logo

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2020

07 - 12 January

Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
PRIZE MONEY USD 400,000

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2020 07 - 12 January

MATCH RESULTS 10 January 2020

  • Axiata Arena - 1
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    WS
    Court 1
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [6]
    21-16, 21-16
    0:36
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Court 1
    Greysia POLII [8]
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na
    KIM Hyerin
    21-19, 21-19
    0:56
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Carolina MARIN
    bt
    Saina NEHWAL
    21-8, 21-7
    0:30
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    GOH Soon Huat [8]
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    21-11, 21-9
    0:24
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    NG Ka Long Angus
    bt
    Jonatan CHRISTIE [6]
    15-21, 21-12, 21-18
    1:05
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    LEE Zii Jia
    bt
    SHI Yu Qi [7]
    12-21, 21-16, 21-19
    1:09
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    KIM Gi Jung
    LEE Yong Dae
    bt
    ONG Yew Sin
    TEO Ee Yi
    19-21, 21-15, 22-20
    1:05
  • 8. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Viktor AXELSEN [5]
    bt
    CHEN Long [4]
    21-11, 12-21, 22-20
    1:08
  • Axiata Arena - 2
  • 1. Starting at 3:10 PM
    WD
    Court 2
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    Chiharu SHIDA
    bt
    LEE So Hee [5]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    16-21, 21-15, 21-17
    1:07
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    HE Bing Jiao [7]
    bt
    Nozomi OKUHARA [3]
    21-17, 21-10
    0:42
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    CHAN Peng Soon [6]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Takuro HOKI
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    21-15, 21-18
    0:42
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    Kento MOMOTA [1]
    bt
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    21-13, 19-21, 21-9
    1:07
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    CHEN Yu Fei [2]
    bt
    WANG Zhi Yi
    21-19, 21-14
    0:32
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Fajar ALFIAN [5]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    21-19, 17-21, 23-21
    0:47
  • Axiata Arena - 3
  • 1. Starting at 3:10 PM
    MD
    Court 3
    Mohammad AHSAN [2]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    LEE Yang [7]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    20-22, 21-18, 21-19
    0:49
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    DU Yue [7]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [4]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    17-21, 21-19, 22-20
    1:18
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Court 3
    LI Jun Hui [3]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    Akira KOGA
    Taichi SAITO
    21-12, 21-15
    0:32
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    LI Wen Mei
    ZHENG Yu
    bt
    KIM So Yeong [6]
    KONG Hee Yong
    21-16, 21-12
    0:38
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Court 3
    WANG Yi Lyu [2]
    HUANG Dong Ping
    bt
    Robin TABELING
    Selena PIEK
    19-21, 21-8, 21-15
    0:44
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Court 3
    Hafiz FAIZAL
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    LEE Yang
    YANG Ching Tun
    21-19, 22-20
    0:41
Title Sponsor