YONEX French Open 2021 26 - 31 October
MATCH RESULTS 28 October 2021
- Stade Pierre de Coubertin - TV
-
1. Starting at 1:00 PMMDCourt 1Fajar ALFIAN [3]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtChristo POPOVToma Junior POPOV21-12, 21-150:37
-
2. Followed byMSCourt 1LEE Cheuk YiubtThomas ROUXEL21-17, 21-180:52
-
3. Followed byMDCourt 1Mohammad AHSAN [2]Hendra SETIAWANbtLU Ching YaoYANG Po Han21-16, 14-21, 21-151:00
-
4. Followed byXDCourt 1CHAN Peng Soon [5]GOH Liu YingbtYuki KANEKOMisaki MATSUTOMO21-19, 21-140:40
-
5. Followed byMSCourt 1Kento MOMOTA [1]btRasmus GEMKE21-19, 21-181:06
-
6. Followed byXDCourt 1TANG Chun Man [7]TSE Ying SuetbtNiclas NOHRAmalie MAGELUND21-11, 21-130:29
-
7. Followed byWDCourt 1Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [3]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtRachel HONDERICHKristen TSAI21-13, 21-170:47
-
8. Followed byWSCourt 1PUSARLA V. Sindhu [3]btLine CHRISTOPHERSEN21-19, 21-90:37
-
9. Not before 7:00 PMMSCourt 1Kenta NISHIMOTObtSourabh VERMA21-12, 21-90:37
- Stade Pierre de Coubertin - 2
-
1. Starting at 1:10 PMXDCourt 2Mathias CHRISTIANSENAlexandra BØJEbtMarcus ELLIS [4]Lauren SMITH11-21, 21-14, 21-171:00
-
2. Followed byWSCourt 2Sayaka TAKAHASHIbtAya OHORI21-12, 21-110:32
-
3. Followed byMDCourt 2Takuro HOKI [8]Yugo KOBAYASHIbtBen LANESean VENDY21-12, 21-170:39
-
4. Followed byWSCourt 2Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [5]btYvonne LI21-10, 21-50:32
-
5. Not before 4:00 PMWSCourt 2Akane YAMAGUCHI [1]btEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA21-17, 22-200:29
-
6. Followed byWSCourt 2Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [8]btKirsty GILMOUR21-15, 21-150:40
-
7. Followed byMDCourt 2ONG Yew Sin [7]TEO Ee YibtCallum HEMMINGSteven STALLWOOD21-8, 21-80:21
-
8. Followed byMSCourt 2CHOU Tien Chen [4]btBrice LEVERDEZ21-16, 17-21, 21-191:20
-
9. Not before 7:00 PMMDCourt 2Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJObtMark LAMSFUSSMarvin SEIDEL21-19, 21-160:33
-
10. Court and time TBAWDCourt 2KIM So Yeong [2]KONG Hee YongbtAlyssa TIRTOSENTONOImke VAN DER AAR21-16, 21-60:31
-
11. Followed byMDCourt 2Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY [5]Chirag SHETTYbtM.R. ARJUNDHRUV KAPILA15-21, 21-10, 21-190:58
- Stade Pierre de Coubertin - 3
-
1. Starting at 1:10 PMMSCourt 3Kanta TSUNEYAMAbtNG Ka Long Angus [8]21-9, 21-120:39
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 3Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [1]Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAIbtRobin TABELINGSelena PIEK21-15, 21-170:35
-
3. Followed byWSCourt 3Ratchanok INTANON [2]btPAI Yu Po21-16, 21-120:35
-
4. Followed byMDCourt 3KO Sung HyunSHIN Baek CheolbtAkira KOGATaichi SAITO21-15, 21-140:40
-
5. Not before 4:00 PMMSCourt 3Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITObtSameer VERMA16-21, 21-12 Retired0:32
-
6. Followed byMSCourt 3Lakshya SENbtLOH Kean Yew21-17, 21-130:40
-
7. Followed byMSCourt 3HEO Kwang HeebtWANG Tzu Wei21-10, 21-180:37
-
Match duration: 41 minutes
5 Consecutive points 3 1 Game points 2 0 Smash winners 0 0 Net winners 0 0 Clear winners 0 44 Total points played 44 23 Total points won 21 2G-1 G-2 0 -
8. Followed byWDCourt 3Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTIRibka SUGIARTObtTAN Pearly [8]THINAAH Muralitharan21-12, 23-210:41
-
9. Not before 7:00 PMWDCourt 3Chloe BIRCH [6]Lauren SMITHbtLEE Meng YeanYAP Cheng Wen21-19, 22-24, 21-161:15
-
10. Court and time TBAWDCourt 3LEE So Hee [1]SHIN Seung ChanbtNita Violina MARWAHPutri SYAIKAH21-18, 13-21, 21-141:17
- Stade Pierre de Coubertin - 4
-
1. Starting at 1:10 PMXDCourt 4Yuta WATANABE [3]Arisa HIGASHINObtHOO Pang RonCHEAH Yee See21-16, 21-180:35
-
2. Followed byXDCourt 4Supak JOMKOHSupissara PAEWSAMPRANbtTAN Kian Meng [8]LAI Pei Jing20-22, 23-21, 21-140:58
-
3. Followed byXDCourt 4Praveen JORDAN [2]Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTIbtSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDYAshwini PONNAPPA15-21, 21-17, 21-190:52
-
4. Followed byXDCourt 4GOH Soon HuatLAI Shevon JemiebtRodion ALIMOVAlina DAVLETOVA21-9, 21-130:24
-
5. Not before 4:00 PMWSCourt 4AN Se Young [4]btLine Højmark KJAERSFELDT21-9, 21-70:26
-
6. Followed byWSCourt 4YEO Jia MinbtGregoria Mariska TUNJUNG21-19, 21-80:28
-
7. Followed byWDCourt 4Nami MATSUYAMA [4]Chiharu SHIDAbtJohanna MAGNUSSONClara NISTAD21-16, 21-160:32
-
8. Followed byWDCourt 4Yuki FUKUSHIMAArisa HIGASHINObtMaiken FRUERGAARD [7]Sara THYGESEN21-12, 21-70:37
-
9. Not before 7:00 PMWDCourt 4Gabriela STOEVA [5]Stefani STOEVAbtAlexandra BØJEMette POULSEN25-23, 23-210:54
-
10. Court and time TBAMDCourt 4Aaron CHIA [4]SOH Wooi YikbtSupak JOMKOHKittinupong KEDREN21-12, 21-120:27