YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 23 - 29 August
MATCH RESULTS 24 August 2010
ORDER OF PLAY
- Main Location - TV-1
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMXDCourt 1LEE Sheng MuCHIEN Yu ChinbtVitalij DURKINNina VISLOVA20-22, 21-14, 21-160:47
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 1JIAMING TaoZHANG YawenbtWeny RASIDIRonan LABAR21-17, 21-160:35
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 1Simon SANTOSO [8]btPrzemyslaw WACHA21-11, 21-170:34
-
4. Followed byMSCourt 1CHEN Jin [4]btVille LANG21-14, 21-140:36
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 1Dicky PALYAMAbtBrice LEVERDEZ21-16, 21-150:39
-
6. Followed byMSCourt 1Peter Hoeg GADE [2]btDaniel PAIOLA21-10, 21-70:23
-
7. Followed byXDCourt 1Sudket PRAPAKAMOLSaralee THOUNGTHONGKAMbtWONG Wai HongCHAU Hoi Wah22-20, 21-110:37
-
8. Followed byXDCourt 1KO Sung HyunHA Jung EunbtHirokatsu HASHIMOTOMizuki FUJII21-16, 21-160:35
-
9. Followed byWSCourt 1WANG Yihan [1]btPorntip BURANAPRASERTSUK21-12, 21-190:34
-
10. Followed byMDCourt 1GUO Zhendong [4]XU ChenbtChris LANGRIDGERobin MIDDLETON24-22, 21-150:43
-
11. Followed byWSCourt 1CHENG Shao ChiehbtBAE Seung Hee21-14, 21-23, 21-161:10
-
12. Followed byWSCourt 1Juliane SCHENK [8]btLyddia Yi Yu CHEAH21-16, 21-170:42
-
13. Followed byWDCourt 1Jwala GUTTAAshwini PONNAPPAbtMaria ULITINANatalya VOYTSEKH21-8, 21-100:18
-
14. Followed byMDCourt 1Kien Keat KOO [1]TAN Boon HeongbtOndrej KOPRIVATomas KOPRIVA21-15, 21-130:24
- Main Location - TV-2
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMXDCourt 2WIRATAMA Yohan HadikusumoTSE Ying SuetbtBao Duc DUONGThi Hong Gam THAI21-9, 21-150:22
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 2Songphon ANUGRITAYAWONKunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKULbtIngo KINDERVATERBirgit OVERZIER21-17, 22-200:29
-
-
3. Followed byMSCourt 2Boonsak PONSANAbtVladimir MALKOV21-6, 21-60:23
-
4. Followed byMSCourt 2Yong Zhao Ashton CHENbtChetan ANAND21-14, 21-180:36
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 2Choong Hann WONGbtSimon MAUNOURY21-18, 10-21, 21-170:48
-
6. Followed byMSCourt 2Marc ZWIEBLERbtJan VONDRA21-14, 21-120:32
-
7. Followed byWSCourt 2WANG Lin [7]btMaja TVRDY21-7, 21-180:32
-
8. Followed byXDCourt 2ZHENG Bo [8]MA JinbtDmytro ZAVADSKYMariya DIPTAN21-7, 21-90:23
-
9. Followed byXDCourt 2Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [5]Christinna PEDERSENbtAlexandr NIKOLAENKOValeria SOROKINA21-15, 21-190:42
-
10. Followed byMDCourt 2Lars PAASKE [8]Jonas RASMUSSENbtDaniel GRASSMUCKRoman ZIRNWALD21-12, 21-110:30
-
11. Followed byWSCourt 2Tine BAUN [4]btLianne TAN21-10, 21-110:26
-
12. Followed byMDCourt 2Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRAHendra WIJAYAbtAlvent Yulianto CHANDRAHendra Aprida GUNAWAN21-15, 21-150:24
-
13. Followed byMDCourt 2K. T. Rupesh KumarSanave THOMASbtDorian Lance JAMESWillem VILJOEN21-14, 21-160:23
-
14. Followed byWDCourt 2Petya NEDELCHEVAAnastasia RUSSKIKHbtJenny WALLWORKGabrielle ADCOCK21-16, 21-160:40
MATCH OVERVIEW
-
10:00XDCourt 3Roman ZIRNWALDSimone PRUTSCHbtMisha ZILBERMANSvetlana ZILBERMAN21-9, 21-140:21
-
10:00XDCourt 4Noriyasu HIRATAMiyuki MAEDAbtToby NGGrace GAO21-8, 21-160:26
-
10:35MSCourt 3Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZbtDmytro ZAVADSKY21-18, 21-190:42
-
10:35MSCourt 4HSUEH Hsuan YibtScott EVANS21-16, 21-140:37
-
11:10XDCourt 3Nathan ROBERTSONJenny WALLWORKbtValeriy ATRASHCHENKOVElena PRUS21-16, 21-150:30
-
11:10XDCourt 4Stilian MAKARSKIDiana DIMOVAbtDave KHODABUXSamantha BARNING14-21, 21-11, 21-190:55
-
11:45MSCourt 3Kestutis NAVICKASbtKieran MERRILEES15-21, 21-13, 21-140:47
-
11:45MSCourt 4Carl BAXTERbtMichal MATEJKA21-10, 21-120:26
-
12:20MSCourt 3Kazushi YAMADAbtKaveh MEHRABI21-13, 21-190:39
-
12:20MSCourt 4Pablo ABIANbtMagnus SAHLBERG21-16, 21-150:40
-
12:55MSCourt 3SON Wan HobtHU Yun21-18, 21-130:36
-
13:30WSCourt 3Petya NEDELCHEVAbtLarisa GRIGA21-17, 21-130:39
-
13:30XDCourt 4YOO Yeon SeongKIM Min JungbtCHEN Hung LingCHOU Chia Chi21-12, 18-21, 24-221:00
-
14:15XDCourt 3V. DijuJwala GUTTAbtCHAN Peng SoonGOH Liu Ying21-19, 21-80:25
-
14:15XDCourt 4Chayut TRIYACHARTLei YAObtRobert MATEUSIAK [3]Nadiezda ZIEBA21-13, 16-21, 21-140:48
-
15:00WSCourt 3YIP Pui YinbtAnna RICE21-19, 21-130:34
-
15:00MDCourt 4CHAI BiaoZHANG NanbtRuud BOSCHKoen RIDDER21-16, 21-130:29
-
15:45WDCourt 3Miyuki MAEDA [5]Satoko SUETSUNAbtLaura MOLINAHaidee OJEDA21-7, 21-70:26
-
15:45WSCourt 4Eriko HIROSEbtMaria Febe KUSUMASTUTI21-14, 21-180:38
-
16:30MDCourt 3CHUNG Jae Sung [7]LEE Yong DaebtMathew FOGARTYDavid NEWMAN21-13, 21-40:22
-
16:30WDCourt 4Duanganong AROONKESORNKunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKULbtSandra MARINELLOBirgit OVERZIER21-15, 21-170:35
-
17:15MDCourt 3CHEN Hung LingLIN Yu LangbtLaurent CONSTANTINSebastien VINCENT22-20, 21-100:27
-
17:15WDCourt 4MA Jin [1]WANG XiaolibtIris WANGRena WANG21-7, 21-70:19
-
18:00WDCourt 3Shinta Mulia SARILei YAObtLeisha COOPERAnn-Louise SLEE21-10, 21-70:23
-
18:00WDCourt 4HA Jung Eun [6]KIM Min JungbtMarion GRUBERSabrina JAQUET21-2, 21-50:19
-
18:45XDCourt 3Nova WIDIANTO [1]Liliyana NATSIRbtFran KURNIAWANPia Zebadiah BERNADET21-15, 21-140:26