logo

BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2019

30 April - 05 May

Eventfinda Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000

Tournament Players

All Players (58 entries from 16 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
Gronya SOMERVILLE
Australia
Simon Wing Hang LEUNG
Australia
Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
Australia
Mitchell WHELLER
Australia
GUO Xin Wa
China
LIU Xuan Xuan
China
DONG Wei Jie
China
CHEN Xiao Fei
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
FENG Xue Ying
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
ZHOU Chao Min
China
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
CHENG Chi Ya
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
LEE Chia Hsin
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po-Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
HU Ling Fang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
YANG Ching Tun
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
HSU Ya Ching
Chinese Taipei
Chris ADCOCK
England
Gabrielle ADCOCK
England
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Isabel HERTTRICH
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Linda EFLER
Germany
CHANG Tak Ching
Hong Kong
NG Wing Yung
Hong Kong
YEUNG Ming Nok
Hong Kong
YEUNG Nga Ting
Hong Kong
REDDY N. Sikki
India
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
MANEESHA K
India
Hafiz FAIZAL
Indonesia
Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Indonesia
Praveen JORDAN
Indonesia
Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
Indonesia
Rinov RIVALDY
Indonesia
Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
Indonesia
Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
Indonesia
Annisa SAUFIKA
Indonesia
Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN
Indonesia
Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF
Malaysia
Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO
Indonesia
Henrikho KHO WIBOWO
Indonesia
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
Indonesia
Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Anggia Shitta AWANDA
Indonesia
Sam MAGEE
Ireland
Chloe MAGEE
Ireland
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Arisa HIGASHINO
Japan
Kohei GONDO
Japan
Ayane KURIHARA
Japan
Yunosuke KUBOTA
Japan
Nami MATSUYAMA
Japan
KIM Jae Hwan
Korea
KONG Hee Yong
Korea
PARK Kyung Hoon
Korea
KIM Hye Rin
Korea
CHOI SolGyu
Korea
KIM So Yeong
Korea
Min Hyuk KANG
Korea
BAEK Ha Na
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHAE YuJung
Korea
KIM Won Ho
Korea
KIM Hye Jeong
Korea
CHAN Peng Soon
Malaysia
GOH Liu Ying
Malaysia
GOH Soon Huat
Malaysia
LAI Shevon Jemie
Malaysia
TAN Kian Meng
Malaysia
LAI Pei Jing
Malaysia
HOO Pang Ron
Malaysia
CHEAH Yee See
Malaysia
Maika PHILLIPS
New Zealand
Anona PAK
New Zealand
Jonathan CURTIN
New Zealand
Erena CALDER -HAWKINS
New Zealand
Evan WONG
New Zealand
Jacqueline YU
New Zealand
Dhanny OUD
New Zealand
Jasmin Chung Man NG
New Zealand
Christopher STEEGHS
New Zealand
Ella SMITH
New Zealand
Joshua FENG
New Zealand
Shaunna LI
New Zealand
Dacmen VONG
New Zealand
Justine VILLEGAS
New Zealand
Tianyi XIE
New Zealand
Rachel LI
New Zealand
Ryan TONG
New Zealand
Janice JIANG
New Zealand
Edward LAU
New Zealand
Alyssa TAGLE
New Zealand
Ricky CHENG
New Zealand
Camellia ZHOU
New Zealand
Jack WANG
New Zealand
Roanne APALISOK
New Zealand
Adam JEFFREY
New Zealand
Catelyn ROZARIO
New Zealand
Carlos LUNA
New Zealand
Ashley TAN
New Zealand
OUD Riga
New Zealand
Stephanie LIAO
New Zealand
Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
Singapore
TAN Wei Han
Singapore
Isabel ZHONG
USA
Mathew FOGARTY
USA
Tuan Duc DO
Vietnam
Nhu Thao PHAM
Vietnam