logo

YONEX French Open 2018

23 - 28 October

Stade Pierre de Coubertin, Paris, France
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000

Tournament Players

All Players (48 entries from 17 countries)

* Ordered by Country A-Z
LI Jun Hui
China
LIU Yu Chen
China
ZHANG Nan
China
LIU Cheng
China
HE Ji Ting
China
TAN Qiang
China
HAN Cheng Kai
China
ZHOU Hao Dong
China
ZHENG Si Wei
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Kai Xiang
China
WANG Ze Kang
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Min Chun
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
Denmark
Mads Pieler KOLDING
Denmark
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
Denmark
Frederik COLBERG
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Lasse MØLHEDE
Denmark
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Ronan LABAR
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Daniel HESS
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Jan Colin VÖLKER
Germany
Bjarne GEISS
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Chirag SHETTY
India
ATTRI Manu
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Keigo SONODA
Japan
Takeshi KAMURA
Japan
Takuto INOUE
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Hiroyuki ENDO
Japan
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
KIM Won Ho
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
CHUNG Eui Seok
Korea
KIM DukYoung
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHOI SolGyu
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
Jelle MAAS
Netherlands
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Jacco ARENDS
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ivan SOZONOV
Russia
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Rodion KARGAEV
Russia
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Adam HALL
Scotland
Bodin ISARA
Thailand
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Phillip CHEW
USA
Ryan CHEW
USA