BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2023
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2023
YONEX German Open 2023
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2023
YONEX Swiss Open 2023
Madrid Spain Masters 2023
Orléans Masters Badminton 2023 presented by VICTOR
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2023 presented by DAIHATSU
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023
KFF Singapore Open 2023
KAPAL API GROUP Indonesia Open 2023
YONEX Taipei Open 2023
YONEX Canada Open 2023
YONEX US Open 2023
Korea Open 2023
DAIHATSU Japan Open 2023
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023
VICTOR China Open 2023
VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023
CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 powered by YONEX
VICTOR Denmark Open 2023
YONEX French Open 2023
HYLO Open 2023
Korea Masters 2023
Kumamoto Masters Japan 2023
LI-NING China Masters 2023
Syed Modi India International 2023
YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023
17 - 22 January
K. D. Jadhav Indoor Hall, New Delhi, India
PRIZE MONEY USD 850,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Algeria
Australia
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
England
France
Germany
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Scotland
Spain
Thailand
USA
Zambia
Seeded Players
Takuro HOKI [1]
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Fajar ALFIAN [2]
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Aaron CHIA [3]
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
Hendra SETIAWAN [4]
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY [5]
India
Chirag SHETTY
India
Kim ASTRUP [6]
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
TEO Ee Yi [7]
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO [8]
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
All Players (66 entries from 23 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Youcef Sabri MEDEL
Algeria
Koceila MAMMERI
Algeria
Mitchell WHELLER
Australia
Keith Mark EDISON
Australia
Pramudya KUSUMAWARDANA
Australia
Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN
Indonesia
Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
Canada
Joshua HURLBURT-YU
Canada
Xiaodong SHENG
Canada
Hing Long WONG
Canada
LIU Yu Chen
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
HE Ji Ting
China
ZHOU Hao Dong
China
TAN Qiang
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
YE Hong Wei
Chinese Taipei
CHANG Ko-Chi
Chinese Taipei
PO Li-Wei
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
Fang-Chih LEE
Chinese Taipei
Fang-Jen LEE
Chinese Taipei
CHIU Hsiang Chieh
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ming-Tse
Chinese Taipei
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Lasse MØLHEDE
Denmark
Jeppe BAY
Denmark
Ben LANE
England
Sean VENDY
England
Christo POPOV
France
Toma Junior POPOV
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Lucas CORVEE
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Chirag SHETTY
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
DHRUV KAPILA
India
Krishna Prasad GARAGA
India
Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
India
Ishaan BHATNAGAR
India
Sai PRATHEEK.K
India
Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR
India
P.S RAVIKRISHNA
India
Shyam PRASAD
India
SUBRAMANIAN Sunjith
India
ATTRI Manu
India
Arun GEORGE
India
Himanshu MITTAL
India
Shubham SHARMA
India
KONA Tarun
India
Shivam SHARMA
India
Vaibhaav .
India
Ashith SURYA
India
Krish DESAI
India
Pranay SHETTIGAR
India
Mohanraj ELUMALAI
India
Arjunkrishnan RAJARAM
India
Tushar GAGNEJA
India
Ayush AGARWAL
India
Mauryan KATHIRAVAN
India
Santhosh GAJENDRAN
India
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Bagas MAULANA
Indonesia
Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI
Indonesia
Leo Rolly CARNANDO
Indonesia
Daniel MARTHIN
Indonesia
Joshua MAGEE
Ireland
Paul REYNOLDS
Ireland
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Akira KOGA
Japan
Taichi SAITO
Japan
Yoshinori TAKEUCHI
Japan
Keiichiro MATSUI
Japan
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
KIM Won Ho
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
SHIN Baek Cheol
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
KIM Sa Rang
Korea
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
GOH Sze Fei
Malaysia
Nur IZZUDDIN
Malaysia
MAN Wei Chong
Malaysia
Kai Wun TEE
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
WONG Tien Ci
Malaysia
BOON Xin Yuan
Malaysia
Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
Malaysia
LOW Juan Shen
Malaysia
Job CASTILLO
Mexico
Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO
Mexico
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Ties VAN DER LECQ
Netherlands
Torjus FLAATTEN
Norway
Vegard RIKHEIM
Norway
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Adam HALL
Scotland
Christopher GRIMLEY
Scotland
Matthew GRIMLEY
Scotland
Carlos PIRIS
Spain
Joan MONROY
Spain
Ruben GARCIA
Spain
Jacobo FERNANDEZ
Spain
Supak JOMKOH
Thailand
Kittinupong KEDREN
Thailand
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Thailand
Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN
Thailand
Vinson CHIU
USA
Joshua YUAN
USA
Kalombo MULENGA
Zambia
Chongo Ezra MULENGA
Zambia
Title Sponsor