BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 300
YONEX Swiss Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX-SUNRISE India Open 2022
Syed Modi India International 2022
YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2022
YONEX Swiss Open 2022
Korea Open Badminton Championships 2022
2022 Gwangju YONEX Korea Masters
GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2022
EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022
PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2022
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2022
Singapore Open 2022
YONEX Taipei Open 2022
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022
Denmark Open 2022 presented by VICTOR
YONEX French Open 2022
HYLO Open 2022
SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2022
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2022
07 - 12 June
Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
PRIZE MONEY USD 360,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Algeria
Belgium
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Czech Republic
Denmark
Egypt
Estonia
Germany
Hungary
India
Indonesia
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Scotland
Singapore
Spain
Sweden
Thailand
USA
Ukraine
Seeded Players
CHEN Yu Fei [1]
China
AN Se Young [2]
Korea
Carolina MARIN [3]
Spain
PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
India
Ratchanok INTANON [5]
Thailand
HE Bing Jiao [6]
China
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [7]
Thailand
Michelle LI [8]
Canada
All Players (69 entries from 23 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Tanina Violette MAMMERI
Algeria
Lianne TAN
Belgium
Michelle LI
Canada
CHEN Yu Fei
China
HE Bing Jiao
China
WANG Zhi Yi
China
HAN Yue
China
ZHANG Yi Man
China
PAI Yu Po
Chinese Taipei
TAI Tzu Ying
Chinese Taipei
Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
Czech Republic
Mia BLICHFELDT
Denmark
Line CHRISTOPHERSEN
Denmark
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
Denmark
Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
Denmark
Doha HANY
Egypt
Kristin KUUBA
Estonia
Yvonne LI
Germany
Daniella GONDA
Hungary
PUSARLA V. Sindhu
India
Saina NEHWAL
India
AAKARSHI KASHYAP
India
Malvika BANSOD
India
Ashmita CHALIHA
India
Anupama UPADHYAYA
India
Samayara PANWAR
India
Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI
India
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Indonesia
Ruselli HARTAWAN
Indonesia
Putri Kusuma WARDANI
Indonesia
Made Dinda WINDIASARI
Indonesia
Raden Roro Widya ANINDITYA
Indonesia
Dea Tri WULANDARI
Indonesia
Shandy Tirani MAHESI
Indonesia
Sausan Dwi RAMADHANI
Indonesia
Aura Ihza AULIA
Indonesia
Chiara Marvella HANDOYO
Indonesia
Aurelia SALSABILA
Indonesia
Vince NATHANIA
Indonesia
Stephanie WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI
Indonesia
Yulia Yosephine SUSANTO
Indonesia
Jesica MOELJATI
Indonesia
Aya OHORI
Japan
Saena KAWAKAMI
Japan
Asuka TAKAHASHI
Japan
AN Se Young
Korea
KIM Ga Eun
Korea
SIM Yu Jin
Korea
KISONA Selvaduray
Malaysia
GOH Jin Wei
Malaysia
Kirsty GILMOUR
Scotland
YEO Jia Min
Singapore
Carolina MARIN
Spain
Clara AZURMENDI
Spain
Beatriz CORRALES
Spain
Edith URELL
Sweden
Ratchanok INTANON
Thailand
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
Thailand
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
Thailand
LALINRAT CHAIWAN
Thailand
Supanida KATETHONG
Thailand
Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT
Thailand
Beiwen ZHANG
USA
Iris WANG
USA
Lauren LAM
USA
Mariia STOLIARENKO
Ukraine
Polina BUHROVA
Ukraine
Maria ULITINA
Ukraine
Title Sponsor