2018 YONEX US Open 12 - 17 June
MATCH RESULTS 12 June 2018
-
12:00MS - QualificationCourt 1B. R. SankeerthbtAntonio LI14-21, 21-11, 21-170:47
-
12:00MS - QualificationCourt 3Howard SHUbtNicholas BONKOWSKY21-16, 21-80:22
-
12:10MS - QualificationCourt 2Mark Shelley ALCALAbtTimothy CHIU21-11, 21-160:32
-
12:10MS - QualificationCourt 4Xiaodong SHENGbtMax WEISSKIRCHEN13-21, 21-13, 21-180:45
-
12:40MS - QualificationCourt 2LU Guang ZubtGrimaldy GUNAWAN21-5, 21-30:15
-
12:40MS - QualificationCourt 3HA Young WoongbtKAN Chao Yu21-15, 21-130:38
-
12:50MS - QualificationCourt 1Phillips JAPbtHin Shun WONG21-15, 21-180:32
-
12:50MS - QualificationCourt 4LEE Yun GyubtTimothy LAM21-17, 21-160:27
-
13:20XD - QualificationCourt 2Supak JOMKOHPuttita SUPAJIRAKULbtMathias BAY-SMIDTRikke SØBY21-16, 16-21, 21-150:54
-
13:20XD - QualificationCourt 3OU Xuan YiCAO Tong WeibtVinson CHIUAnnie XU21-12, 21-170:21
-
13:30XD - QualificationCourt 1KIM JaehwanKIM So YeongbtRicky LIUZHOUAngela ZHANG21-10, 21-100:24
-
13:30WS - QualificationCourt 4Isabel ZHONGbtJacqueline Wendy MYERS21-1, 21-20:15
-
14:00MS - QualificationCourt 3Howard SHUbtB. R. Sankeerth21-17, 9-21, 23-210:59
-
14:00MS - QualificationCourt 4Xiaodong SHENGbtMark Shelley ALCALA21-4, 21-190:28
-
14:10WS - QualificationCourt 1LI Xue RuibtNatalie CHI21-7, 21-140:22
-
14:10MS - QualificationCourt 2LEE Yun GyubtPhillips JAP19-21, 21-17, 21-100:42
-
14:40MS - QualificationCourt 1LU Guang ZubtHA Young Woong21-17, 21-150:39
-
14:40WS - QualificationCourt 4Crystal PANbtJohanna MAGNUSSON21-18, 21-130:32
-
14:50WS - QualificationCourt 3Lauren LAMbtDebora Rumate VEHRENICA21-17, 19-19 Retired0:33
-
15:20MD - QualificationCourt 2Halim Haryanto HOSattawat PONGNAIRATbtRicky LIUZHOUSheng LYU21-12, 21-190:31
-
15:30XD - QualificationCourt 4Sittichai VIBOONSINJing Yu HONGbtPhillips JAPJamie HSU21-12, 21-110:23
-
16:40MD - QualificationCourt 1KAN Chao YuChi-Hung LIAObtYan Tuck CHANMeng-Yung ONG21-15, 21-150:22
-
16:50MD - QualificationCourt 2Rahmat ADIANTORangga Yave RIANTObtClay Tobaw GILMOURGrimaldy GUNAWAN21-10, 21-80:19
-
16:50MD - QualificationCourt 3Zvonimir DURKINJAKSittichai VIBOONSINbtMark Shelley ALCALAPhillips JAP21-12, 21-120:22
-
18:00XDCourt 1Marcus ELLIS [1]Lauren SMITHbtPakin KUNA-ANUVITSupissara PAEWSAMPRAN21-17, 21-180:33
-
18:00XDCourt 3Phillip CHEWAriel LEEbtNiccolo TAGLEBrittney TAM21-18, 21-170:21
-
18:10XDCourt 2Ben LANE [7]Jessica PUGHbtRuben JILLEEmilie LEFEL21-16, 21-180:36
-
18:10XDCourt 4OU Xuan YiCAO Tong WeibtMisha ZILBERMANSvetlana ZILBERMAN21-17, 21-150:25
-
18:40XDCourt 1Marvin SEIDEL [4]Linda EFLERbtRyan CHEWSydney LEE21-14, 21-110:21
-
18:40XDCourt 3Peter KAESBAUEROlga ROJbtTuan Duc DONhu Thao PHAM21-19, 21-70:31
-
18:50XDCourt 2Robin TABELING [8]Cheryl SEINENbtSittichai VIBOONSINJing Yu HONG21-9, 21-150:24
-
18:50XDCourt 4Jones Ralfy JANSENCarla NYENHUISbtSupak JOMKOHPuttita SUPAJIRAKUL22-24, 21-16, 21-151:03
-
19:20XDCourt 1CHAN Peng Soon [5]GOH Liu YingbtSEO Seung JaeCHAE Yu Jung17-21, 21-19, 23-211:14
-
19:20XDCourt 3KIM JaehwanKIM So YeongbtKIM Hwi TaeKIM Hye Jeong19-21, 21-18, 21-110:50
-
19:30XDCourt 2Kwong Beng CHANJenna GOZALIbtJordan CORVEEAnne TRAN21-11, 18-21, 21-90:44
-
19:30XDCourt 4Gregory MAIRSJenny MAIRSbtJacco ARENDS [3]Selena PIEK21-19, 21-170:32
-
20:00XDCourt 1Josche ZURWONNEEva JANSSENSbtNyl YAKURAKristen TSAI21-17, 21-23, 21-170:50
-
20:00XDCourt 3LU Kai [6]CHEN LubtNipitphon PHUANGPHUAPETSavitree AMITRAPAI21-10, 21-140:29
-
Match duration: 25 minutes
10 Most consecutive points 2 2 Game points 0 61 Rallies played 61 42 Rallies won 19 - Smash winners - - Net winners - - Clear winners - 61 Total points played 61 42 Total points won 19 221-12, 21-7 0 -
20:10XDCourt 2Hock Lai LEEPaula Lynn CAO HOKbtMathew FOGARTYIsabel ZHONG21-12, 21-70:25
-
20:10XDCourt 4Mark LAMSFUSS [2]Isabel LOHAUbtRichard EIDESTEDTClara NISTAD21-11, 21-80:27