BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
08 - 14 August
WEMBLEY ARENA, , England
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Guatemala
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Japan
Korea
Lithuania
Malaysia
Netherlands
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Scotland
Singapore
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Thailand
USA
Ukraine
Vietnam
Seeded Players
LEE Chong Wei [1]
Malaysia
LIN Dan [2]
China
Taufik HIDAYAT [3]
Indonesia
CHEN Long [4]
China
Boonsak PONSANA [5]
Thailand
Peter Hoeg GADE [6]
Denmark
CHEN Jin [7]
China
Tien Minh NGUYEN [8]
Vietnam
Simon SANTOSO [9]
Indonesia
DU Pengyu [10]
China
PARK Sung Hwan [11]
Korea
Marc ZWIEBLER [12]
Germany
Sho SASAKI [13]
Japan
Rajiv OUSEPH [14]
England
Choong Hann WONG [15]
Malaysia
LEE Hyun Il [16]
Korea
All Players (65 entries from 39 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Michael LAHNSTEINER
Austria
Yuhan TAN
Belgium
Daniel PAIOLA
Brazil
Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ
Canada
David SNIDER
Canada
LIN Dan
China
CHEN Long
China
CHEN Jin
China
DU Pengyu
China
HSIEH Yu Hsing
Chinese Taipei
HSUEH Hsuan Yi
Chinese Taipei
Petr KOUKAL
Czech Republic
Peter Hoeg GADE
Denmark
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Denmark
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Rajiv OUSEPH
England
Carl BAXTER
England
Toby PENTY
England
Raul MUST
Estonia
Ville LANG
Finland
Eetu HEINO
Finland
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Matthieu LO YING PING
France
Marc ZWIEBLER
Germany
Dieter DOMKE
Germany
Kevin CORDON
Guatemala
HU Yun
Hong Kong China
WONG Wing Ki Vincent
Hong Kong China
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Ajay JAYARAM
India
Taufik HIDAYAT
Indonesia
Simon SANTOSO
Indonesia
Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
Indonesia
Kaveh MEHRABI
Iran
Scott EVANS
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Sho SASAKI
Japan
Kenichi TAGO
Japan
Kazushi YAMADA
Japan
PARK Sung Hwan
Korea
LEE Hyun Il
Korea
SON Wan Ho
Korea
Kestutis NAVICKAS
Lithuania
LEE Chong Wei
Malaysia
Choong Hann WONG
Malaysia
Dicky PALYAMA
Netherlands
Eric PANG
Netherlands
Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO
Peru
Przemyslaw WACHA
Poland
Pedro MARTINS
Portugal
Stanislav PUKHOV
Russia
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Alistair CASEY
Scotland
Zi Liang Derek WONG
Singapore
Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN
Singapore
Michal MATEJKA
Slovakia
Jacob MALIEKAL
South Africa
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Henri HURSKAINEN
Sweden
Boonsak PONSANA
Thailand
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Sattawat PONGNAIRAT
USA
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
Ukraine
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Ukraine
Tien Minh NGUYEN
Vietnam
Title Sponsor