YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2018 13 - 18 November
MATCH RESULTS 14 November 2018
-
09:00XDCourt 1HE Ji TingDU YuebtHee Chun MAKYEUNG Nga Ting21-12, 21-70:27
-
09:00XDCourt 2Hafiz FAIZALGloria Emanuelle WIDJAJAbtCHUNG YonnyWU Yi Ting21-18, 21-190:37
-
09:00XDCourt 3Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPETSavitree AMITRAPAIbtOU Xuan YiFENG Xue Ying22-20, 21-23, 21-170:59
-
09:00WDCourt 4Puttita SUPAJIRAKULSapsiree TAERATTANACHAIbtNaoko FUKUMANKurumi YONAO19-21, 21-18, 24-221:25
-
09:40XDCourt 1Takuro HOKIWakana NAGAHARAbtJoachim FISCHER NIELSENAlexandra BØJE21-19, 21-140:46
-
09:40MSCourt 2Sameer VERMAbtSuppanyu AVIHINGSANON21-17, 21-140:40
-
09:40WSCourt 3SUNG JihyunbtAya OHORI21-10, 21-120:29
-
09:40WDCourt 4Emilie LEFELAnne TRANbtCHEN Qing Chen [3]JIA Yi Fan4-1, Retired0:02
-
10:20WSCourt 1PUSARLA V. Sindhu [3]btNitchaon JINDAPOL21-15, 13-21, 21-171:01
-
10:20WSCourt 2GAO Fang JiebtSaena KAWAKAMI2-0, Retired0:01
-
10:20MDCourt 3Fajar ALFIAN [8]Muhammad Rian ARDIANTObtVladimir IVANOVIvan SOZONOV25-23, 21-190:34
-
10:20WSCourt 4Mia BLICHFELDTbtEvgeniya KOSETSKAYA18-21, 21-19, 21-150:54
-
11:00MSCourt 1CHEN Long [5]btLIEW Daren21-16, 21-160:50
-
11:00WDCourt 2BAEK Ha NaKIM HyerinbtCHEUNG Ying MeiTSANG Wing Chiu Avery21-9, 21-60:27
-
11:00MSCourt 3Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUSbtHUANG Yu Xiang12-21, 21-15, 21-160:52
-
11:00MSCourt 3LEE Cheuk YiubtSHI Yu Qi [2]11-3, Retired0:04
-
11:40WSCourt 1Ratchanok INTANON [6]btSayaka SATO20-22, 21-13, 21-151:11
-
11:40MSCourt 2Khosit PHETPRADABbtSAI PRANEETH B.16-21, 21-11, 21-151:02
-
11:40WSCourt 3CHEN Xiao XinbtRuselli HARTAWAN21-18, 21-160:36
-
11:40WSCourt 4Nozomi OKUHARA [7]btSoniia CHEAH23-21, 21-180:42
-
12:25WSCourt 1Pornpawee CHOCHUWONGbtCHEN Yu Fei [4]14-21, 21-10, 22-200:58
-
12:25WDCourt 2LEE So Hee [7]SHIN Seung ChanbtHSU Ya ChingHU Ling Fang14-21, 21-18, 21-150:54
-
12:25WDCourt 3Maiken FRUERGAARDSara THYGESENbtEmily KANIsabel ZHONG21-5, 21-90:22
-
12:25MDCourt 4LIAO Min ChunSU Ching HengbtCHANG Ko-ChiLU Chia Pin24-22, 21-190:38
-
13:10WSCourt 1CHEUNG Ngan YibtDinar Dyah AYUSTINE18-21, 21-17, 21-131:00
-
13:10WDCourt 2CHANG Ye NaJUNG Kyung EunbtCHANG Ching HuiYANG Ching Tun21-9, 21-100:24
-
13:10MDCourt 3OU Xuan YiREN Xiang YubtWahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRAAde Yusuf SANTOSO14-21, 21-12, 21-140:46
-
13:10WDCourt 4DONG Wen JingFENG Xue YingbtLIN Wan ChingWU Ti Jung21-14, 21-70:26
-
13:55WDCourt 1LI Wen MeiZHENG YubtNG Wing YungYEUNG Nga Ting21-13, 21-170:34
-
13:55WDCourt 2Greysia POLII [4]Apriyani RAHAYUbtNG Shiu YeeWU Yi Ting21-14, 21-160:32
-
13:55MSCourt 3SON Wan Ho [6]btTanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK21-19, 21-180:51
-
13:55MDCourt 4Kim ASTRUP [6]Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENbtLU Ching YaoYANG Po Han28-30, 21-19, 21-161:16
-
14:40WDCourt 2DU YueLI Yin HuibtMayu MATSUMOTO [5]Wakana NAGAHARA24-26, 21-19, 21-181:20
-
14:40WDCourt 3Shiho TANAKA [6]Koharu YONEMOTObtKIM Hye JeongKONG Hee Yong21-15, 17-21, 21-191:05
-
14:40WDCourt 4Misaki MATSUTOMO [2]Ayaka TAKAHASHIbtAshwini PONNAPPAREDDY Sikki18-21, 21-10, 21-80:52
-
14:40WDCourt 4Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [8]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtXue Xin GONGWeng Chi NG21-8, 21-30:22
-
15:25WDCourt 1Yuki FUKUSHIMA [1]Sayaka HIROTAbtLUI Lok LokTSANG Hiu Yan21-10, 21-90:27
-
15:25WDCourt 2Della Destiara HARISRizki Amelia PRADIPTAbtNG Tsz YauYUEN Sin Ying19-21, 21-17, 21-170:57
-
15:25MDCourt 3HE Ji TingTAN QiangbtCHEN Hung Ling [5]WANG Chi-Lin21-17, 22-200:29
-
15:25MDCourt 4Takuro HOKIYugo KOBAYASHIbtONG Yew SinTEO Ee Yi22-20, 21-130:34
-
16:10MSCourt 1Kenta NISHIMOTO [8]btLucas CORVEE21-18, 11-21, 21-171:12
-
16:10MDCourt 2LEE Jhe-HueiLEE YangbtLI Jun Hui [2]LIU Yu Chen21-12, 21-150:27
-
16:10WSCourt 3TAI Tzu Ying [1]btYIP Pui Yin16-21, 21-8, 21-140:45
-
16:10MDCourt 4ATTRI ManuREDDY B. SumeethbtBodin ISARAManeepong JONGJIT21-12, 21-180:26
-
18:30MSCourt 1Kantaphon WANGCHAROENbtNG Ka Long Angus21-15, 21-160:41
-
18:30WSCourt 2Akane YAMAGUCHI [2]btSaina NEHWAL10-21, 21-10, 21-190:52
-
18:30WSCourt 3Michelle LIbtPAI Yu Po21-11, 21-140:31
-
Match duration: 52 minutes
-
18:30WSCourt 4CAI Yan YanbtSayaka TAKAHASHI17-21, 21-13, 21-190:52
-
19:15MSCourt 1KIDAMBI Srikanth [4]btWONG Wing Ki Vincent21-11, 21-150:32
-
19:15MDCourt 2GOH V ShemTAN Wee KiongbtLIU Cheng [3]ZHANG Nan11-21, 21-18, 21-150:59
-
19:15WSCourt 3Carolina MARIN [5]btBusanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN21-10, 21-180:34
-
19:15MSCourt 4Anthony Sinisuka GINTING [7]btPARUPALLI Kashyap21-16, 21-130:35
-
20:00MSCourt 1Kento MOMOTA [1]btLIN Dan21-19, 12-21, 21-151:14
-
20:00MDCourt 2Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJObtHiroyuki ENDOYuta WATANABE21-14, 21-150:28
-
20:00MSCourt 3LEE Dong KeunbtCHOU Tien Chen [3]8-21, 23-21, 22-201:20
-
20:00MDCourt 4Mathias BOECarsten MOGENSENbtSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDYChirag SHETTY21-19, 23-210:46
-
20:45MSCourt 1Jan O JORGENSENbtTommy SUGIARTO17-21, 21-19, 21-100:51
-
20:45MSCourt 2Jonatan CHRISTIEbtKazumasa SAKAI21-16, 21-130:33
-
20:45WSCourt 3HAN YuebtDENG Joy Xuan21-18, 21-23, 21-160:54
-
20:45WSCourt 4HE Bing Jiao [8]btLI Xue Rui11-21, 21-8, 21-120:40
-
21:30MDCourt 1Takuto INOUEYuki KANEKObtCHUNG YonnyTAM Chun Hei21-13, 12-21, 21-170:59
-
21:30MDCourt 2KIM Gi JungLEE Yong DaebtMads CONRAD-PETERSEN [7]Mads Pieler KOLDING21-12, 21-110:42
-
21:30MSCourt 3PRANNOY H. S.btAnders ANTONSEN21-14, 13-21, 21-191:06
-
21:30MDCourt 4Takeshi KAMURA [4]Keigo SONODAbtBerry ANGRIAWANHardianto HARDIANTO21-10, 21-140:29
-
22:15MDCourt 1Mohammad AHSANHendra SETIAWANbtKANG Min HyukKIM Won Ho21-17, 24-220:36
-
22:15MDCourt 2CHUNG Eui SeokKIM DukYoungbtKittinupong KEDRENDechapol PUAVARANUKROH21-11, 16-21, 21-180:49
-
22:15MSCourt 4Kanta TSUNEYAMAbtIhsan Maulana MUSTOFA6-21, 21-13, 21-160:54