BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
LIVE:
Super 300
Madrid Spain Masters 2024 by IBERDROLA
HSBC BWF World Tour
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
Tour
Calendar
Rankings
News
Match Centre
PRINCESS SIRIVANNAVARI Thailand Masters 2018
PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2018
DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE DR. AKHILESH DAS GUPTA India Open 2018
YONEX Swiss Open 2018
YONEX German Open 2018
YONEX All England Open 2018
BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2018
CROWN GROUP Australian Open 2018
2018 YONEX US Open
CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia Open 2018
BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2018
TOYOTA Thailand Open 2018
Singapore Open 2018
Barcelona Spain Masters 2018
DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2018
VICTOR China Open 2018
VICTOR Korea Open 2018
DANISA Denmark Open 2018
YONEX French Open 2018
Macau Open 2018
Fuzhou China Open 2018
YONEX-SUNRISE Hong Kong Open 2018
Syed Modi International Badminton Championships 2018
GWANGJU Korea Masters 2018
YONEX French Open 2018
23 - 28 October
Stade Pierre de Coubertin, Paris, France
PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000
Tournament
Gallery
Players
Results
Live
Tournament Players
MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MIXED DOUBLES
ALL
China
Chinese Taipei
Denmark
England
France
Germany
Hong Kong China
India
Indonesia
Japan
Korea
Malaysia
Netherlands
Russia
Scotland
Thailand
USA
Seeded Players
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
Indonesia
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
LI Jun Hui [2]
China
LIU Yu Chen
China
LIU Cheng [3]
China
ZHANG Nan
China
Takeshi KAMURA [4]
Japan
Keigo SONODA
Japan
Kim ASTRUP [5]
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [6]
Denmark
Mads Pieler KOLDING
Denmark
CHEN Hung Ling [7]
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
Fajar ALFIAN [8]
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
All Players (113 entries from 18 countries)
* Ordered by Country A-Z
LI Jun Hui
China
LIU Yu Chen
China
ZHANG Nan
China
LIU Cheng
China
HE Ji Ting
China
TAN Qiang
China
HAN Cheng Kai
China
ZHOU Hao Dong
China
ZHENG Si Wei
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
HUANG Kai Xiang
China
WANG Ze Kang
China
REN Xiang Yu
China
OU Xuan Yi
China
LI Jun Hui
China
LIU Yu Chen
China
ZHANG Nan
China
LIU Cheng
China
HE Ji Ting
China
TAN Qiang
China
HAN Cheng Kai
China
ZHOU Hao Dong
China
ZHENG Si Wei
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
LIU Cheng
China
ZHANG Nan
China
WANG Yi Lyu
China
ZHENG Si Wei
China
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Min Chun
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
CHEN Hung Ling
Chinese Taipei
WANG Chi-Lin
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
LIAO Min Chun
Chinese Taipei
SU Ching Heng
Chinese Taipei
LU Ching Yao
Chinese Taipei
YANG Po Han
Chinese Taipei
LEE Jhe-Huei
Chinese Taipei
LEE Yang
Chinese Taipei
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
Denmark
Mads Pieler KOLDING
Denmark
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
Denmark
Frederik COLBERG
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Lasse MØLHEDE
Denmark
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN
Denmark
Mads Pieler KOLDING
Denmark
Kim ASTRUP
Denmark
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Denmark
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
Denmark
Frederik COLBERG
Denmark
Mathias BAY-SMIDT
Denmark
Lasse MØLHEDE
Denmark
Mathias BOE
Denmark
Carsten MOGENSEN
Denmark
Frederik COLBERG
Denmark
Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
Denmark
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Marcus ELLIS
England
Chris LANGRIDGE
England
Ronan LABAR
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Thom GICQUEL
France
Ronan LABAR
France
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Daniel HESS
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Mark LAMSFUSS
Germany
Marvin SEIDEL
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Daniel HESS
Germany
Johannes PISTORIUS
Germany
Bjarne GEISS
Germany
Jan Colin VOELKER
Germany
Jones Ralfy JANSEN
Germany
Josche ZURWONNE
Germany
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Hong Kong China
TANG Chun Man
Hong Kong China
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Chirag SHETTY
India
ATTRI Manu
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
India
Chirag SHETTY
India
ATTRI Manu
India
REDDY B. Sumeeth
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
M.R. ARJUN
India
Ramchandran SHLOK
India
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Fajar ALFIAN
Indonesia
Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
Indonesia
Mohammad AHSAN
Indonesia
Hendra SETIAWAN
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
Indonesia
Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
Indonesia
Tontowi AHMAD
Indonesia
Angga PRATAMA
Indonesia
Keigo SONODA
Japan
Takeshi KAMURA
Japan
Takuto INOUE
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Hiroyuki ENDO
Japan
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Keigo SONODA
Japan
Takeshi KAMURA
Japan
Takuto INOUE
Japan
Yuki KANEKO
Japan
Hiroyuki ENDO
Japan
Yuta WATANABE
Japan
Takuro HOKI
Japan
Yugo KOBAYASHI
Japan
Takeshi KAMURA
Japan
Keigo SONODA
Japan
KIM Won Ho
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
CHUNG Eui Seok
Korea
KIM DukYoung
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
KIM Won Ho
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
CHUNG Eui Seok
Korea
KIM DukYoung
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
KIM Gi Jung
Korea
LEE Yong Dae
Korea
KANG Min Hyuk
Korea
KIM Won Ho
Korea
CHOI Sol Gyu
Korea
SEO Seung Jae
Korea
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
Aaron CHIA
Malaysia
SOH Wooi Yik
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
GOH V Shem
Malaysia
TAN Wee Kiong
Malaysia
ONG Yew Sin
Malaysia
TEO Ee Yi
Malaysia
Jelle MAAS
Netherlands
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Jacco ARENDS
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Jelle MAAS
Netherlands
Robin TABELING
Netherlands
Jacco ARENDS
Netherlands
Ruben JILLE
Netherlands
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ivan SOZONOV
Russia
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Rodion KARGAEV
Russia
Vladimir IVANOV
Russia
Ivan SOZONOV
Russia
Rodion ALIMOV
Russia
Rodion KARGAEV
Russia
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Adam HALL
Scotland
Alexander DUNN
Scotland
Adam HALL
Scotland
Bodin ISARA
Thailand
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Bodin ISARA
Thailand
Maneepong JONGJIT
Thailand
Phillip CHEW
USA
Ryan CHEW
USA
Phillip CHEW
USA
Ryan CHEW
USA
Title Sponsor