logo

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2019

23 - 28 July

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo, Japan
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2019 23 - 28 July

MATCH RESULTS 23 July 2019

ORDER OF PLAY

MATCH OVERVIEW

  • 10:10
    WS
    Court 3
    Michelle LI
    bt
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    21-11, 21-14
    0:33
  • 10:10
    WD
    Court 4
    CHOW Mei Kuan
    LEE Meng Yean
    bt
    LIU Xuan Xuan
    XIA Yu Ting
    21-19, 21-11
    0:42
  • 11:00
    WS
    Court 3
    KIM Ga Eun
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [7]
    21-15, 21-13
    0:35
  • 11:00
    XD
    Court 4
    Praveen JORDAN [7]
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    bt
    Yuki KANEKO
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-15, 19-21, 21-10
    0:50
  • 11:50
    WD
    Court 3
    Nami MATSUYAMA
    Chiharu SHIDA
    bt
    Shiho TANAKA [7]
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    21-13, 22-20
    0:38
  • 11:50
    XD
    Court 4
    CHAN Peng Soon [5]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    HE Ji Ting
    DU Yue
    23-21, 21-17
    0:46
  • 12:40
    WD
    Court 3
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Vivian HOO
    YAP Cheng Wen
    21-18, 17-21, 21-18
    1:07
  • 12:40
    XD
    Court 4
    CHANG Tak Ching
    NG Wing Yung
    bt
    OU Xuan Yi
    FENG Xue Ying
    21-17, 21-16
    0:27
  • 13:30
    XD
    Court 3
    Thom GICQUEL
    Delphine DELRUE
    bt
    Tontowi AHMAD
    Winny Oktavina KANDOW
    21-15, 21-13
    0:36
  • 13:30
    WS
    Court 4
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL
    bt
    DENG Joy Xuan
    21-7, 21-16
    0:33
  • 14:20
    MS
    Court 3
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
    bt
    Mark CALJOUW
    16-21, 21-11, 21-11
    0:52
  • 14:20
    WS
    Court 4
    HE Bing Jiao [6]
    bt
    CAI Yan Yan
    21-11, 21-15
    0:30
  • 15:10
    MD
    Court 3
    HAN Cheng Kai [7]
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    Jelle MAAS
    Robin TABELING
    21-10, 21-11
    0:26
  • 15:10
    MS
    Court 4
    Tommy SUGIARTO
    bt
    Brice LEVERDEZ
    26-24, 21-6
    0:43
  • 16:00
    MD
    Court 3
    Aaron CHIA
    SOH Wooi Yik
    bt
    ONG Yew Sin
    TEO Ee Yi
    15-21, 21-14, 21-18
    0:55
  • 16:00
    WS
    Court 4
    Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
    bt
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    21-15, 21-17
    0:32
  • 16:50
    WD
    Court 1
    BAEK Ha Na
    JUNG Kyung Eun
    bt
    Rachel HONDERICH
    Kristen TSAI
    21-9, 18-21, 21-11
    1:02
  • 16:50
    MD
    Court 2
    Fajar ALFIAN [6]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    LU Ching Yao
    YANG Po Han
    21-10, 21-13
    0:30
  • 16:50
    WD
    Court 3
    DU Yue [8]
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Della Destiara HARIS
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    21-18, 15-21, 22-20
    1:24
  • 16:50
    WS
    Court 4
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    Beiwen ZHANG
    21-17, 21-19
    0:31
  • 17:30
    MD
    Court 2
    LI Jun Hui [3]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
    Nyl YAKURA
    21-12, 21-17
    0:26
  • 17:30
    WD
    Court 2
    DONG Wen Jing
    FENG Xue Ying
    bt
    HSU Ya Ching
    HU Ling Fang
    21-19, 21-16
    0:42
  • 17:30
    MS
    Court 4
    WONG Wing Ki Vincent
    bt
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    21-9, 21-18
    0:40
  • 17:30
    MD
    Court 4
    Bodin ISARA
    Maneepong JONGJIT
    bt
    Berry ANGRIAWAN
    Hardianto HARDIANTO
    17-21, 21-19, 21-13
    0:51
Title Sponsor