BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2018
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2018
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA India Open 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
YONEX German Open 2018
YONEX All England Open 2018
BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2018
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2018
2018 YONEX US Open
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2018
BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2018
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018
Singapore Open 2018
Barcelona Spain Masters 2018
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2018
VICTOR China Open 2018
VICTOR Korea Open 2018
DANISA Denmark Open 2018
YONEX French Open 2018
Macau Open 2018
Fuzhou China Open 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2018
Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2018
GWANGJU Korea Masters 2018
YONEX German Open 2018
06 - 11 March
Innogy Sporthalle, Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Finland
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Russia
Scotland
Spain
Thailand
USA
Ukraine
Seeded Players
SON Wan Ho [1]
Korea
LIN Dan [2]
China
SHI Yu Qi [3]
China
CHOU Tien Chen [4]
Chinese Taipei
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [5]
Indonesia
NG Ka Long Angus [6]
Hong Kong China
WANG Tzu Wei [7]
Chinese Taipei
Jonatan CHRISTIE [8]
Indonesia
All Players (192 entries from 28 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Wolfgang GNEDT
Austria
Rüdiger GNEDT
Austria
Wolfgang GNEDT
Austria
Rüdiger GNEDT
Austria
Birger ABTS
Belgium
Birger ABTS
Belgium
Dimitar YANAKIEV
Bulgaria
Dimitar YANAKIEV
Bulgaria
KAN Chao Yu
Canada
KAN Chao Yu
Canada
LIN Dan
China
SHI Yu Qi
China
HUANG Yu Xiang
China
QIAO Bin
China
ZHAO Jun Peng
China
LU Guang Zu
China
TIAN Houwei
China
LIN Dan
China
SHI Yu Qi
China
HUANG Yu Xiang
China
QIAO Bin
China
ZHAO Jun Peng
China
LU Guang Zu
China
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Jen Hao
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Hung
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
WANG Tzu Wei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Jen Hao
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Hung
Chinese Taipei
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Croatia
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Croatia
Adam MENDREK
Czech Republic
Adam MENDREK
Czech Republic
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Rasmus GEMKE
Denmark
Emil HOLST
Denmark
Kim BRUUN
Denmark
Søren TOFT
Denmark
Jan Jacobi HANSEN
Denmark
Victor SVENDSEN
Denmark
Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN
Denmark
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Anders ANTONSEN
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Rasmus GEMKE
Denmark
Emil HOLST
Denmark
Kim BRUUN
Denmark
Søren TOFT
Denmark
Jan Jacobi HANSEN
Denmark
Victor SVENDSEN
Denmark
Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN
Denmark
Raymond WEBSTER
England
WANG Yuehang
England
Toby PENTY
England
Toby PENTY
England
WANG Yuehang
England
Raymond WEBSTER
England
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Iikka HEINO
Finland
Henri AARNIO
Finland
Kalle KOLJONEN
Finland
Iikka HEINO
Finland
Henri AARNIO
Finland
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Lucas CORVEE
France
Lucas CLAERBOUT
France
Thomas ROUXEL
France
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Lucas CORVEE
France
Lucas CLAERBOUT
France
Thomas ROUXEL
France
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Fabian ROTH
Germany
Alexander ROOVERS
Germany
David PENG
Germany
Samuel HSIAO
Germany
Zewei XIE
Germany
Tobias MUND
Germany
Thiyagarajan PURUSOTHAMAN
Germany
Simon OZIMINSKI
Germany
Kai SCHAEFER
Germany
Jonathan PERSSON
Germany
Simon WANG
Germany
Lars SCHAENZLER
Germany
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
Germany
Fabian ROTH
Germany
Alexander ROOVERS
Germany
David PENG
Germany
Samuel HSIAO
Germany
Zewei XIE
Germany
Tobias MUND
Germany
Thiyagarajan PURUSOTHAMAN
Germany
Simon OZIMINSKI
Germany
Kai SCHAEFER
Germany
Lars SCHAENZLER
Germany
Jonathan PERSSON
Germany
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
Germany
Simon WANG
Germany
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Hong Kong China
NG Ka Long Angus
Hong Kong China
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Hong Kong China
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
Sourabh VERMA
India
Subhankar DEY
India
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA
India
Lakshya SEN
India
Siril VERMA
India
GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V.
India
B.M.Rahul BHARADWAJ
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Abhishek YELIGAR
India
SAI PRANEETH B.
India
Sourabh VERMA
India
Subhankar DEY
India
Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA
India
Lakshya SEN
India
Siril VERMA
India
GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V.
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Abhishek YELIGAR
India
B.M.Rahul BHARADWAJ
India
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY
Indonesia
Daniel Hardiana OCTAVIANUS
Indonesia
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
Indonesia
Tommy SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
Indonesia
Jonatan CHRISTIE
Indonesia
Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY
Indonesia
Daniel Hardiana OCTAVIANUS
Indonesia
Tommy SUGIARTO
Indonesia
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
Indonesia
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Kazumasa SAKAI
Japan
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Kento MOMOTA
Japan
Kazumasa SAKAI
Japan
Kenta NISHIMOTO
Japan
Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Japan
Kento MOMOTA
Japan
SON Wan Ho
Korea
JEON Hyeok Jin
Korea
LEE Hyun Il
Korea
LEE Dong Keun
Korea
SON Wan Ho
Korea
JEON Hyeok Jin
Korea
LEE Hyun Il
Korea
LEE Dong Keun
Korea
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
SOONG Joo Ven
Malaysia
Iskandar ZULKARNAIN
Malaysia
LEE Zii Jia
Malaysia
SOONG Joo Ven
Malaysia
Iskandar ZULKARNAIN
Malaysia
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Alex VLAAR
Netherlands
Joran KWEEKEL
Netherlands
Mark CALJOUW
Netherlands
Alex VLAAR
Netherlands
Joran KWEEKEL
Netherlands
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
Sergey SIRANT
Russia
Kieran MERRILEES
Scotland
Kieran MERRILEES
Scotland
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Khosit PHETPRADAB
Thailand
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
Thailand
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Khosit PHETPRADAB
Thailand
Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
Thailand
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
Thailand
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Ukraine
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
Ukraine
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Ukraine
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
Ukraine
Title Sponsor