logo

PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2019

08 - 13 January

Indoor Stadium Huamark, Bangkok, Thailand
PRIZE MONEY USD 150,000

PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2019 08 - 13 January

MATCH RESULTS 11 January 2019

  • Badminton Association of Thailand - 1
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    XD
    Court 1
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [2]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Robin TABELING
    Selena PIEK
    21-16, 21-14
    0:39
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    TANG Chun Man [8]
    NG Tsz Yau
    bt
    Akbar Bintang CAHYONO [4]
    Winny Oktavina KANDOW
    21-19, 21-15
    0:32
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    Court 1
    LIN Dan [1]
    bt
    CHEAM June Wei
    14-21, 21-16, 21-8
    0:51
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    Court 1
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [8]
    bt
    Saena KAWAKAMI
    21-17, 10-21, 21-13
    1:02
  • 5. Followed by
    XD
    Court 1
    CHAN Peng Soon [1]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Alfian Eko PRASETYA
    Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
    21-12, 22-20
    0:33
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 1
    Selena PIEK [6]
    Cheryl SEINEN
    bt
    Chayanit CHALADCHALAM [3]
    Phataimas MUENWONG
    21-12, 21-13
    0:35
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Court 1
    Akira KOGA
    Taichi SAITO
    bt
    DI Zi Jian
    WANG Chang
    16-21, 21-12, 21-7
    0:50
  • Badminton Association of Thailand - 2
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    MS
    Court 2
    LU Guang Zu [8]
    bt
    Firman Abdul KHOLIK
    21-15, 21-17
    0:42
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    Fitriani FITRIANI
    bt
    YEO Jia Min
    14-21, 21-15, 21-18
    1:00
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 2
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [6]
    bt
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
    21-15, 21-12
    0:36
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    Brice LEVERDEZ [7]
    bt
    LEE Zii Jia
    21-11, 21-19
    0:44
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    bt
    Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF [8]
    Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN
    21-8, 21-14
    0:33
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Court 2
    LOH Kean Yew
    bt
    WANG Tzu Wei [6]
    21-19, 20-22, 21-11
    1:09
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Court 2
    GOH V Shem [1]
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    ONG Yew Sin [6]
    TEO Ee Yi
    21-12, 21-16
    0:30
  • Badminton Association of Thailand - 3
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    XD
    Court 3
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET [6]
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    bt
    Parinyawat THONGNUAM
    Kittipak DUBTHUK
    21-16, 21-19
    0:40
  • 2. Followed by
    MD
    Court 3
    LU Ching Yao [5]
    YANG Po Han
    bt
    Keiichiro MATSUI
    Yoshinori TAKEUCHI
    16-21, 21-12, 21-14
    0:59
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Court 3
    DENG Joy Xuan
    bt
    Michelle LI [3]
    21-13, 21-19
    0:42
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    LI Wen Mei [5]
    ZHENG Yu
    bt
    Nami MATSUYAMA [2]
    Chiharu SHIDA
    24-22, 21-12
    0:50
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    Ekaterina MALKOVA [7]
    Alina DAVLETOVA
    bt
    NG Wing Yung
    YEUNG Nga Ting
    21-12, 21-17
    0:39
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Court 3
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-19, 21-18
    1:01
Title Sponsor