BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
23 - 29 August
, France
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Croatia
Denmark
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Singapore
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
Ukraine
Vietnam
Seeded Players
Nova WIDIANTO [1]
Indonesia
Liliyana NATSIR
Indonesia
Thomas LAYBOURN [2]
Denmark
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
Denmark
Robert MATEUSIAK [3]
Poland
Nadiezda ZIEBA
Poland
Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN [4]
Indonesia
Vita MARISSA
Indonesia
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [5]
Denmark
Christinna PEDERSEN
Denmark
HE Hanbin [6]
China
YU Yang (F)
China
LEE Yong Dae [7]
Korea
LEE Hyo Jung
Korea
ZHENG Bo [8]
China
MA Jin
China
V. Diju [9]
India
Jwala GUTTA
India
JIAMING Tao [10]
China
ZHANG Yawen
China
CHEN Hung Ling [11]
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Chia Chi
Chinese Taipei
KO Sung Hyun [12]
Korea
HA Jung Eun
Korea
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON [13]
Thailand
Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
Thailand
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL [14]
Thailand
Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
Thailand
Nathan ROBERTSON [15]
England
Jenny WALLWORK
England
LEE Sheng Mu [16]
Chinese Taipei
CHIEN Yu Chin
Chinese Taipei
All Players (48 entries from 30 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Raj VEERAN
Australia
Renuga VEERAN
Australia
Roman ZIRNWALD
Austria
Simone PRUTSCH
Austria
Jonathan GILLIS
Belgium
Severine CORVILAIN
Belgium
Stilian MAKARSKI
Bulgaria
Diana DIMOVA
Bulgaria
Toby NG
Canada
Grace GAO
Canada
HE Hanbin
China
YU Yang (F)
China
JIAMING Tao
China
ZHANG Yawen
China
ZHENG Bo
China
MA Jin
China
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
CHOU Chia Chi
Chinese Taipei
LEE Sheng Mu
Chinese Taipei
CHIEN Yu Chin
Chinese Taipei
Zvonimir DURKINJAK
Croatia
Stasa POZNANOVIC
Croatia
Mikkel DELBO LARSEN
Denmark
Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN
Denmark
Thomas LAYBOURN
Denmark
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
Denmark
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
Denmark
Christinna PEDERSEN
Denmark
Chris ADCOCK
England
Gabrielle ADCOCK
England
Nathan ROBERTSON
England
Jenny WALLWORK
England
Baptiste CAREME
France
Laura CHOINET
France
Weny RASIDI
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Ingo KINDERVATER
Germany
Birgit OVERZIER
Germany
Johannes SCHOETTLER
Germany
Sandra MARINELLO
Germany
WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
Hong Kong China
TSE Ying Suet
Hong Kong China
WONG Wai Hong
Hong Kong China
CHAU Hoi Wah
Hong Kong China
V. Diju
India
Jwala GUTTA
India
Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
Indonesia
Vita MARISSA
Indonesia
Fran KURNIAWAN
Indonesia
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Indonesia
Nova WIDIANTO
Indonesia
Liliyana NATSIR
Indonesia
Sam MAGEE
Ireland
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Svetlana ZILBERMAN
Israel
Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO
Japan
Mizuki FUJII
Japan
Noriyasu HIRATA
Japan
Miyuki MAEDA
Japan
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
HA Jung Eun
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
LEE Hyo Jung
Korea
YOO Yeon Seong
Korea
KIM Min Jung
Korea
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
Dave KHODABUX
Netherlands
Samantha BARNING
Netherlands
Robert MATEUSIAK
Poland
Nadiezda ZIEBA
Poland
Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
Poland
Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA
Poland
Vitalij DURKIN
Russia
Nina VISLOVA
Russia
Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
Russia
Valeria SOROKINA
Russia
Chayut TRIYACHART
Singapore
Lei YAO
Singapore
Dorian Lance JAMES
South Africa
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
South Africa
Carlos LONGO
Spain
Haidee OJEDA
Spain
Anthony DUMARTHERAY
Switzerland
Sabrina JAQUET
Switzerland
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON
Thailand
Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
Thailand
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
Thailand
Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
Thailand
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Ukraine
Elena PRUS
Ukraine
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
Ukraine
Mariya DIPTAN
Ukraine
Bao Duc DUONG
Vietnam
Thi Hong Gam THAI
Vietnam
Title Sponsor