
Bulgaria
Stefani STOEVA
Bulgaria
Gabriela STOEVA
Bulgaria
Gabriela STOEVA
Bulgaria
Stefani STOEVA
Bulgaria
ZHENG Yu
China
LI Wen Mei
China
DONG Wen Jing
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
LIU Xuan Xuan
China
XIA Yu Ting
China
YAN Chen Xue
China
CAO Tong Wei
China
ZHENG Yu
China
LI Wen Mei
China
DONG Wen Jing
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
LIU Xuan Xuan
China
XIA Yu Ting
China
YAN Chen Xue
China
CAO Tong Wei
China
CAO Tong Wei
China
YAN Chen Xue
China
LI Wen Mei
China
ZHENG Yu
China
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Denmark
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Denmark
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Denmark
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Lauren SMITH
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Chloe BIRCH
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Anne TRAN
France
Emilie LEFEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
Lea PALERMO
France
Anne TRAN
France
Emilie LEFEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
Lea PALERMO
France
Emilie LEFEL
France
Anne TRAN
France
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Germany
Lara KAEPPLEIN
Germany
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Germany
Lara KAEPPLEIN
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
YUEN Sin Ying
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Nga Ting
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
YUEN Sin Ying
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Nga Ting
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
YUEN Sin Ying
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Nga Ting
Hong Kong China
REDDY Sikki
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar
India
Akshaya SARABOJI
India
REDDY Sikki
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar
India
Akshaya SARABOJI
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
REDDY Sikki
India
Greysia POLII
Indonesia
Apriyani RAHAYU
Indonesia
Virni PUTRI
Indonesia
Della Destiara HARIS
Indonesia
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Indonesia
Agatha IMANUELA
Indonesia
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Indonesia
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
Indonesia
Yulfira BARKAH
Indonesia
Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Ribka SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA
Indonesia
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Indonesia
Shela Devi AULIA
Indonesia
Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
Indonesia
Hanna RAMADINI
Indonesia
Greysia POLII
Indonesia
Apriyani RAHAYU
Indonesia
Virni PUTRI
Indonesia
Della Destiara HARIS
Indonesia
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Indonesia
Agatha IMANUELA
Indonesia
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Indonesia
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
Indonesia
Yulfira BARKAH
Indonesia
Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Ribka SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA
Indonesia
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Indonesia
Shela Devi AULIA
Indonesia
Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
Indonesia
Hanna RAMADINI
Indonesia
Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA
Indonesia
Ribka SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Shela Devi AULIA
Indonesia
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Indonesia
Della Destiara HARIS
Indonesia
Virni PUTRI
Indonesia
Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
Indonesia
Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
Indonesia
Agatha IMANUELA
Indonesia
Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
Indonesia
Hanna RAMADINI
Indonesia
Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
Indonesia
Yuki FUKUSHIMA
Japan
Sayaka HIROTA
Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
Shiho TANAKA
Japan
Ayako SAKURAMOTO
Japan
Yukiko TAKAHATA
Japan
Yuki FUKUSHIMA
Japan
Sayaka HIROTA
Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Mayu MATSUMOTO
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
Shiho TANAKA
Japan
Ayako SAKURAMOTO
Japan
Yukiko TAKAHATA
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Ayaka TAKAHASHI
Japan
Mayu MATSUMOTO
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Shiho TANAKA
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
LEE So Hee
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
CHANG Ye Na
Korea
JUNG Kyung Eun
Korea
KIM So Yeong
Korea
KONG Hee Yong
Korea
LEE So Hee
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
CHANG Ye Na
Korea
JUNG Kyung Eun
Korea
KIM So Yeong
Korea
KONG Hee Yong
Korea
CHOW Mei Kuan
Malaysia
LEE Meng Yean
Malaysia
Vivian HOO
Malaysia
YAP Cheng Wen
Malaysia
LIM Chiew Sien
Malaysia
Anna Ching Yik CHEONG
Malaysia
TEOH Mei Xing
Malaysia
LIM Peiy Yee, Payee
Malaysia
YAP Ling
Malaysia
ENG Sin Jou
Malaysia
TAN Pearly
Malaysia
TOH Ee Wei
Malaysia
CHOW Mei Kuan
Malaysia
LEE Meng Yean
Malaysia
Vivian HOO
Malaysia
YAP Cheng Wen
Malaysia
LIM Chiew Sien
Malaysia
Anna Ching Yik CHEONG
Malaysia
TEOH Mei Xing
Malaysia
LIM Peiy Yee, Payee
Malaysia
YAP Ling
Malaysia
ENG Sin Jou
Malaysia
TAN Pearly
Malaysia
TOH Ee Wei
Malaysia
Anna Ching Yik CHEONG
Malaysia
LIM Chiew Sien
Malaysia
LIM Peiy Yee, Payee
Malaysia
TEOH Mei Xing
Malaysia
ENG Sin Jou
Malaysia
YAP Ling
Malaysia
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Cheryl SEINEN
Netherlands
Imke VAN DER AAR
Netherlands
Debora JILLE
Netherlands
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Cheryl SEINEN
Netherlands
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Olga MOROZOVA
Russia
Anastasiia AKCHURINA
Russia
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Olga MOROZOVA
Russia
Anastasiia AKCHURINA
Russia
Anastasiia AKCHURINA
Russia
Olga MOROZOVA
Russia
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Thailand
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Thailand
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM
Thailand
Phataimas MUENWONG
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
Thailand
Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Thailand
Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
Thailand
Chayanit CHALADCHALAM
Thailand
Phataimas MUENWONG
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
Thailand
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Emily KAN
USA
Ariel LEE
USA
Sydney LEE
USA
Ariel LEE
USA
Sydney LEE
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Emily KAN
USA
Emily KAN
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Title Sponsor