logo

YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2019

12 - 17 November

Hong Kong Coliseum, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
PRIZE MONEY USD 400,000

Tournament Players

All Players (55 entries from 17 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
Lai Yin CHUNG
Australia
LEUNG Ka Yau
England
Yohan HADIKUSUMO WIRATAMA
Australia
NJOTO Albertus Susanto
Australia
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia
Mitchell WHELLER
Australia
Jeffrey LAM
Canada
Hin Shun WONG
England
LI Jun Hui
China
LIU Yu Chen
China
HAN Cheng Kai
China
ZHOU Hao Dong
China
HE Ji Ting
China
TAN Qiang
China
LIU Cheng
China
HUANG Kai Xiang
China
ZHANG Nan
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Min Chun
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
LIN Chia Yu
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ming-Tse
Chinese Taipei
CHANG Ko-Chi
Chinese Taipei
LU Chia Pin
Chinese Taipei
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
Denmark
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Kar Lung CHUN
England
Farouk Mohammed HASSAN
England
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Peter KAESBAUER
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
TAM Chun Hei
Hong Kong China
CHUNG Yonny
Hong Kong China
CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong China
LI Kuen Hon
Hong Kong China
LAM Wai Lok
Hong Kong China
Hee Chun MAK
Hong Kong China
OR Chin Chung
Hong Kong China
LAW Cheuk Him
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Shing Choi
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Lai
Hong Kong China
CHOW Hin Long
Hong Kong China
Chirag SHETTY
India
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Prakash RAJ
India
Vaibhaav .
India
Velavan VASUDEVAN
India
Mohanraj ELUMALAI
India
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA
Indonesia
Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
Indonesia
Keigo SONODA
Japan
Takeshi KAMURA
Japan
Hiroyuki ENDO
Japan
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Takuto INOUE
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Akira KOGA
Japan
Taichi SAITO
Japan
CHOI SolGyu
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
SHIN Baek Cheol
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
KIM Jae Hwan
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
PARK Kyung Hoon
Korea
KIM Won Ho
Korea
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
GOH Sze Fei
Malaysia
Nur IZZUDDIN
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF
Malaysia
Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
Malaysia
Jelle MAAS
Netherlands
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ivan SOZONOV
Russia
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Bodin ISARA
Thailand
Phillip CHEW
USA
Ryan CHEW
USA