logo

Macau Open 2019

29 October - 03 November

Tap Seac Multisport Pavilion Macau, Macau, Macau China
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000

Macau Open 2019 29 October - 03 November

MATCH RESULTS 01 November 2019

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 12:00 PM
    XD
    Court 1
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [1]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    LEE Jhe-Huei [5]
    HSU Ya Ching
    21-9, 20-22, 21-16
    0:50
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Michelle LI [1]
    bt
    CAI Yan Yan [6]
    21-14, 21-18
    0:37
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    SUN Fei Xiang
    bt
    Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
    21-10, 21-17
    0:41
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    GOH Sze Fei [6]
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    bt
    LU Ching Yao [4]
    YANG Po Han
    21-12, 21-16
    0:38
  • 5. Not before 3:00 PM
    MS
    Court 1
    Sitthikom THAMMASIN [5]
    bt
    Kodai NARAOKA
    21-13, 21-18
    0:59
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 1
    LI Wen Mei [3]
    ZHENG Yu
    bt
    JEONG Na Eun
    KIM Hye Jeong
    18-21, 21-14, 21-11
    1:16
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 12:00 PM
    WS
    Court 2
    KIM Ga Eun [8]
    bt
    Ruselli HARTAWAN
    21-23, 21-9, 21-16
    0:57
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Court 2
    HOO Pang Ron [8]
    CHEAH Yee See
    bt
    LIN Yong Sheng
    LIN Wan Ching
    14-21, 21-18, 21-13
    0:54
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    Natsuki NIDAIRA
    bt
    ZHANG Yi Man
    21-11, 23-21
    0:40
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    SHI Yu Qi [1]
    bt
    ZHAO Jun Peng
    21-16, 21-17
    0:28
  • 5. Not before 3:00 PM
    MD
    Court 2
    HUANG Kai Xiang [8]
    LIU Cheng
    bt
    LIN Chia Yu
    YANG Ming-Tse
    21-18, 21-8
    0:32
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 2
    DU Yue [1]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    NG Tsz Yau
    YUEN Sin Ying
    21-8, 21-13
    0:31
  • 7. Court and time TBA
    MD
    Court 2
    OU Xuan Yi
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    LEE Yang [2]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    12-21, 21-17, 21-14
    0:55
  • Main Location - 3
  • 1. Starting at 12:00 PM
    XD
    Court 3
    WANG Chi-Lin [6]
    CHENG Chi Ya
    bt
    Hafiz FAIZAL [3]
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    22-20, 28-26
    0:46
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Court 3
    FENG Yan Zhe
    LIN Fang Ling
    bt
    TANG Chun Man [4]
    TSE Ying Suet
    15-21, 21-14, 21-17
    0:54
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 3
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN [3]
    bt
    Kunlavut VITIDSARN
    21-19, 21-19
    0:50
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    HAN Yue [3]
    bt
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [5]
    21-13, 21-19
    0:46
  • 5. Not before 3:00 PM
    WD
    Court 3
    Della Destiara HARIS [4]
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    bt
    Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
    Ribka SUGIARTO
    21-18, 21-11
    0:36
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [2]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    LIU Chiao-Yun
    WANG Yu Qiao
    21-13, 21-11
    0:37
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Court 3
    LI Jun Hui [1]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    LEE Jhe-Huei [7]
    YANG Po-Hsuan
    21-15, 21-13
    0:29
PARTNERS