DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2018 11 - 16 September
MATCH RESULTS 12 September 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
- Main Location - 1
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMWDCourt 1Mayu MATSUMOTO [8]Wakana NAGAHARAbtEkaterina MALKOVAAlina DAVLETOVA21-9, 21-120:29
-
2. Followed byWDCourt 1TANG Jin HuaYU Xiao HanbtShiho TANAKA [5]Koharu YONEMOTO21-17, 21-100:44
-
3. Followed byMDCourt 1Takeshi KAMURA [3]Keigo SONODAbtSatwiksairaj RANKIREDDYChirag SHETTY21-12, 21-170:38
-
4. Followed byMDCourt 1Mohammad AHSANHendra SETIAWANbtHiroyuki ENDOYuta WATANABE21-17, 20-22, 21-171:03
-
5. Followed byMDCourt 1HE Ji TingTAN QiangbtTakuto INOUE [7]Yuki KANEKO13-21, 21-19, 21-171:03
-
6. Not before 2:30 PMMDCourt 1Jelle MAASRobin TABELINGbtHAN Cheng KaiZHOU Hao Dong21-18, 21-160:36
-
7. Followed byWDCourt 1Emily KANIsabel ZHONGbtLEE So Hee [7]SHIN Seung Chan8-11, Retired0:06
-
8. Followed byWDCourt 1Gabriela STOEVAStefani STOEVAbtNaoko FUKUMANKurumi YONAO15-21, 21-11, 21-91:16
-
9. Not before 5:00 PMMDCourt 1Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJObtVladimir IVANOVIvan SOZONOV21-15, 21-150:32
-
10. Followed byMDCourt 1Mathias BOE [5]Carsten MOGENSENbtMark LAMSFUSSMarvin SEIDEL21-11, 22-200:43
- Main Location - 2
-
1. Starting at 10:00 AMMDCourt 2LEE Jhe-HueiLEE YangbtMads CONRAD-PETERSEN [6]Mads Pieler KOLDING21-19, 21-160:43
-
2. Followed byMDCourt 2ATTRI ManuREDDY B. SumeethbtGOH V ShemTAN Wee Kiong15-21, 23-21, 21-190:54
-
3. Followed byWDCourt 2DU YueLI Yin HuibtKIM So YeongKONG Hee Yong21-13, 21-110:37
-
4. Followed byWDCourt 2CHANG Ye NaJUNG Kyung EunbtAshwini PONNAPPAREDDY Sikki21-17, 21-130:33
-
5. Followed byWDCourt 2Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [6]Rawinda PRAJONGJAIbtAriel LEESydney LEE21-2, 21-80:19
-
6. Not before 2:30 PMWDCourt 2Misato ARATAMAAkane WATANABEbtAnggia Shitta AWANDANi Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI21-16, 21-180:37
-
7. Followed byMDCourt 2Takuro HOKIYugo KOBAYASHIbtLIU Cheng [4]ZHANG Nan21-14, 21-180:40
-
Match duration: 50 minutes
-
8. Followed byMDCourt 2Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRAAde Yusuf SANTOSObtJason Anthony HO-SHUENyl YAKURA21-17, 15-21, 21-180:50
-
9. Not before 5:00 PMWDCourt 2Nami MATSUYAMAChiharu SHIDAbtHSU Ya ChingWU Ti Jung21-17, 14-21, 21-141:01
-
10. Followed byWDCourt 2Ayako SAKURAMOTOYukiko TAKAHATAbtDella Destiara HARISRizki Amelia PRADIPTA21-13, 15-21, 21-111:08
MATCH OVERVIEW
-
11:00MDCourt 3Fajar ALFIANMuhammad Rian ARDIANTObtONG Yew SinTEO Ee Yi21-17, 21-180:35
-
11:30MDCourt 4Kim ASTRUP [8]Anders Skaarup RASMUSSENbtRicky KARANDASUWARDIAngga PRATAMA21-13, 21-110:31
-
11:45MDCourt 3KIM Won HoSEO Seung JaebtLIAO Min ChunSU Ching Heng21-11, 21-180:37
-
12:00MDCourt 5CHEN Hung LingWANG Chi-LinbtTinn ISRIYANETKittisak NAMDASH21-10, 21-110:26
-
15:00MDCourt 3Berry ANGRIAWANHardianto HARDIANTObtMohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIFNur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN21-14, 17-21, 21-160:55
-
15:00MDCourt 4LI Jun Hui [2]LIU Yu ChenbtCHUNG Eui SeokKIM DukYoung21-15, 21-160:42