logo

Korea Open Badminton Championships 2022

05 - 10 April

Palma Stadium, Suncheon, Korea
PRIZE MONEY USD 360,000

Korea Open Badminton Championships 2022 05 - 10 April

MATCH RESULTS 06 April 2022

  • Palma Stadium - 1
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    MD
    Court 1
    M.R. ARJUN
    DHRUV KAPILA
    -
    Ba Da KIM
    Hee Young PARK
    Walkover
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    SON Wan Ho
    bt
    Jia Heng Jason TEH
    21-19, 14-21, 21-13
    1:13
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    Mohammad AHSAN [2]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    Chan CHOO
    Jin CHOO
    21-16, 21-15
    0:32
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    WANG Zhi Yi
    bt
    Supanida KATETHONG
    17-21, 21-16, 21-19
    1:11
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    MS
    Court 1
    Jan LOUDA
    bt
    LEE Dong Keun
    21-15, 21-19
    0:59
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    AN Se Young [2]
    bt
    Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI
    21-5, 21-13
    0:27
  • Palma Stadium - 2
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    MS
    Court 2
    Misha ZILBERMAN
    bt
    LI Shi Feng
    21-17, 21-16
    0:42
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [7]
    bt
    KIM Hyo Min
    21-11, 21-5
    0:32
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    Jonatan CHRISTIE [3]
    bt
    SOONG Joo Ven
    21-13, 21-18
    0:39
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Tae Kwan KIM
    Sang Min LEE
    bt
    Ondřej KRÁL
    Adam MENDREK
    21-19, 21-15
    0:41
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    WS
    Court 2
    Saena KAWAKAMI
    bt
    Michelle LI [8]
    21-12, 15-21, 21-13
    0:56
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    YEO Jia Min
    bt
    SIM Yu Jin
    21-10, 21-13
    0:30
  • Palma Stadium - 3
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    MS
    Court 3
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
    bt
    Youcef Sabri MEDEL
    21-6, 21-8
    0:21
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    Aya OHORI
    bt
    Daniella GONDA
    21-9, 21-18
    0:30
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [3]
    bt
    Lauren LAM
    21-15, 21-14
    0:34
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    Yaelle HOYAUX
    bt
    Katerina TOMALOVA
    21-17, 21-10
    0:34
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    XD
    Court 3
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    bt
    Jun Liang Andy KWEK
    Yujia JIN
    21-19, 21-18
    0:37
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Court 3
    Hiroki MIDORIKAWA
    Natsu SAITO
    bt
    Misha ZILBERMAN
    Svetlana ZILBERMAN
    21-9, 21-10
    0:24
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    MD
    Court 3
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY [3]
    Chirag SHETTY
    bt
    Tae Yang SHIN
    WANG Chan
    21-16, 21-15
    0:36
  • Palma Stadium - 4
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    XD
    Court 4
    Dong Ju KI
    KIM Hyerin
    bt
    WANG Chan
    JUNG Kyung Eun
    21-18, 21-15
    0:38
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 4
    Kodai NARAOKA
    bt
    Koceila MAMMERI
    21-12, 21-12
    0:26
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 4
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [5]
    bt
    LIEW Daren
    22-20, 21-11
    0:40
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 4
    GOH V Shem
    LOW Juan Shen
    bt
    Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
    LIM Khim Wah
    21-17, 21-19
    0:39
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    MS
    Court 4
    Kunlavut VITIDSARN [8]
    bt
    Koki WATANABE
    21-12, 21-10
    0:38
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Court 4
    KANG Min Hyuk
    SEO Seung Jae
    bt
    JANG Sung Ho
    Dong Ju KI
    21-14, 25-23
    0:51
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    MD
    Court 4
    HEE Yong Kai Terry
    LOH Kean Hean
    bt
    Koceila MAMMERI
    Youcef Sabri MEDEL
    21-15, 21-13
    0:25
Title Sponsor