logo

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2019

23 - 28 July

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo, Japan
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000

Tournament Players

All Players (108 entries from 22 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Nyl YAKURA
Canada
Kristen TSAI
Canada
Nyl YAKURA
Canada
Kristen TSAI
Canada
ZHENG Si Wei
China
HUANG Ya Qiong
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
HE Ji Ting
China
DU Yue
China
LU Kai
China
CHEN Lu
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
ZHOU Chao Min
China
ZHENG Si Wei
China
HUANG Ya Qiong
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Dong Ping
China
HE Ji Ting
China
DU Yue
China
LU Kai
China
CHEN Lu
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
ZHOU Chao Min
China
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia Hsin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ching Tun
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia Hsin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ching Tun
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
Ndiadi DIFUANA
DR Congo
Mboyo Graciella EALE
DR Congo
Ndiadi DIFUANA
DR Congo
Mboyo Graciella EALE
DR Congo
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
Alexandra BØJE
Denmark
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Rikke SØBY
Denmark
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Denmark
Alexandra BØJE
Denmark
Niclas NOHR
Denmark
Sara THYGESEN
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Rikke SØBY
Denmark
Chris ADCOCK
England
Gabrielle ADCOCK
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Chris ADCOCK
England
Gabrielle ADCOCK
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Lauren SMITH
England
Thom GICQUEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Anne TRAN
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Delphine DELRUE
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Anne TRAN
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Isabel LOHAU
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
TSE Ying Suet
Hong Kong China
CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
TSE Ying Suet
Hong Kong China
CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong China
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong China
YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong China
NG Tsz Yau
Hong Kong China
REDDY N. Sikki
India
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
India
REDDY N. Sikki
India
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Ashwini PONNAPPA
India
Hafiz FAIZAL
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Praveen JORDAN
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Rinov RIVALDY
Indonesia
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Winny Oktavina KANDOW
Indonesia
Hafiz FAIZAL
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Praveen JORDAN
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Rinov RIVALDY
Indonesia
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Winny Oktavina KANDOW
Indonesia
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Sam MAGEE
Ireland
Sam MAGEE
Ireland
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Kohei GONDO
Japan
Ayane KURIHARA
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
Yunosuke KUBOTA
Japan
Nami MATSUYAMA
Japan
Hiroki MIDORIKAWA
Japan
Natsu SAITO
Japan
Tadayuki URAI
Japan
Rena MIYAURA
Japan
Kyohei YAMASHITA
Japan
Naru SHINOYA
Japan
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Wakana NAGAHARA
Japan
Kohei GONDO
Japan
Ayane KURIHARA
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Misaki MATSUTOMO
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Koharu YONEMOTO
Japan
Yunosuke KUBOTA
Japan
Nami MATSUYAMA
Japan
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
EOM Hye Won
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHAE Yu Jung
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
SHIN Seung Chan
Korea
KO Sung Hyun
Korea
EOM Hye Won
Korea
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing
Malaysia
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing
Malaysia
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Selena PIEK
Netherlands
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Alina DAVLETOVA
Russia
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Singapore
TAN Wei Han Jessica
Singapore
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Singapore
TAN Wei Han Jessica
Singapore
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
Thailand
Savitree AMITRAPAI
Thailand
Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
Thailand
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Thailand
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
Thailand
Savitree AMITRAPAI
Thailand
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Title Sponsor