BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
YONEX Thailand Open
TOYOTA Thailand Open
YONEX Swiss Open 2021 (New Dates)
YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2021
Spain Masters 2021 (New Dates)
VICTOR Denmark Open 2021
YONEX French Open 2021
Macau Open 2021(Cancelled)
HYLO Open 2021 (formerly SaarLorLux Open)
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2021(New dates)
SimInvest Indonesia Open 2021(New dates)
VICTOR Denmark Open 2021
19 - 24 October
Odense Sports Park, Odense V, Denmark
PRIZE MONEY USD 850,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
Belgium
Canada
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
Scotland
Thailand
USA
Seeded Players
WANG Yi Lyu [1]
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [2]
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Praveen JORDAN [3]
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Yuta WATANABE [4]
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
SEO Seung Jae [5]
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
Marcus ELLIS [6]
England
Lauren SMITH
England
CHAN Peng Soon [7]
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
Hafiz FAIZAL [8]
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
All Players (67 entries from 21 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE
Belgium
Lise JAQUES
Belgium
Ty Alexander LINDEMAN
Canada
Josephine WU
Canada
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
FENG Yan Zhe
China
DU Yue
China
HE Ji Ting
China
LIU Xuan Xuan
China
DI Zi Jian
China
XIA Yu Ting
China
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Amalie MAGELUND
Denmark
Mikkel MIKKELSEN
Denmark
Rikke SØBY
Denmark
Jeppe BAY
Denmark
Sara LUNDGAARD
Denmark
Mathias THYRRI
Denmark
Mai SURROW
Denmark
Rasmus ESPERSEN
Denmark
Christine BUSCH
Denmark
Mads VESTERGAARD
Denmark
Natasja P. ANTHONISEN
Denmark
Sebastian BUGTRUP
Denmark
Iben BERGSTEIN
Denmark
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
Alexandra BØJE
Denmark
Marcus ELLIS
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Callum HEMMING
England
Jessica PUGH
England
Rory EASTON
England
Annie LADO
England
Max FLYNN
England
Hope WARNER
England
Gregory MAIRS
England
Jenny MAIRS
England
Thom GICQUEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
William VILLEGER
France
Anne TRAN
France
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
Jan Colin VOELKER
Germany
Stine KUESPERT
Germany
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Patrick SCHEIEL
Germany
Franziska VOLKMANN
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
TSE Ying Suet
Hong Kong China
CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
LAW Cheuk Him
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Nga Ting
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
DHRUV KAPILA
India
REDDY Sikki
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
JAKKAMPUDI Meghana
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
MANEESHA K
India
Vishnuvardhan Goud PANJALA
India
Rutaparna PANDA
India
Praveen JORDAN
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Hafiz FAIZAL
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Rinov RIVALDY
Indonesia
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Indonesia
Adnan MAULANA
Indonesia
Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO
Indonesia
Joshua MAGEE
Ireland
Sara BOYLE
Ireland
Paul REYNOLDS
Ireland
Rachael DARRAGH
Ireland
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Nami MATSUYAMA
Japan
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
EOM Hye Won
Korea
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie
Malaysia
HOO Pang Ron
Malaysia
CHEAH Yee See
Malaysia
CHEN Tang Jie
Malaysia
PECK Yen Wei
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
Vivian HOO
Malaysia
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Cheryl SEINEN
Netherlands
Ties VAN DER LECQ
Netherlands
Debora JILLE
Netherlands
Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
New Zealand
Anona PAK
New Zealand
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Rodion KARGAEV
Russia
Viktoriia VOROBEVA
Russia
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Russia
Adam HALL
Scotland
Julie MACPHERSON
Scotland
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Ciara TORRANCE
Scotland
Christopher GRIMLEY
Scotland
Eleanor O'DONNELL
Scotland
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Supak JOMKOH
Thailand
Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN
Thailand
Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
Thailand
Benyapa AIMSAARD
Thailand
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Title Sponsor