BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2020
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2020
Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020
Barcelona Spain Masters 2020
YONEX All England Open 2020
DANISA Denmark Open I 2020
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2020 (Cancelled)
02 - 07 June
Sydney, Australia
PRIZE MONEY USD 170,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2020 (Cancelled)
Venue Location:
map, location and directions
Book your Accommodation Now for CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2020 (Cancelled)
2019
04 - 09 June 2019, Sydney, Australia
Full Results
BWF World Tour
MEN'S SINGLES
Jonatan
CHRISTIE
WOMEN'S SINGLES
CHEN
Yu Fei
MEN'S DOUBLES
KO
Sung Hyun
SHIN
Baek Cheol
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
Yuki
FUKUSHIMA
Sayaka
HIROTA
MIXED DOUBLES
WANG
Yi Lyu
HUANG
Dong Ping
2018
08 - 13 May 2018, Sydney, Australia
Full Results
BWF World Tour
MEN'S SINGLES
LU
Guang Zu
WOMEN'S SINGLES
CAI
Yan Yan
MEN'S DOUBLES
Berry
ANGRIAWAN
Hardianto
HARDIANTO
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
Ayako
SAKURAMOTO
Yukiko
TAKAHATA
MIXED DOUBLES
SEO
Seung Jae
CHAE
Yu Jung
2017
20 - 25 June 2017, Sydney, Australia
Full Results
BWF Fansite
MEN'S SINGLES
KIDAMBI
Srikanth
WOMEN'S SINGLES
Nozomi
OKUHARA
MEN'S DOUBLES
Takeshi
KAMURA
Keigo
SONODA
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
Misaki
MATSUTOMO
Ayaka
TAKAHASHI
MIXED DOUBLES
ZHENG
Si Wei
CHEN
Qing Chen
Title Sponsor