logo

Barcelona Spain Masters 2019

19 - 24 February

Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre, Barcelona, Spain
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000

Barcelona Spain Masters 2019 19 - 24 February

MATCH RESULTS 22 February 2019

  • Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre - 1
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    XD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    SEO Seung Jae [3]
    CHAE YuJung
    bt
    Rinov RIVALDY
    Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
    21-15, 16-21, 21-15
    0:56
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    Mathias BOE [3]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    22-20, 18-21, 21-19
    1:18
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    ZHAO Jun Peng
    bt
    WANG Tzu Wei [6]
    22-20, 22-20
    0:45
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT [4]
    bt
    YEO Jia Min
    21-10, 21-18
    0:31
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    REN Peng Bo
    bt
    Pablo ABIAN
    18-21, 21-14, 21-18
    1:24
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    BAEK Ha Na
    KIM Hye Rin
    bt
    HSU Ya Ching
    HU Ling Fang
    21-15, 18-21, 21-15
    1:12
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 1
    CHOI SolGyu
    KIM So Yeong
    bt
    Tontowi AHMAD [5]
    Winny Oktavina KANDOW
    21-17, 22-20
    0:41
  • Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre - 2
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    MD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    LEE Yang [5]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    bt
    Kim ASTRUP [1]
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    21-15, 21-15
    0:36
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    Anders ANTONSEN [3]
    bt
    Rajiv OUSEPH [8]
    21-15, 21-16
    0:45
  • 3. Followed by
    WD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    Gabriela STOEVA [1]
    Stefani STOEVA
    bt
    DONG Wen Jing
    FENG Xue Ying
    14-21, 21-13, 21-13
    0:56
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    Viktor AXELSEN [1]
    bt
    LOH Kean Yew
    21-13, 21-10
    0:31
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    CAI Yan Yan [3]
    bt
    DENG Joy Xuan
    21-18, 17-21, 21-19
    1:04
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    WANG Chi-Lin
    CHENG Chi Ya
    bt
    Rodion ALIMOV
    Alina DAVLETOVA
    21-15, 21-12
    0:29
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 2
    KIM Won Ho [8]
    SEO Seung Jae
    bt
    Marcus ELLIS [2]
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    21-18, 21-12
    0:46
  • Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre - 3
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    XD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    Marcus ELLIS [2]
    Lauren SMITH
    bt
    YANG Po-Hsuan
    HU Ling Fang
    21-18, 21-12
    0:39
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    KIM So Yeong [6]
    KONG Hee Yong
    bt
    CHOW Mei Kuan [4]
    LEE Meng Yean
    21-6, 19-21, 21-12
    1:01
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    HAN Yue [1]
    bt
    Mugdha AGREY
    21-12, 21-4
    0:24
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    Nami MATSUYAMA [2]
    Chiharu SHIDA
    bt
    Emilie LEFEL [7]
    Anne TRAN
    21-16, 21-18
    0:42
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    LU Ching Yao [4]
    YANG Po Han
    bt
    Mark LAMSFUSS [7]
    Marvin SEIDEL
    17-21, 21-18, 21-17
    0:58
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Vall d’Hebron Olympic Sports Centre 3
    Mia BLICHFELDT [2]
    bt
    Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY
    21-15, 21-13
    0:40