BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2023
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2023
YONEX German Open 2023
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2023
YONEX Swiss Open 2023
Madrid Spain Masters 2023
Orléans Masters Badminton 2023 presented by VICTOR
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2023 presented by DAIHATSU
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023
KFF Singapore Open 2023
KAPAL API GROUP Indonesia Open 2023
YONEX Taipei Open 2023
YONEX Canada Open 2023
YONEX US Open 2023
Korea Open 2023
DAIHATSU Japan Open 2023
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023
VICTOR China Open 2023
VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023
CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 powered by YONEX
VICTOR Denmark Open 2023
YONEX French Open 2023
HYLO Open 2023
Korea Masters 2023
Kumamoto Masters Japan 2023
LI-NING China Masters 2023
Syed Modi India International 2023
YONEX Swiss Open 2023
21 - 26 March
St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
PRIZE MONEY USD 210,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Algeria
Azerbaijan
Belgium
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Czech Republic
DR Congo
Denmark
Egypt
Estonia
France
Germany
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
Japan
Korea
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mexico
Myanmar
Peru
Scotland
Slovakia
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
USA
Ukraine
Wales
Seeded Players
WANG Zhi Yi [1]
China
Carolina MARIN [2]
Spain
Ratchanok INTANON [3]
Thailand
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
India
HAN Yue [5]
China
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [6]
Thailand
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [7]
Thailand
Nozomi OKUHARA [8]
Japan
All Players (85 entries from 34 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Tanina Violette MAMMERI
Algeria
Era MAFTUHA
Azerbaijan
Keisha Fatimah AZZAHRA
Azerbaijan
Lianne TAN
Belgium
Hristomira POPOVSKA
Bulgaria
Michelle LI
Canada
Talia NG
Canada
Wen Yu ZHANG
Canada
WANG Zhi Yi
China
HAN Yue
China
ZHANG Yi Man
China
Wen Chi HSU
Chinese Taipei
PAI Yu Po
Chinese Taipei
SUNG Shuo Yun
Chinese Taipei
Katerina TOMALOVA
Czech Republic
Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
Czech Republic
Katembua ODIA
DR Congo
Mbuyi Bernice BOKOTSHA
DR Congo
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Denmark
Mia BLICHFELDT
Denmark
Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
Denmark
Doha HANY
Egypt
Nour AHMED YOUSSRI
Egypt
Kristin KUUBA
Estonia
QI Xuefei
France
Yaelle HOYAUX
France
Margaux LASIS
France
Anna TATRANOVA
France
Yvonne LI
Germany
Miranda WILSON
Germany
Ann-Kathrin SPOERI
Germany
Daniella GONDA
Hungary
Vivien SANDORHAZI
Hungary
Agnes KOROSI
Hungary
PUSARLA V. Sindhu
India
Saina NEHWAL
India
AAKARSHI KASHYAP
India
Malvika BANSOD
India
Rituparna DAS
India
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Indonesia
Putri Kusuma WARDANI
Indonesia
Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI
Indonesia
Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO
Indonesia
Rachael DARRAGH
Ireland
Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
Israel
Katsiaryna ZABLOTSKAYA
Israel
Nozomi OKUHARA
Japan
Natsuki NIDAIRA
Japan
Riko GUNJI
Japan
Aya OHORI
Japan
KIM Ga Eun
Korea
Kim SCHMIDT
Luxembourg
GOH Jin Wei
Malaysia
KISONA Selvaduray
Malaysia
Sabrina SOLIS
Mexico
THET HTAR THUZAR
Myanmar
Ines Lucia CASTILLO
Peru
Kirsty GILMOUR
Scotland
Martina REPISKA
Slovakia
Carolina MARIN
Spain
Clara AZURMENDI
Spain
Jenjira STADELMANN
Switzerland
Lucie AMIGUET
Switzerland
Anja STRAUSAK
Switzerland
Franca SCHMID
Switzerland
Indira DICKHAEUSER
Switzerland
Julie FRANCONVILLE
Switzerland
Vera APPENZELLER
Switzerland
Cloé BRAND
Switzerland
Virginia SCHWITTER
Switzerland
Dounia PELUPESSY
Switzerland
Milena SCHNIDER
Switzerland
Ratchanok INTANON
Thailand
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Thailand
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Thailand
LALINRAT CHAIWAN
Thailand
Supanida KATETHONG
Thailand
Beiwen ZHANG
USA
Lauren LAM
USA
Francesca CORBETT
USA
Jennie GAI
USA
Polina BUHROVA
Ukraine
Anna MIKHALKOVA
Ukraine
Mariia STOLIARENKO
Ukraine
Jordan HART
Wales
Title Sponsor