HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021(New dates) 01 - 05 December
MATCH RESULTS 01 December 2021
- Mangupura Hall - 1
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMWD - Group BCourt 1Nami MATSUYAMAChiharu SHIDAbtAshwini PONNAPPAREDDY Sikki21-14, 21-180:43
-
2. Followed byWS - Group BCourt 1Akane YAMAGUCHIbtYEO Jia Min21-11, 21-140:34
-
3. Followed byWD - Group ACourt 1KIM So YeongKONG Hee YongbtTAN PearlyTHINAAH Muralitharan21-14, 21-140:45
-
4. Followed byMS - Group BCourt 1LEE Zii JiabtKunlavut VITIDSARN21-15, 21-160:51
-
5. Followed byWS - Group ACourt 1Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGbtYvonne LI21-18, 21-180:49
-
6. Starting at 5:00 PMXD - Group ACourt 1Yuta WATANABEArisa HIGASHINObtMathias CHRISTIANSENAlexandra BØJE21-12, 21-150:36
-
7. Followed byMD - Group BCourt 1Takuro HOKIYugo KOBAYASHIbtPramudya KUSUMAWARDANAYeremia Erich Yoche Yacob RAMBITAN21-14, 21-190:42
-
8. Followed byXD - Group BCourt 1Dechapol PUAVARANUKROHSapsiree TAERATTANACHAIbtPraveen JORDANMelati Daeva OKTAVIANTI21-14, 10-21, 21-110:52
-
9. Followed byMD - Group ACourt 1Marcus Fernaldi GIDEONKevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJObtLEE YangWANG Chi-Lin23-21, 21-190:44
-
Match duration: 1 minutes
- Consecutive points - - Game points - - Smash winners - - Net winners - - Clear winners - - Total points played - - Total points won - 0G-1 G-2 0 -
10. Followed byMS - Group ACourt 1Lakshya SENbtKento MOMOTA1-1, Retired0:01
- Mangupura Hall - 2
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMWS - Group BCourt 2AN Se YoungbtBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-16, 21-50:37
-
2. Followed byWD - Group BCourt 2Gabriela STOEVAStefani STOEVAbtChloe BIRCHLauren SMITH21-12, 21-110:38
-
3. Followed byMS - Group BCourt 2KIDAMBI SrikanthbtToma Junior POPOV21-14, 21-160:42
-
4. Followed byWD - Group ACourt 2Greysia POLIIApriyani RAHAYUbtJongkolphan KITITHARAKULRawinda PRAJONGJAI21-15, 21-120:37
-
5. Followed byXD - Group ACourt 2CHAN Peng SoonGOH Liu YingbtTAN Kian MengLAI Pei Jing21-14, 21-130:38
-
6. Starting at 5:00 PMWS - Group ACourt 2PUSARLA V. SindhubtLine CHRISTOPHERSEN21-14, 21-160:38
-
7. Followed byXD - Group BCourt 2TANG Chun ManTSE Ying SuetbtMarcus ELLISLauren SMITH21-11, 21-160:37
-
8. Followed byMD - Group BCourt 2ONG Yew SinTEO Ee YibtChristo POPOVToma Junior POPOV21-16, 21-190:46
-
9. Followed byMS - Group ACourt 2Viktor AXELSENbtRasmus GEMKE5-1, Retired0:03
-
10. Followed byMD - Group ACourt 2Kim ASTRUPAnders Skaarup RASMUSSENbtSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDYChirag SHETTY21-16, 21-50:40