logo

Korea Open Badminton Championships 2022

05 - 10 April

Palma Stadium, Suncheon, Korea
PRIZE MONEY USD 360,000

Korea Open Badminton Championships 2022 05 - 10 April

MATCH RESULTS 05 April 2022

  • Palma Stadium - 1
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    MD
    Court 1
    Fajar ALFIAN [4]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    -
    Gwang Min NA
    Jin Seong NOH
    0:00
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    KIM Ga Eun
    bt
    Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI
    21-7, 21-8
    0:25
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Lucas CLAERBOUT
    bt
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [1]
    21-16, 21-13
    0:42
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    TAN Kian Meng
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    Hwi Tae KIM
    Dae Il YOON
    21-18, 21-13
    0:38
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    WS
    Court 1
    Ratchanok INTANON [4]
    bt
    JEON Jui
    21-14, 21-13
    0:35
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    WENG Hong Yang
    bt
    HEO Kwang Hee
    21-12, 21-16
    0:43
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    MD
    Court 1
    KO Sung Hyun [8]
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    -
    Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI
    Bagas MAULANA
    0:00
  • Palma Stadium - 2
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    WS
    Court 2
    CHEN Yu Fei [1]
    bt
    LALINRAT CHAIWAN
    21-12, 21-14
    0:36
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    KANG Min Hyuk
    BAEK Ha Na
    bt
    Ty Alexander LINDEMAN
    Josephine WU
    22-20, 23-21
    0:41
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Yong JIN
    NA Sung Seung
    bt
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    Jun Liang Andy KWEK
    21-11, 21-18
    0:36
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Pramudya KUSUMAWARDANA
    Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN
    bt
    Krishna Prasad GARAGA
    Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
    21-14, 21-19
    0:31
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    MD
    Court 2
    ONG Yew Sin [6]
    TEO Ee Yi
    bt
    Bokka NAVANEETH
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    21-14, 21-12
    0:33
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    KIM DongHun
    bt
    Kai SCHAEFER
    21-18, 21-12
    0:39
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    WS
    Court 2
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [6]
    bt
    Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
    21-10, 21-8
    0:31
  • Palma Stadium - 3
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    XD
    Court 3
    Tae Yang SHIN
    CHANG Ye Na
    bt
    Yujiro NISHIKAWA
    Saori OZAKI
    21-9, 21-14
    0:35
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 3
    Victor SVENDSEN
    bt
    Kim BRUUN
    21-12, 21-15
    0:38
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 3
    Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
    bt
    Sitthikom THAMMASIN
    21-18, 14-21, 21-9
    1:04
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    LEE Se Yeon
    bt
    Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
    21-7, 21-8
    0:25
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    WS
    Court 3
    Kirsty GILMOUR
    -
    Catherine CHOI
    Walkover
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Court 3
    CHEAM June Wei
    bt
    PRANNOY H. S.
    21-17, 21-7
    0:41
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    MD
    Court 3
    KIM Jaehwan
    Young Hyuk KIM
    bt
    Jae Hyeon KIM
    LEE Yong Dae
    21-10, 21-13
    0:34
  • Palma Stadium - 4
  • 1. Starting at 10:00 AM
    XD
    Court 4
    KIM Won Ho
    JEONG Na Eun
    bt
    Young Hyuk KIM
    KIM Hye Jeong
    21-14, 21-16
    0:39
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 4
    Lakshya SEN [6]
    bt
    CHOI Ji Hoon
    14-21, 21-16, 21-18
    1:02
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 4
    GOH Jin Wei
    bt
    Asuka TAKAHASHI
    21-19, 16-21, 21-17
    0:53
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 4
    Leo Rolly CARNANDO
    Daniel MARTHIN
    bt
    Hiroki OKAMURA
    Masayuki ONODERA
    7-21, 21-13, 21-13
    0:49
  • 5. Not before 12:30 PM
    MS
    Court 4
    NG Tze Yong
    bt
    Kalle KOLJONEN
    21-13, 21-15
    0:37
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Court 4
    Malvika BANSOD
    bt
    HAN Yue
    20-22, 22-20, 21-10
    0:56
Title Sponsor