logo

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2019

22 - 27 January

Jakarta, Indonesia
PRIZE MONEY USD 350,000

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2019 22 - 27 January

MATCH RESULTS 25 January 2019

  • Istora Senayan - 1
  • 1. Starting at 1:00 PM
    WD
    Court 1
    Greysia POLII [4]
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [8]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-16, 17-21, 21-13
    1:20
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    Tontowi AHMAD [4]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    Takuro HOKI
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    21-16, 21-14
    0:34
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Jonatan CHRISTIE
    bt
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]
    21-18, 21-19
    0:48
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    Mohammad AHSAN [8]
    Hendra SETIAWAN
    bt
    LI Jun Hui [2]
    LIU Yu Chen
    21-16, 21-12
    0:26
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Kento MOMOTA [1]
    bt
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]
    21-9, 21-10
    0:43
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    GOH Soon Huat
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    21-13, 22-20
    0:37
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    Viktor AXELSEN [6]
    bt
    CHEN Long [4]
    21-18, 21-14
    0:47
  • 8. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Carolina MARIN [5]
    bt
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [2]
    21-11, 21-12
    0:37
  • Istora Senayan - 2
  • 1. Starting at 1:30 PM
    MD
    Court 2
    HAN Cheng Kai [7]
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    Hiroyuki ENDO [4]
    Yuta WATANABE
    23-21, 21-19
    0:43
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    Saina NEHWAL [8]
    bt
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    21-7, 21-18
    0:33
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    CHAN Peng Soon [6]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Marcus ELLIS
    Lauren SMITH
    21-11, 22-20
    0:39
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Kim ASTRUP [5]
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    bt
    Takeshi KAMURA [3]
    Keigo SONODA
    9-21, 21-17, 21-18
    0:58
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    Yuta WATANABE [3]
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    bt
    LU Kai
    CHEN Lu
    21-15, 21-17
    0:35
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    Fajar ALFIAN [6]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    18-21, 21-17, 21-19
    0:56
  • Istora Senayan - 3
  • 1. Starting at 1:45 PM
    WD
    Court 3
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    DU Yue
    LI Yin Hui
    21-13, 21-15
    0:38
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 3
    Anders ANTONSEN
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    21-13, 21-13
    0:35
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    HE Bing Jiao [6]
    bt
    CHEN Xiao Xin
    21-18, 21-14
    0:26
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    KIM So Yeong
    KONG Hee Yong
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na
    JUNG Kyung Eun
    21-17, 21-19
    0:41
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    CHEN Yu Fei [3]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [7]
    14-21, 21-9, 21-15
    0:57
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    Mayu MATSUMOTO [3]
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    bt
    CHEN Qing Chen [5]
    JIA Yi Fan
    18-21, 21-14, 21-8
    0:49
PARTNERS