BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
NEXT:
Super 500
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX Thailand Open
TOYOTA Thailand Open
YONEX Swiss Open 2021 (New Dates)
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2021
Spain Masters 2021 (New Dates)
VICTOR Denmark Open 2021
YONEX French Open 2021
Macau Open 2021(Cancelled)
HYLO Open 2021 (formerly SaarLorLux Open)
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2021(New dates)
SimInvest Indonesia Open 2021(New dates)
HYLO Open 2021 (formerly SaarLorLux Open)
02 - 07 November
Saarlandhalle Saarbrücken, Saarbrücken, Germany
PRIZE MONEY USD 320,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Austria
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Scotland
Thailand
Seeded Players
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO [1]
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN [2]
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN [3]
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Kim ASTRUP [4]
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
TEO Ee Yi [5]
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
Ben LANE [6]
England
Sean VENDY
England
Mark LAMSFUSS [7]
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
All Players (52 entries from 16 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Philip BIRKER
Austria
Dominik STIPSITS
Austria
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Daniel LUNDGAARD
Denmark
Mathias THYRRI
Denmark
Joel EIPE
Denmark
Rasmus KJÆR
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Michael SARFELT
Denmark
Mads Pieler KOLDING
Denmark
Frederik SØGAARD
Denmark
Mads VESTERGAARD
Denmark
Emil LAURITZEN
Denmark
Lasse MØLHEDE
Denmark
Jeppe BAY
Denmark
Ben LANE
England
Sean VENDY
England
Callum HEMMING
England
Steven STALLWOOD
England
Matthew CLARE
England
Ethan VAN LEEUWEN
England
Lucas CORVEE
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Fabien DELRUE
France
William VILLEGER
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Patrick SCHEIEL
Germany
Marvin DATKO
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Daniel HESS
Germany
Felix HAMMES
Germany
Christopher KLAUER
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Malik BOURAKKADI
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
Hee Chun MAK
Hong Kong China
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
ATTRI Manu
India
KONA Tarun
India
Shivam SHARMA
India
Krishna Prasad GARAGA
India
Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
India
Ishaan BHATNAGAR
India
Sai PRATHEEK.K
India
Ashith SURYA
India
Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA
India
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Leo Rolly CARNANDO
Indonesia
Daniel MARTHIN
Indonesia
Joshua MAGEE
Ireland
Paul REYNOLDS
Ireland
Hiroki OKAMURA
Japan
Masayuki ONODERA
Japan
Takuto INOUE
Japan
Kenya MITSUHASHI
Japan
Mahiro KANEKO
Japan
Yunosuke KUBOTA
Japan
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
SHIN Baek Cheol
Korea
KIM Sa Rang
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
LOW Juan Shen
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
MAN Wei Chong
Malaysia
Kai Wun TEE
Malaysia
LOW Hang Yee
Malaysia
CHIA Weijie
Malaysia
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Ties VAN DER LECQ
Netherlands
Gijs DUIJS
Netherlands
Wessel VAN DER AAR
Netherlands
Andy BUIJK
Netherlands
Brian WASSINK
Netherlands
Gianni MASSARO
Netherlands
Bram KOOMEN
Netherlands
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Adam HALL
Scotland
Christopher GRIMLEY
Scotland
Matthew GRIMLEY
Scotland
Supak JOMKOH
Thailand
Kittinupong KEDREN
Thailand
Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
Thailand
Natthapat TRINKAJEE
Thailand
Sirawit SOTHON
Thailand
Ruttanapak OUPTHONG
Thailand
Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG
Thailand
Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN
Thailand
Apiluk GATERAHONG
Thailand
Phooriwat WATTANAPHONPAISARN
Thailand
Title Sponsor