YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2022 16 - 20 March
MATCH RESULTS 16 March 2022
ORDER OF PLAY
- Utilita Arena Birmingham - Court 1
-
1. Starting at 9:00 AMWDCourt 6ZHANG Shu XianZHENG YubtYuki FUKUSHIMA [4]Sayaka HIROTA21-19, 11-21, 21-111:28
-
2. Followed byMDCourt 6Mohammad AHSAN [2]Hendra SETIAWANbtM.R. ARJUNDHRUV KAPILA15-21, 21-12, 21-180:52
-
3. Followed byWDCourt 6Chloe BIRCHJessica PUGHbtChristine BUSCHAmalie SCHULZ11-21, 21-18, 21-140:59
-
4. Followed byMSCourt 6CHOU Tien Chen [4]btShesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO21-10, 21-190:43
-
5. Followed byWDCourt 6JEONG Na EunKIM Hye JeongbtCHEN Qing Chen [1]JIA Yi Fan21-15, 21-160:53
-
6. Followed byMSCourt 6Viktor AXELSEN [1]btSAI PRANEETH B.22-20, 21-110:48
-
7. Followed byMDCourt 6Ben LANESean VENDYbtTAN Kian MengTAN Wee Kiong21-14, 22-200:46
-
8. Followed byWSCourt 6PUSARLA V. Sindhu [6]btWANG Zhi Yi21-18, 21-130:42
-
9. Followed byMSCourt 6Anders ANTONSEN [3]btLOH Kean Yew21-15, 18-21, 21-131:14
-
10. Followed byXDCourt 6Marcus ELLIS [6]Lauren SMITHbtRinov RIVALDYPitha Haningtyas MENTARI21-17, 21-190:48
- Utilita Arena Birmingham - Court 2
-
1. Starting at 9:05 AMMSCourt 7LIEW DarenbtToma Junior POPOV21-15, 21-190:39
-
2. Followed byWSCourt 7Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHANbtLéOnice HUET21-9, 21-130:33
-
3. Followed byMDCourt 7LIU ChengZHANG NanbtJeppe BAYLasse MØLHEDE24-22, 21-130:39
-
4. Followed byWDCourt 7Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [8]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtJulie MACPHERSONCiara TORRANCE21-13, 21-190:45
-
5. Followed byMDCourt 7ONG Yew Sin [8]TEO Ee YibtCallum HEMMINGSteven STALLWOOD21-14, 21-120:29
-
6. Followed byMDCourt 7Kim ASTRUP [7]Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENbtRuben JILLETies VAN DER LECQ21-13, 23-25, 21-100:55
-
7. Followed byMSCourt 7Mark CALJOUWbtSameer VERMA21-18, 21-110:41
-
8. Followed byWSCourt 7Kirsty GILMOURbtBeiwen ZHANG21-16, 21-130:27
-
9. Followed byXDCourt 7Adam HALLJulie MACPHERSONbtOU Xuan YiZHANG Shu Xian14-21, 21-18, 23-210:51
-
10. Followed byXDCourt 7ONG Yew SinGOH Liu YingbtCallum HEMMINGJessica PUGH17-21, 21-17, 21-110:50
MATCH OVERVIEW
-
09:10WSCourt 10HAN YuebtMarie BATOMENE21-9, 21-130:29
-
09:10WSCourt 8Nozomi OKUHARA [5]btLine CHRISTOPHERSEN21-15, 21-160:36
-
09:10WSCourt 9Clara AZURMENDIbtLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT21-19, 21-110:33
-
09:55WSCourt 10TAI Tzu Ying [1]btLianne TAN21-12, 21-140:30
-
09:55WSCourt 8Julie Dawall JAKOBSENbtYvonne LI21-15, 7-21, 21-180:55
-
09:55WSCourt 9HE Bing Jiao [8]btMaria ULITINA21-8, 21-60:19
-
10:40MSCourt 10Kunlavut VITIDSARNbtPRANNOY H. S.21-15, 24-220:56
-
10:40WSCourt 8CHEN Yu Fei [3]-ZHANG Yi ManWalkover
-
10:40MSCourt 9Jonatan CHRISTIE [7]btBrice LEVERDEZ21-9, 16-21, 21-171:00
-
11:25WDCourt 10Treesa JOLLYGAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELAbtBenyapa AIMSAARDNuntakarn AIMSAARD17-21, 22-20, 21-141:07
-
11:25MDCourt 8Leo Rolly CARNANDODaniel MARTHINbtFajar ALFIAN [6]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-16, 22-200:38
-
11:25MDCourt 9LIU Yu ChenZHOU Hao DongbtSupak JOMKOHKittinupong KEDREN21-15, 21-120:37
-