logo

Korea Open 2019

24 - 29 September

Incheon Ariport Skydome, Incheon, Korea
PRIZE MONEY USD 400,000

Korea Open 2019 24 - 29 September

MATCH RESULTS 27 September 2019

  • Sky Dom - 1
  • 1. Starting at 1:00 PM
    WD
    Court 6
    Ayako SAKURAMOTO
    Yukiko TAKAHATA
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na
    KIM Hye Rin
    22-20, 21-19
    1:03
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Court 6
    CHOI SolGyu
    SEO Seung Jae
    bt
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    21-18, 18-21, 21-18
    1:08
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 6
    Ratchanok INTANON [6]
    bt
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI
    21-9, 23-21
    0:39
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 6
    Kento MOMOTA [1]
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    21-15, 21-19
    0:50
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Court 6
    PARUPALLI Kashyap
    bt
    Jan O JORGENSEN
    24-22, 21-8
    0:37
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    Court 6
    TAI Tzu Ying [3]
    bt
    Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
    24-22, 22-20
    0:32
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Court 6
    WANG Tzu Wei
    bt
    Jonatan CHRISTIE [4]
    21-10, 15-21, 21-13
    1:03
  • 8. Followed by
    XD
    Court 6
    SEO Seung Jae [6]
    CHAE YuJung
    bt
    Yuta WATANABE [3]
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    21-14, 21-16
    0:41
  • Sky Dom - 2
  • 1. Starting at 1:15 PM
    XD
    Court 7
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [4]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Yuki KANEKO
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-15, 21-12
    0:32
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 7
    HE Bing Jiao [7]
    bt
    CHEN Yu Fei [2]
    15-21, 21-17, 21-18
    1:08
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Court 7
    LI Jun Hui [3]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    HUANG Kai Xiang
    LIU Cheng
    21-14, 17-21, 22-20
    0:59
  • 4. Not before 3:00 PM
    MD
    Court 7
    Fajar ALFIAN [6]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    22-20, 21-17
    0:32
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Court 7
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN [7]
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    21-10, 21-18
    0:23
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 7
    LEE So Hee [6]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    16-21, 21-19, 21-18
    1:21
  • Sky Dom - 3
  • 1. Starting at 1:15 PM
    XD
    Court 8
    Rinov RIVALDY
    Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
    bt
    HE Ji Ting
    DU Yue
    26-24, 22-24, 22-20
    1:13
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Court 8
    CHOU Tien Chen [2]
    bt
    Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
    21-18, 21-9
    0:40
  • 3. Followed by
    WD
    Court 8
    KIM So Yeong [8]
    KONG Hee Yong
    bt
    CHEN Qing Chen [4]
    JIA Yi Fan
    21-18, 21-16
    0:52
  • 4. Not before 3:00 PM
    MD
    Court 8
    Takeshi KAMURA [4]
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Mathias BOE
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
    21-13, 21-17
    0:40
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Court 8
    Michelle LI
    bt
    Nozomi OKUHARA [4]
    21-23, 21-16, 21-19
    1:13
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 8
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    Chiharu SHIDA
    bt
    DU Yue [7]
    LI Yin Hui
    21-19, 16-21, 21-13
    1:09
PARTNERS