logo

DANISA Denmark Open I 2020

13 - 18 October

Odense Sports Park, Odense V, Denmark
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000

DANISA Denmark Open I 2020 13 - 18 October

MATCH RESULTS 16 October 2020

  • Odense Sports Park - 1
  • 1. Starting at 2:00 PM
    MD
    Court 1
    Joel EIPE
    Rasmus KJÆR
    bt
    Fabien DELRUE
    William VILLEGER
    21-18, 21-18
    0:42
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Carolina MARIN [2]
    bt
    Beiwen ZHANG [4]
    17-21, 21-17, 21-14
    1:03
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Nozomi OKUHARA [1]
    bt
    Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
    21-6, 21-12
    0:29
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    CHOU Tien Chen [1]
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [3]
    20-22, 21-13, 21-16
    1:02
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    Court 1
    Mayu MATSUMOTO [2]
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    bt
    Maiken FRUERGAARD [5]
    Sara THYGESEN
    21-19, 21-15
    0:45
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Michelle LI [3]
    bt
    Mia BLICHFELDT [5]
    21-17, 21-7
    0:38
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Anders ANTONSEN [2]
    bt
    Jan O JORGENSEN [6]
    21-12, 21-10
    0:40
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Kenta NISHIMOTO [4]
    bt
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
    21-12, 21-12
    0:45
  • Odense Sports Park - 2
  • 1. Starting at 2:15 PM
    MD
    Court 2
    Vladimir IVANOV [4]
    Ivan SOZONOV
    bt
    Jeppe BAY
    Lasse MØLHEDE
    15-21, 21-13, 21-19
    0:55
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Court 2
    Christine BUSCH
    Amalie SCHULZ
    bt
    Julie MACPHERSON
    Ciara TORRANCE
    22-20, 21-9
    0:34
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    Chris ADCOCK [2]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    Gregory MAIRS
    Victoria WILLIAMS
    19-21, 21-11, 21-16
    0:54
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    Mark LAMSFUSS [3]
    Isabel LOHAU
    bt
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [5]
    Alexandra BØJE
    21-16, 19-21, 21-14
    1:00
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    Rasmus GEMKE [5]
    bt
    Max WEISSKIRCHEN
    21-13, 21-10
    0:40
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    Julien MAIO
    Lea PALERMO
    bt
    Sam MAGEE [6]
    Chloe MAGEE
    21-15, 21-15
    0:44
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    Marcus ELLIS [1]
    Lauren SMITH
    bt
    Jeppe BAY
    Sara LUNDGAARD
    23-21, 21-12
    0:42
  • Odense Sports Park - 3
  • 1. Starting at 2:30 PM
    WD
    Court 3
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    Chloe BIRCH [4]
    Lauren SMITH
    13-21, 21-16, 21-19
    1:03
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Court 3
    Marcus ELLIS [2]
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    bt
    Christo POPOV
    Toma Junior POPOV
    21-19, 21-17
    0:52
  • 3. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    Gabriela STOEVA [3]
    Stefani STOEVA
    bt
    Emilie LEFEL [6]
    Anne TRAN
    21-5, 21-8
    0:27
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 3
    Ben LANE [5]
    Sean VENDY
    bt
    Jones Ralfy JANSEN
    Peter KAESBAUER
    21-18, 21-13
    0:41
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    Yvonne LI
    bt
    Lianne TAN
    15-21, 21-12, 21-17
    0:57
Title Sponsor