BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
23 - 29 August
, France
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Czechia
Denmark
England
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Guatemala
Hong Kong China
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Japan
Korea
Lithuania
Malaysia
Netherlands
Nigeria
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Scotland
Singapore
Slovakia
Spain
Sweden
Thailand
Ukraine
Vietnam
Seeded Players
LEE Chong Wei [1]
Malaysia
Peter Hoeg GADE [2]
Denmark
LIN Dan [3]
China
CHEN Jin [4]
China
Taufik HIDAYAT [5]
Indonesia
Sony Dwi KUNCORO [6]
Indonesia
Tien Minh NGUYEN [7]
Vietnam
Simon SANTOSO [8]
Indonesia
Boonsak PONSANA [9]
Thailand
BAO Chunlai [10]
China
Jan O JORGENSEN [11]
Denmark
Kenichi TAGO [12]
Japan
PARK Sung Hwan [13]
Korea
Chetan ANAND [14]
India
Marc ZWIEBLER [15]
Germany
Choong Hann WONG [16]
Malaysia
All Players (64 entries from 38 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Michael LAHNSTEINER
Austria
Yuhan TAN
Belgium
Daniel PAIOLA
Brazil
David SNIDER
Canada
Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ
Canada
BAO Chunlai
China
CHEN Jin
China
LIN Dan
China
HSIEH Yu Hsing
Chinese Taipei
HSUEH Hsuan Yi
Chinese Taipei
Petr KOUKAL
Czechia
Jan VONDRA
Czechia
Peter Hoeg GADE
Denmark
Jan O JORGENSEN
Denmark
Carl BAXTER
England
Rajiv OUSEPH
England
Raul MUST
Estonia
Ville LANG
Finland
Brice LEVERDEZ
France
Matthieu LO YING PING
France
Simon MAUNOURY
France
Dieter DOMKE
Germany
Marc ZWIEBLER
Germany
Kevin CORDON
Guatemala
CHAN Yan Kit
Hong Kong China
HU Yun
Hong Kong China
Henrik TOTH
Hungary
Chetan ANAND
India
PARUPALLI Kashyap
India
Sony Dwi KUNCORO
Indonesia
Taufik HIDAYAT
Indonesia
Simon SANTOSO
Indonesia
Kaveh MEHRABI
Iran
Ali SHAHHOSSEINI
Iran
Scott EVANS
Ireland
Misha ZILBERMAN
Israel
Kenichi TAGO
Japan
Kazushi YAMADA
Japan
PARK Sung Hwan
Korea
SON Wan Ho
Korea
Kestutis NAVICKAS
Lithuania
Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM
Malaysia
LEE Chong Wei
Malaysia
Choong Hann WONG
Malaysia
Dicky PALYAMA
Netherlands
Eric PANG
Netherlands
Ola FAGBEMI
Nigeria
Przemyslaw WACHA
Poland
Pedro MARTINS
Portugal
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Vladimir MALKOV
Russia
Alistair CASEY
Scotland
Kieran MERRILEES
Scotland
Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN
Singapore
Zi Liang Derek WONG
Singapore
Michal MATEJKA
Slovakia
Pablo ABIAN
Spain
Henri HURSKAINEN
Sweden
Magnus SAHLBERG
Sweden
Boonsak PONSANA
Thailand
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
Thailand
Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV
Ukraine
Dmytro ZAVADSKY
Ukraine
Tien Minh NGUYEN
Vietnam
Title Sponsor